MAIN MENU

Graduate Lists & Award Recipients

Please find below the list of students who have had a qualification conferred in 2018 (note that the qualification may have been achieved in prior years).

Certificate Graduation - 16 August 2018

Faculty of Trades and Technology

Certificate in Construction, Semester Two 2017

Daniel Black
Zackary Boyd
Bradley Cairns
Frederick Corby
Kieran de Goldi
Kasandra Forbes
Shavhan Harris
Peter Kennedy
Hayden Morris
Rose Park
Karisha Tavendale
Wana Te Uri Karaka-Lapworth
Aidan Windle

Certificate in Construction, Semester Three 2017

Ryan Betts
Quade Brunold-Woods
Bryce Douglas
Nicholas Dunlevey
Henry Earland
Zachary Griffiths
Michael Laverty
Thomas McGimpsey
Yang Miao
Anthony Nicholls
Aidyn Ogilvy
Mitchell Van Brecht
Damian Vincent

Certificate in Construction, Semester Four 2017

Timothy Bode
Ho Ki
Vincent McCreath
Jordan Medley

New Zealand Certificate in Automotive Engineering

Jacob Arnold
Douglas Binnie
Samantha Blackmun
Matthew Colyer
Brett Evans
Bailey Hamlin
Letitia Melvin

New Zealand Certificate in Hairdressing (Salon Support)

Samantha Beyers
Samantha Dawson
Chloe Johnston
Raven Johnson
Moewaka Rurehe
Morgan Wait-Carrodus

New Zealand Certificate in Tourism

Renee Boniface
Amy Clearwater
Nikita Cummings
Jordaine Kershaw-Gibson
Cody McMillan
Charlotte Plummer
Katelyn Shanks
Geri Stratford

Faculty of Health, Humanities and Computing

New Zealand Certificate in Study and Career Preparation (Level 4)

Jasmin Askew-Rimes
Damoiselle Banghal
Amber Dobbin
Joanna Kerr
Annette Kershaw
Anne Lee
Marion Matenga

Certificate in Small Business Management (Level 4)

Tania Allen
Rewi Barrett
Bina Basi
Sonya Cunningham
Jeremy Gibson
Julie-Ann Hagen
Donna Holland
Aaron Jenkins
Rachelle Legg
Dana Leggett
Joyce Manahi
Bradley McSoriley
Deirdre Musson
Delana Saro
Kelsey Straub

Certificate in Kāwai Raupapa, Introduction to the Arts (Level 3)

Ronald Apaapa
Prudence Bishop
Virginia Broughton
Kirsty Davies
Tracie Delonga
Bridget Forsyth
Lesa Hepburn
Judith Johnston
Chontelle Kamana
Patricia Mitchell
Caroline Ogilvie

Certificate in Te Ara Reo Māori (Level 2)

Sarnya Apela
Grace Brown
Fiona Calvert
Scott Calvert
Michael Conway
Destinee Erihe
Eva Hendriks
Toni Hutchings
Gayle Jonker
Katie MacKenzie
Peter Morgan
Tiwa Pene
Lania Rakete
Johanna Rhodes
Kimberley Stephenson
Sean Stevenson
Lia Stiles
Janice Sutherland
Shayne Tatana
Danielle Tipuna-Hapurona
Alison Watson
Paula Winslade
Nadine Young

Certificate in Advanced Te Ara Reo Māori (Level 4)

Paul Adams
Jared Bolton
Rosanna Burkitt
Oliver Craig
Violetta Hardy
Stephen Henderson
Ruth Lieshout
Julie Mador
Christine Makitae
Ebony Morton
Kere Pikia
Melony Tairi-Whatuira
Kathleen Taukiri
Wikitoria Te Rangi
Inez Templeton
Gretta Theobald Stephens
James Wilkinson

Faculty of SIT2LRN

Certificate in Basic Animal Care Science (Level 2)

Kelly-Maree Cooper
Zara Hill
Stephanie Janssen
Michelle Penrice
Anita-Moana Waddington

New Zealand Certificate in Animal Care (Companion Animal) (Level 3)

Stacie Austin
Laura Beales
Jaimee Brown
Patricia Connor
Karen Coughlan-Briggs
Amy Cunningham
Rebecca Glucina
Madison Haugen
Carolina Irarrazabal Valdes
Delwyn Monk
Georgia Morgan
Kathryn Pabst
Gabriella Plachecki
Aleisha Sorensen
Amber Taipiha
Katherine Verpoorten
Angela Williams
Nicole Zwaans

New Zealand Certificate in Animal Care (Lifestyle Block) (Level 3)

Justine Bishop
Donna Orr
Elizabeth Peace
Sophie Richardson

Certificate in Health Sciences (Pre-Entry) (Level 3)

Damoiselle Banghal
Rebekah Bennett
Hannah Brown
Benjamin Burdett
Rachel Burgess
Tarah Clark Pipson
Anna Davies
Mikayla Edwards
Laura Evans
Hannah Grant
Helen Grant
Natasha Hakaraia Te Bay
Jody Howell
Harrisen Karauria
Barbara Luddon
Francis Lund
Kodi Madams
Angela Mann
Fernando Marques
Jennifer Mitchell
Zavana Morgan
Wendy Mycroft
Lynette Ngatai
Rachel Petrie
Tiffany Randell
Karen Ridgeway
Kylie Simpkins
Raynor Smith
Archana Tamrakar
Shayna Tatana
Rebecca Trist
Francine Vakapuna
Bayleigh Welsh
Bronwyn Whare
Natalie Willoughby
Liesbeth Wouters

Certificate in Health Sciences (Intermediate) (Level 4)

Catherine Ankerson
Tanya Arthur
Holly Blackmore
Christopher Brain
Sophia Butler
Joanna Creelman
Leonardo Da Silva Gomes
Jaylene Devine
Mikayla Edwards
Jaimee Harper
Kimberly Hewson
Nikita Keach
Jessica Kerr
Michelle Koortse
Stacy Ladbrook
Yolande McKenzie
Jennifer Mitchell
Jessica Montgomery
Stephanie Nathan
Susan Nightingale
Kathleen Parry
Jessica Poetschke
Geeta Seghal
Jenna Shuttleworth
Briar Smith
Stephanie Vincent
Darlene Warnock
Aruna Wickramanayake

Certificate in Sports Training and Development (Level 3)

Juliet Bullock
Carlotta Dalton-Harvey
Jordan Higgie
Sarah Martin
Kyra Morgan
Chloe Robinson
Gemma Woods

Certificate in General Horticulture (Level 3)

Christina Jeromson
Susan McAlley
Masami Nakai

New Zealand Certificate in Horticulture (General) (Level 3)

Tara Au
Sebastiana Bastiaanse
Tiffany Brandt
Richard Dawson
Courtney Fox
Janelle Goddard
Teressa Hansard
Joshua Hutchinson
Qian Liu-Robbin
Lorna McEwan
Kylie McGinn
Lana McNaughton
Caitlin Prentice
Justine Shearer
Dean Webber

Certificate in Landscape Design (Level 3)

Katy Evans
Matthew Moynihan
Haidee Stratford
Hilary Youngman

Certificate in Organic Horticulture (Level 3)

Amber Spence

New Zealand Certificate in Organic Primary Production (Level 3)

Joanna Campbell
Alan De Boeck
Robin Jones
Emma McLean
Kathryn Meeuwsen
Willibrordus van der Velde

New Zealand Certificate in Land Based Sustainability Practices (Level 3)

Renee Lamb
Carl Robson
Brodie Taylor

Certificate in Introduction to Teacher Aiding (Level 3)

Lisa Cowie
Timothy Eddy
Sophia Hamon-Craddock
Courtney Johnstone
Sarah Lobbett
Lisa Mudford
Megan Scot

National Certificate in Adult Education and Training (Level 4)

Bernardo Balladore
Jesse Cook

National Certificate in Adult Education and Training (Level 5)

Oras Al-Hassani
Mel Chew
Mischke Combrinck
Jessica Domigan
Stephanie Donaldson
Xiao Duan
Helen Fletcher
Imogen Forgues
Christine Franks
Maher Fuad
Carlo Gabriel
Ann Gordon
Genelyn Hamilton
Rebecca Hayes
Daniel Hita
Md Akbar Hossain
William Livett
Ming Lo
Stephen Long
Janet McCready
Vaughn Millar
Salina Murphy
Christa Murray
Vijayganesh Narayanaswamy
Dinesh Nayak
Derek Peake
Melanie Perkins
Geeta Raman
Marsha Ranby
Brian Reed
Sabina Rehman
Gaudencio Robiso
Orla Seymour
Dianne Sharp
Lyal Sherman
Shana Sirota

Jade Sperling
Sasidhar Thathapudi
David Tsui
Congpeng Zhao

National Certificate in Adult Literacy and Numeracy Education (Vocational/Workplace) (Level 5)

Rebecca Hayes
Victoria Howden
Tania McCarthy
Nicholas Westerman
Junfeng Yan

Certificate in Environmental Management (Level 4)

Liam Aitcheson
Michelle Bridge
Elsie-Frances Cropp-Vaimea
Catherine Dykes
Louise Freckleton
Courtney Healion
Hannah Kane
Talal Karouaz
Larry Lee
Sarah Malloch
Anna McClure
Margaret McKenzie
Phoebe Mohns
Elisabeth Oge-Williams
Mineeta Patel
Xiaojie Shao
Mark Shuttleworth
Patricio Soto
Holly Stannard
Lolita-Maria Vallyon
Julia Veitch
Hayley Ward

Certificate in Interior Décor (Level 4)

Katia Addison
Debbie Brunton
Juliet Daniel
Shewan Davidson-August
Kendall Hawes
Mikayla Horne
Annabel Ingoldby
Leilana Kemp
Jaylee Kora-Haddon
Katherine McGrannachan
Tracey Pickworth
Shih-Hsien Stoddard
Waleed Wahsh
Arlene Yoshinaka

National Certificate in Business (Small Business Management) (Level 4)

Tracey Austin
Tracey Chan
Anastasia Gorr
Stafan Spijkerman
Stephanie Yeo

New Zealand Certificate in Business (Small Business) (Level 4)

Katrina Brown
Angela Fyfe
Hannah Lambie
Sarah Lansdown
Stephanie Logopati
Bailey Mason
Alice McDonnell
Simon Moore
Bianca-Rae Shields

National Certificate in Project Management (Level 4)

Sherie Christophersen
Corby Upchurch

New Zealand Certificate in Project Management (Level 4)

Llewellyn Bartlett
Syed Bukhari
Elisabeth Hinteregger
Callum Hussey

New Zealand Certificate in English Language (General/Workplace/Academic) (Level 3)

Junxiong Ao
Heng Cai
Sirui Chen
Huajian Deng
Qian Dong
Ruikang Fan
Quan Gan
Wenhao Gu
Ruixin Guo
Zibo Han
Han Hao
Kang He
Chenxi Hu
Lingjie Hu
Niankun Huang
Shihao Huang
Shiqing Huang
Yuao Huang
Yuxuan Ji
Jiacheng Jiang
Zhihan Kang
Haoyu Li
Hefeng Li
Qiushi Li
Shiyi Li
Shuran Li

Xueyan Li
Jianxing Liu
Jing Liu
Zhenyu Ma
Huangjie Peng
Wenjun Qin
Chen Sun
Xin Tan
Ziyue Tao
Wu Tian
Ziyang Wan
Xingrui Wang
Yu Wang
Jiaqi Wu
Wenxin Xi
Zhiyi Xia
Haoran Xu
Kai Xu
Yaqi Xu
Mengyuan Yan
Zhuo Yang
Chen Yao
Guangquan Yu
Huijun Yu
Shenglin Yuan
Huixue Zhang
Shaokun Zhang
Wei Zhang
Zefu Zhang
Zekai Zhang
Haohuan Zhu

New Zealand Certificate in English Language (General/Workplace/Academic) (Level 4)

Gewen Ge
Yujuan Gong
Chenjie Guo
Jin Guo
Tian Jiang
Wenhui Li
Xiang Li
Xingyu Li
Hongyin Liang
Wenke Liu
Yuhao Qi
Siyuan Sun
Jiawei Tan
Yin Wei
Zhixiang Xiang
Youqin Xiong
Xiao Zhao

Faculty of New Media, Arts and Business

New Zealand Certificate in Business (Level 4)

Belinda Burtenshaw
Carmela Calcasola
Storme Cook-Mccloy
Scott McMillan
Anneke Princ
Courtney Sim
Vance Warren

New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 3) Semester One 2018

Meg Allison
Christine Alty
Alicia Cairns
Sarah Cranston
Jasmine Hattrill
Samantha Keene
Taryn Latchford
Jinhwan Lee
Rosalin Lertpongvipusana
Soyoung Lim
Dongyan Lin
Kale Meech
Fatima Muis
Jesse Peterson-Wright
Sharon Powell

New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 3) Semester One 2018 (Queenstown)

Michael Adita
Aman Baraiya
Marcos Kaefer
Dongyeol Kim
Young Kim
Pui Lau
Minjung Lee
Woojin Lee
An Nguyen
Hyunhoo Park
Yumiko Takahashi
Zhonghua Xie

New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 4) Semester Two 2017

Meilindah Chandra
Lichao Chen
Caleb Dawson
Victoria Featherstone
Trish Ferguson
Maylanie Gelacio
Feiying Guo
Douglas Hendry
Ivan Kamarga
Cristina Kawano
Agatha Kurniawan
Nayoung Lee
Seungheon Lee
Jacob North
George Novis
Chloe Shaw
Zhenxing Shu
Daqi Wang
Yuhong Wang
Isaac Whitby

New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 4) Semester Two 2017 (Queenstown)

Jirayu Ayuwat
Aileen Buyayo
Lihui Huang
Daniel James
Yashpal Kumar
Sungki Park
Anthony Sulystio
Pilsang Yoon

New Zealand Certificate in Food and Beverage Service (Level 3)

Rose Beker
Davina Brown
Joyce Evans
Rose Hartigan
Sarah Hughes
Saya McVicker
Gracie Reidy

New Zealand Certificate in Digital Media and Design (Level 3)

Rebecca Akersten
Aaron Elston
Jarrod Reed
Jordyn Wilson

New Zealand Certificate in Fashion (Level 4) Semester One 2018

Sarah Staite
Alysha McKean

SIT Awards Ceremony - 4 December 2018

Faculty of Health, Humanities and Computing

School of Computing:

FOCUS TECHNOLOGY GROUP AWARD

Top Student - Year 1 Information Technology - Adam Guy

 

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD 

Top Jade Programmer - Year 2 Information Technology - Samuel Jackson

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD

Top Student - Year 2 Information Technology - Jaeseong Park

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD

Most Outstanding Jade Project - Samuel Jackson, Mitchell Quarrie

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD

Top Jade Programmer - Information Technology (Queenstown Campus) - Hyojae Jung

 

JENSEN TECH AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Information Technology - Kris Leatherby

JENSEN TECH AWARD

Top Network Student - Year 3 Information Technology - Hao Tang

 

NEW ZEALAND ALUMINIUM SMELTERS LIMITED AWARD

Top Team Project - Year 3 Information Technology - Liam Bargh, Kris Leatherby, Tobee Pineda, Jack Kelly

 

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD

Top Software Development Student - Year 3 Information Technology - Thomas Wallace

 

SBS BANK AWARD

Academic Excellence - Master of Information Technology - Thien Chuong Nguyen, Nguyen Le Dinh Quy

 

School of Health, Exercise and Recreation:

SPORT SOUTHLAND AWARD

Excellence in Sport and Recreation - Certificate in Sport and Recreation (Level 4) - Lachlan Robertson

SPORT SOUTHLAND AWARD

Excellence in Sport and Exercise - Year 3 Bachelor of Sport and Exercise  - Kathleen O’Shea

 

KIWI WHEATBAGS/AURORA AWARD

Top Student - Therapeutic and Sports Massage (Level 5) - Elisa Humitsch, Michael Davis

KIWI WHEATBAGS/AURORA AWARD

Top Student – Therapeutic and Sports Massage (Level 6) - Delkon Woodhead

 

TUI BALMS AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Therapeutic and Sports Massage - Jenny Mason, Clara Gyllensten

 

School of Nursing:

ENLIVEN SOUTHLAND AWARD

Most Outstanding Student - New Zealand Diploma in Enrolled Nursing (Level 5) - Anna Oosthuizen

 

ENROLLED NURSE SECTION AWARD

Demonstrating Leadership Skills - New Zealand Diploma in Enrolled Nursing (Level 5) - Gretchen Harwood

 

SOUTHERN REGION ENROLLED NURSE SECTION AWARD

Contribution in an Acute Environment - New Zealand Diploma in Enrolled Nursing (Level 5) - Jessica Popham

 

ENLIVEN SOUTHLAND AWARD

Outstanding Contribution - Year 1 Bachelor of Nursing - Erin Basher

 

PHARMACO EMERGENCY CARE AWARD

Outstanding Achievement -Year 1 Bachelor of Nursing - Claire Herbert

 

WARREN FORBES MEMORIAL AWARD

Excellence in the Field of Rehabilitation - Year 2 Bachelor of Nursing - Jolene Hendry

 

1999 CEN GROUP AWARD

Most Outstanding Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Nursing - Hannah McLean

 

SOUTHLAND HOSPITAL AWARD

Clinical Excellence - Year 3 Bachelor of Nursing - Shannan Miller

 

THURSA KENNEDY MEMORIAL AWARD

Excellence in Advancing Nursing Practice - Postgraduate Diploma in Health Science - Cliffloyd Olea

 

School of Social and Environmental Studies:

FAMILY WORKS SOUTHLAND AWARD

Most Inspirational Student - New Zealand Certificate in Health and Wellbeing (Social and Community Services) (Level 4)

Anna Brown

 

ROBYN DUGGAN AWARD

Excellence in Working with Families and Whanau in Mental Health Support Work - National Diploma in Mental Health Support Work (Level 6)

Diana MacAskill

 

PACT SOUTHLAND AWARD

Diploma student who best identifies and utilises the principles of recovery when working with clients - National Diploma in Mental Health Support Work (Level 6)

Jeroen Van de Schoor

 

DEPARTMENT OF CONSERVATION AWARD

Best Progress - Year 1 Bachelor of Environmental Management  - Walter Fieldes

 

ENVIRONMENT SOUTHLAND AWARD

Best Progress - Year 2 Bachelor of Environmental Management  - Siau Jing Chua

 

NEW ZEALAND PLANNING INSTITUTE (SOUTHLAND BRANCH) AWARD

Best Student Project - Level 7 Environmental Management - Ainsley Adams

 

JASON MOORE MEMORIAL AWARD

Consistent Effort - Year 3 Bachelor of Environmental Management - Rhiannon Warren

 

SOUTHLAND DISTRICT COUNCIL AWARD

Outstanding Progress Over Three Years - Bachelor of Environmental Management  - Raphael Karnuth

 

ENVIRONMENT SOUTHLAND AWARD

Best Student Over Three Years - Bachelor of Environmental Management - Garth Rogers

 

Faculty of New Media, Arts and Business

School of Visual and Screen Arts:

OFFICEMAX AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Creativity (Level 4) - Sarina Fa’alologo

 

CRAIGS DESIGN & PRINT AWARD

Outstanding Student - Year 1 Bachelor of Visual Arts - Kasey Leonard

CRAIGS DESIGN & PRINT AWARD

Outstanding Student - Year 2 Bachelor of Visual Arts - Lucy Murdoch

 

HURRING MEMORIAL AWARD

Amanda Hurring Award Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Visual Arts - Samantha Chandler

 

READING CINEMAS AWARD

Best Digital Short Film - Bachelor of Screen Arts - Daisy Thor-Poet

 

SIT WETA DIGITAL AWARD

Outstanding Animation - Rodrigo Revilla-Moreno

 

School of Fashion:

FROST TEXTILES FASHION AWARD

Top Design Student - Year 2 Fashion (Design and Technology) - Chloe McLeay

FROST TEXTILES FASHION AWARD

Top Production Student - Year 2 Fashion (Design and Technology) - Tulukava Mafile’O

 

CHARLES PARSONS AWARD

Top Design Student - Year 3 Fashion (Design and Technology)  - Luisa Knapp Cerdeira Favero

CHARLES PARSONS AWARD

Top Production Student - Year 3 Fashion (Design and Technology) - Sarah Jones

 

THURSA KENNEDY AWARD

Pattern Making and Costume Design - Fashion (Design and Technology) - George Borrie

 

SEWINGTIME AWARD

Academic Excellence - Fashion (Design and Technology) - George Borrie

 

VIKI BEKKER MEMORIAL AWARD

Technical Excellence- Fashion (Design and Technology) - Sarah Jones

 

School of Contemporary Music:

LITTLE FIRE MUSIC WORKS AWARD

Contribution to the Music Department - John Ranstead

 

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Contemporary Music - Debra Wattes

 

SOUTHLAND MUSICIANS CLUB AWARD

Outstanding Live Performance - Bachelor of Contemporary Music - Noah Goddard

 

School of Audio Production:

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Audio Production - Hanna Ott

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Sound Engineer - Bachelor of Audio Production - Hanna Ott

 

School of Business:

HEWAT GALT AWARD

Top Law Student - Year 1 Commerce - Divya Thanoch

 

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND AWARD

Top Accounting Student - Year 1 Commerce - Donald Thomson

 

CROWE HORWATH AWARD

Top Accounting Student - Year 2 Commerce - Alexander Marshall

 

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND AWARD

Top Accounting Student - Year 3 Commerce - Alvi Nanat

 

OFFICEMAX AWARD

Top Management Student- Year 1 Commerce - Baylee Barrett

 

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND AWARD

Top Accounting Student - New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) - Miread Larsen

 

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Business (Small Business) - Carmela Calcasola

 

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Student - Year 2 Bachelor of Hotel Management - Neha Naidu

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Hotel Management - Mengmeng Peng

 

HILTON QUEENSTOWN AWARD

Top Student - Graduate Diploma in Hotel Management (Queenstown Campus) - Rachit Bhardwaj

 

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & SOUTH PORT NZ AWARD

Top Student - Master of Applied Management - Ha Phuong Le

 

School of Hospitality:

ZOOKEEPERS CAFÉ AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Food and Beverage Service (Level 3) (Semester 1) - Arisha McVicker

ZOOKEEPERS CAFÉ AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Food and Beverage Service (Level 3) (Semester 2) - Courtney MacDonald

 

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 3) (Semester 1) - Christine Alty

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 3) (Semester 2) - Jennifer Kreuzmair

 

SOUTHERN HOSPITALITY AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 4) (July 2017 Intake) - Maylanie Gelacio

SOUTHERN HOSPITALITY AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 4) (Nov 2017 Intake) - Luna Wang

 

BIDFOOD AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Diploma in Cookery (Advanced) (Level 5) (Nov 2017 Intake) - Zhicheng Huang

 

Faculty of Trades and Technology

School of Hairdressing:

WELLA / SOUTHERN SALON SUPPLIES / DATELINE AWARD

First Place in Class- Salon Support 1 - Leah Borlase

WELLA / SOUTHERN SALON SUPPLIES / DATELINE AWARD

First Place in Class- Salon Support 2 - Morgan Wait-Carrodus

 

WELLA AWARD

Top Full-time Student - Emerging Stylist  - Maureen Nanti

 

NAK / DATELINE AWARD

Top Student Overall-Year 1 Hairdressing - Nicole Cormack

 

WELLA / DATELINE AWARD

Top Student Overall-Year 2 Hairdressing - Paige Murdoch

WELLA / DATELINE AWARD

Top Student Year 3A - Charlotte Todd

 

WELLA / TOTAL BEAUTY SUPPLIES AWARD

Top Student Year 3B - Angela Calder

 

HAIRCARE NEW ZEALAND AWARD

Top Student Overall-Year 3 Hairdressing - Angela Calder

 

School of Beauty Therapy:

HOUSE OF CAMILLE / WENDY HILL / BEAUTY GALLERY / AURORA AWARD

Top Theory Student - Beauty Therapy 2017 Semester 2 - Amber Lee

HOUSE OF CAMILLE /WENDY HILL / BEAUTY GALLERY / AURORA AWARD

Top Theory Student - Beauty Therapy 2018 Semester 1 - Abby MacPherson

 

WORLD BEAUTE / WENDY HILL / BEAUTY GALLERY / AURORA AWARD

Top Practical Student - Beauty Therapy 2017 Semester 2 - Amber Lee

WORLD BEAUTE / WENDY HILL / BEAUTY GALLERY / AURORA AWARD

Top Practical Student - Beauty Therapy 2018 Semester 1 - Leigh Ousey

 

School of Architectural Technology:

NEW ZEALAND INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Diploma in Architectural Technology - Tegan Ramage

 

ADNZ - SOUTHLAND BRANCH AWARD

Best Presented Resolved Residential Design - Year 1 New Zealand Diploma in Architectural Technology - Fei Lin

 

AMALGAMATED BUILDERS LTD AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Diploma in Quantity Surveying - Daigwon Jang

 

NEW ZEALAND INSTITUTE OF QUANTITY SURVEYORS AWARD

Top Overall Performance - Year 2 National Diploma in Quantity Surveying (Level 6) - Cody Squires

 

JOHN EDMOND CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND AWARD

Most Outstanding and Deserving Diploma Student - School of Architectural Technology - Eunsuk Kim

 

School of Construction:

MITRE 10 MEGA AWARD

Top Student - Carpentry Pre-trade Group 1 - Benjamin Eustace

 

CARTERS AWARD

Top Student - Carpentry Pre-trade Group 2 - Cole MacDonald

 

SOUTHLAND REGISTERED MASTER BUILDERS ASSOCIATION AWARD

Top Student - Carpentry Pre-trade Group 3 - Thomas McGimpsey

 

MITRE 10 MEGA AWARD

Top Student - Carpentry Pre-Trade (Queenstown Campus) - Daechun Kim

 

School of Joinery:

OTAGO/SOUTHLAND MASTER JOINERS AWARD

Top Student Craftsperson - Apprentice Joinery - Mathew McLellan

 

LAMINEX NEW ZEALAND AWARD

Top Student - Joinery Pre-employment - Andrew Carson

 

BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING ORGANISATION AWARD

Most Improved Student - Joinery Pre-trade - Keegan Irwin

 

School of Automotive Engineering:

MACAULAY MOTORS AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Automotive Engineering (Level 3) (Light) 2017 Semester 2 - Matthew Colyer

 

GWD MOTOR GROUP AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Automotive Engineering (Level 3) (Light) 2018 Semester 1 - Joshua Cooper

 

APPCO AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Automotive Engineering (Level 3) (Heavy) - Callum Carter

 

MOTOR TRADE ASSOCIATION (INC) (SOUTHLAND) AWARD

Top Student Overall - Automotive Engineering - Joshua Cooper

 

School of Electrotechnology:

HAMER DISTRIBUTION AWARD

Top Student - Electrical Pre-trade - Angelo Obus

 

POWERNET LIMITED AWARD

Most Improved Student - Electrical Pre-trade - Symarah Bennett-Young

 

School of Mechanical Engineering:

DAIKEN SOUTHLAND LIMITED AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Mechanical Engineering (Level 3) - Kereama Tokona

 

TRADE TOOLS AWARD

Most Improved Student - Mechanical Engineering Pre-Trade - Dylan Miller

 

BOC TROPHY AWARD

Excellence in Welding - Kyle Martin

 

PPS INDUSTRIES LIMITED AWARD

Excellence in Machining  - Kereama Tokona

 

NDA SHEETMETAL LIMITED AWARD

Top Student - Year 1 Apprentice Fabrication - Victorio Cacdac

 

SHEET METALCRAFT AWARD

Top Student - Year 2 Apprentice Fabrication - Zak Hendry

 

E-TYPE ENGINEERING AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Apprentice Fabrication - Taine Peterson

 

SCOTT MACHINERY AWARD

Top Student - Year 2 Apprentice General Engineering - Chloe Branks

 

GRAEME SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Apprentice General Engineering - Joseph Oliver

 

SOUTHERN GROUP TRAINING AWARD

Top Student Overall - Apprentice Engineering - Joseph Oliver

 

School of Plumbing, Gasfitting and Drainlaying:

MASTERLINK AWARD

Top Stage 1 Apprentice - Benjamin Wright

 

MASTER PLUMBERS, GASFITTERS AND DRAINLAYERS NZ AWARD

Top Stage 2 Apprentice - Lauren Phillips

 

SOUTHLAND MASTER PLUMBERS ASSOCIATION AWARD

Top Stage 3 Apprentice - Kristopher Bahler

 

School of Business Administration and Tourism:

REAL JOURNEYS NEW ZEALAND AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Level 5) - Southern Experience - Saskia Strunk

 

HOUSE OF TRAVEL -  LAKERS AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand in Certificate in Travel (Level 4) - Siobhan Moore

 

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD

Most Improved Student - Progress in Computing  - Nichola Gough

 

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD

Top Student - Aptitude in Office Procedures - Rebecca Witcomb

 

School of Veterinary Nursing:

BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH AWARD

Excellence - New Zealand Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 6) - Rochell Blair

 

NEW ZEALAND VETERINARY ASSOCIATION (SOUTHLAND BRANCH) AWARD

Academic Distinction-New Zealand Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 6)  - Mikayla Butt

 

SHOOF INTERNATIONAL LTD AWARD

Excellence in Clinical Animal Care - New Zealand Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 6)  - Rochell Blair

 

ROYAL CANIN AWARD

Best Practical Student - New Zealand  Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 6)  - Mikayla Butt

 

BAYER ANIMAL HEALTH AWARD

All Round Distinction - New Zealand Certificate in Animal Technology  - Veterinary Nursing Assistant (Level 5)

Jennifer Lowther

 

ROYAL CANIN AWARD

Best Practical Student - New Zealand Certificate in Animal Technology  - Veterinary Nursing Assistant (Level 5)

Nicole Zwaans

 

INVERCARGILL CITY COUNCIL AWARD

Best Academic Student - New Zealand Certificate in Animal Technology  - Rural Animal Technician (Level 5)

Hannah Simpson

 

WAIKIWI VET SERVICES LTD AWARD

Top Student Overall - New Zealand Certificate in Animal Technology  - Rural Animal Technician (Level 5)

Sarah Dermody

 

Norman and Barbara Clearwater Awards:

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER JOINERY AWARD

High achiever who progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement  - New Zealand Certificate in Construction Trade Skills (Level 3) - Joinery Strand

Joshua Aitken

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER CARPENTRY AWARD

High achiever who progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement  - Certificate in Construction (Level 3)

Thomas McGimpsey

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER CARPENTRY AWARD

High achiever who progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement - New Zealand Certificate in Construction Trade Skills (Level 3) - Carpentry Strand

Rikkilee Tuffley

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER CARPENTRY AWARD

High achiever who progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement  - New Zealand Certificate in Construction Trade Skills (Level 3) - Carpentry Strand

Reagan Kahukura

 

SIT Overall Awards:

SIT RESEARCH AWARD

Three Minute Thesis Competition Winner - Bachelor of Environmental Management - Dwayne Rikkerink

 

SIT TOHU MANAKURA MĀORI AWARD

SIT Māori Leadership Award - Rebekah Horn

 

FLETCHER  TRUST AWARD

Outstanding Progress in a Full-time Full-year Programme - Desmond Olson

Graduation - 7 December 2018 (New Media, Arts & Business, Trades & Technology graduates)

FACULTY OF TRADES AND TECHNOLOGY

Diploma in Beauty Therapy (Semester 2) 2017

Yoshani Ambalangoda Gurunnanselage            

Annabelle Atkinson

Ruby Kent                                                                 

Amber Lee

Nicole Miller

Ellen Soper                                                               

Fiona Starnes

Valerie Virtue

 

Diploma in Beauty Therapy (Semester 1) 2018

Nicole Carran                                                           

Grace Evans

Mecini Fowler                                                           

Briar Gerken

Deborah Houkamau                                               

Abbylee Kilkelly

Kayla Mackey                                                           

Abby MacPherson

Kendall McMinn                                                       

Laura Morris

Leigh Ousey

Siobhan Payne-Gray                                              

Tamara Watson

 

NZ Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Southern Experience) (Level 5)

Petra Hannen Voice

Rikirangi Kawe-Gage

Christine Madrid

Gary Ross

Grace Strudwicke

Saskia Strunk

 

NZ Diploma in Veterinary Nursing

Rochell Blair                                                             

Mikayla Butt

Michaela Clarke                                                       

Jessica Downey

Laura Gerken                                                           

Nicole Hewitson

Genevieve Swale                                                    

Loren Teviotdale

Abby Treanor

 

National Diploma in Architectural Technology

Cody Brown                                                              

Scott Glenn

Marcus Hillary                                                          

Stephen Iremonger

Eunsuk Kim                                                               

Jenni Pointing

Xin Pui

 

National Diploma in Quantity Surveying

Hanhan Bie

Sherwin Francis                                                       

Qingyun Hong

Yuntao Lu                                                                  

Adam Mohd Hussein

Thi Nguyen                                                               

Dumitha Pitabaddara Vitharanage

Cody Squires                                                            

Paul van Dijk

Mei Wong

 

NZ Diploma in Engineering (Civil)

Lewis Grant                                                              

Andrew Hill

Asinate Waqa

 

NZ Diploma in Engineering (Mechanical)

Maksim Butsenko                                                    

Timothy de Mare

Jaeyoung Han                                                          

Mohamad Issa Hijazi

Liam Kenter                                                              

Yihang Li

Muhammad Raihan                                                

Tarsem Sran

Jack Thompson

 

FACULTY OF NEW MEDIA, ARTS AND BUSINESS

Diploma in Audio Production                                 

Rebecca Smollett                                                    

Jacob Thompson

Christina Van Dyk

 

Bachelor of Audio Production

Cameron Foster                                                       

Shawn Lee

Marcus McGowan                                                   

Guthrie McLachlan

Lili Meihana

Kurt Murray                                                               

Hanna Ott

Teina Strongman                                                     

Casey Thomas

 

Graduate Diploma in Audio Production

Nicholas Scheib

Carlos Sierra Santos

 

Bachelor of Contemporary Music

Jacob Bielski

 

Bachelor of Contemporary Music and Graduate Diploma in Contemporary Music

Debra Wattes

 

Graduate Certificate in Contemporary Music

Claire Lenihan

 

Graduate Diploma in Contemporary Music

Svetlana Reshetniak

Wenhe Zhao

 

NZ Diploma in Animation (Level 5)

Shirl Alvarez                                                             

Craig  Chinembiri                                                    

Devon De Croot

Corrie Du Preez                                                       

Ardelia Fabriani

Bethany Hayes                                                         

Morgan Mangham-McNamara

De La Rey Myburgh

Juliet Revell                                                              

Ying Shi

Prabhjot Singh

Rachelle Snowdon

Phoenix Teague                                                      

Rori Thyne

 

NZ Diploma in Animation (Level 6)

Megan Askew                                                           

Nik Bartlett

Ryan Bosch                                                              

Glenn Fredric

Phillip Keidge                                                           

Chan Kim

Laura MacKenzie

Luke Page                                                                 

Chloe Tapp

 

Bachelor of Screen Arts

Liam Haggerty                                                          

Nina Lee-Simpson

Chris Sutton

Daisy Thor-Poet

 

Graduate Diploma in Screen Arts (Animation)

Rodrigo Revilla Moreno

 

Graduate Diploma in Screen Arts (Filmmaking)

Sebastian Kutzlebe                                                 

Marcella Muench

 

NZ Diploma in Arts and Design (Level 5)

Bronwyn Anderson                                                  

Jayeon Chung

Gayle Clearwater

Patrick Curran

Natasha Glew                                                          

Britney Good                                                            

Estelle Kelly

Casey Leonard                                                        

Liana Marie

Austin O’Connell-Milne

Johanna Pryde                                                         

Ned Torday-Smith

 

NZ Diploma in Arts and Design (Level 6)

Serena Casey                                                          

Jayeon Chung

Sharla Clynes                                                           

Lucy Murdoch

Micayla Newth                                                          

Johanna Pryde

Ying Tan                                                                    

Royce Trounson

 

NZ Diploma in Digital Media and Design (Level 5)

Luqman Fatahillah                                                  

Bootje Myburgh

Oisin O’Connell-Milne

 

NZ Diploma in Digital Media and Design (Level 6)

Tyler Baikie                                                               

Marcus Beirowski

Matthew Butler                                                         

Kiarne Heydenrych

Izaiah Painting

Wee Sng                                                                   

Matthew Wilmshurst

 

Bachelor of Visual Arts

Sam Chandler                                                          

Hayley Grant

Khanh Nguyen

Catherine Pratt

 

Graduate Diploma in Visual Media

Anna Krakhina

Ruby Meades

 

NZ Diploma in Fashion (Level 5)

George Borrie                                                          

Karen Cox

Tracy Smith                                                               

Diana Taha-Williams

Kaylee Tantrum                                                       

Stephanie Travis

Rachelle Voigt

 

NZ Diploma in Fashion (Level 6)

Sharleen Kiff

 

Bachelor of Fashion (Design and Technology)

XiaoPing Jones                                                        

Bianca Labuschagne

Tessa Mathews

Monica Vos

 

Graduate Diploma in Fashion (Design and Technology)            

Luisa Knapp Cerdeira Favero

 

Diploma in Professional Chef Practice (2017)

Bin Liu

 

NZ Diploma in Cookery (Advanced) (Level 5) With Strands in Cookery

Nongnapat Breen

Xue Feng                                                                  

Jian Huan                                                                  

Zhicheng Huang

Tatiana Ilina

Hyunji Kwon                                                             

Seungho Lee

Epindonta Tarigan

 

NZ Diploma in Culinary Excellence (Level 5)

Jian Huan

 

NZIM Diploma in Management (2017)

Kerryn Douglas

 

NZ Diploma in Business (Version 3) (2017)

Cindy Hyde

Kathleen Quaife

 

NZ Diploma in Business Accounting Strand (Level 5)

Melanie Chapman                                                   

Miread Tamati

Bachelor of Commerce

Quinn Bell                                                                 

Pedro Bezanilla Corte

Camille Cudal

Simon Dowling                                                         

Todd Ellis

Melissa Escalon                                                       

Bimo Faturrahman

Olivia Hammond                                                      

Aleisha Hattrill

Lindsay Hedges                                                       

Brie Lepper

Michael Lindsay

Robyn-Lee Matthews                                              

Paige McPherson

Sam Morton                                                              

Antoinette Oudhoff

Shontae Oudhoff                                                     

Simon Owen

Rowena Owens                                                       

Annalys Richardson

Shreshtha Sharma                                                  

Nick Sia

Luke Tikao                                                                

Kate Westenra

 

Graduate Diploma in Accounting

Qidi Ding                                                                   

Preeti Dondapati

Amrit Sharma                                                           

Felicity Soper

Yiheng Wu

 

Graduate Diploma in Management
Melody Aguda                                                          

Rajesh Durairaj

Anna Kalabukhova

Seokhyun Yang                                                       

Wenjun Yue

 

Graduate Diploma in Marketing

Alfred De La Cruz                                                    

Yimeng Jiang

Shri Kalyanasundaram

Tingting Zou

 

Graduate Diploma in Professional Accounting

Olga Cazar Ayala

Tatiana Shlei

 

NZ Diploma in Hospitality Management (Level 5)

Taraonish Atashband                                             

Zinur Dochshanov

Litel Lacema                                                             

Marilyn Setiawan

Shayleen Tohovaka

 

NZ Diploma in Hospitality Management (Level 6)

Jeerapat Arthan                                                       

Danielle Banzuelo

Yoo Cho                                                                    

Kaiheng Lin

Melwin Mathew                                                        

Neha Naidu

Renae Parry

Erika Vajna                                                               

Jeongsun Yoon

 

Bachelor of Hotel Management

Kaitlyn Bentley

Lin Ji                                                                           

Wenhao Ke

Shiyu Liu                                                                   

Aditya Negi

Jinhua Peng

Mengmeng Peng                                                     

Letesha Townsend

Yao Yu

Yan Zhang

 

Graduate Diploma in Hotel Management

Danstan Pernes                                                       

Maryline Salas

Suneet Sharma                                                        

Nayoung You

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Business Enterprise

Jasmeet Anand

Kalani Amarasekara                                               

Allaam Arsiwala

Caroline Assuncao Rodrigues Sales                   

Niyati Bhatt

Norsulina Binti Mohamad Sultan Sahib               

Lalaine Bonita

Navwinder Bopari

Tejaswi Byrappa                                                      

Therenzy Cabrera

Leilanie Calimlim                                                     

Denise Cesca Rocha

Vinay Chandrappa

Mit Chang

Aiko Chen

Yan Chen

Laura Cortes Obando                                             

Archana Dabee

Cristine Dantas                                                        

Uraratne De Silva

Tushnica Dissanayake                                           

Crayton Dsouza

Pristine Estrabo                                                        

Dan Evaristo

Antonio Joao Ferreira De Lima

Anru Fu                                                                     

Venura Gamwasan Gamage

Athira Ganesh                                                          

Thanushka Gangodawilage Don Perera

Sheetal Ghorpade                                                   

Kanishka Ginihaluge

Inoka Ginthotage                                                     

Camille Gobbo Oliveira

Leonardo Gosal Go                                                

Grace Gu

Indra Gurung

Ganga Hewadewage                                              

Chi Ho

Minh Ho

Yi Hu

Lingling Huang

Yibin Huang                                                              

Jingyi Hu                                                                   

Ashvin Illangeshwaran

Benazir Jahan                                                          

Antanette Jayakody

Manisa K C                                                               

Bimala Kafle

Gulwant Kaur                                                           

Sukjeet Kaur

Rajesh Keshaw

Ilkwon Kim                                                                 

Anuruddhika Kiwulegedara

Ujjwal Koirala

Carlyll Kotawala

Venkat Kotte

Johny Kuruvila

Puyoung Kwon                                                         

Kavita Lal

Praveen Lathika

Gi Uk Lee

Ray Lertpongvipusana

Zhuo Li

Antoio Lima

Joao Lins

Lynnette Lopez-Raman

Nilni Mahawattage                                                  

Susan Mala

Farhan Malik                                                            

Rhea Malinao

Marciano Mamolo                                                    

Nirmal Manoharan

Warna Marasinghe Arachchige

Bruna Martins                                                           

Asmita Maskey

Prabhdeep Midha

Sarita Mittal

Anoop Murugan Krishnan                                      

Nelakshan Muttettuwegama

Ritesh Narayan                                                        

Chi Nguyen

Thi Nguyen

Arlene Orong                                                            

Vivek Pai

Lu Pan                                                                       

Ruixue Pan

Shanjeev Pandea                                                    

Sungjin Park

Guillyn Pasia

Sunny Patel                                                              

Baddaliyanage Perera

Udari Perera                                                             

Walgampalage Perera

Ranidhu Peries                                                        

Enny Permana

Richard Poff

Dona Pulukkuttiarachchi

Chham Pun                                                               

Ardian Putro

Kiran Rana

Watte Ranasinghe                                                  

Muhammad Raza

Adriana Rincon Baquero                                        

Rugjee Rugjee

Gurpreet Saini

Ashmita Sapkota                                                     

Pratibha Sharma

Danilo Savoi Bortolan

Ziqi Shi                                                                      

Kirstin Schriiffer

Shrivastava Shrivastava                                         

Felipe Silva Costa Guerra Moraes

Bhupinder Singh

Prateek Singh                                                          

Pramod Subedi

Aroshi Tennekoon

Josemon Thomas                                                    

Thu Anh Vu

Wenli Wang                                                              

Yuanwei Wang

Ayeshima Weerakoon                                            

Hirosha Wijesundara

Fiona Wilson

Marieta Yong

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Management

Amarpreet Bedi                                                        

Dominic Chang                                                        

Suet Cheung

Siddhartha Choudhary                                           

Roshini De Silva

Roman Denisenko                                                  

Jianmin He

Anu John                                                                   

Jyoti Jyoti

Lalantha Kodagoda Arachchige                           

Rafael Moura Correa

Seyeon Oh

Cookie Qu

Rohit Ranjit

Rahul Samant

Aissa Santos

Rakhi Sharma                                                          

Daphne Stringer

Andre Viana Cruz

Xia Wang                                                                  

Zachary Wang

Leilanie Zhi                                                               

Jianan Zhou

Wenxuan Zhou

 

Master of Applied Management

Natalie Bath

Milka-Mila Obucina                                                 

Le Ha Phuong

Ranali Ratnayaka                                                    

Buddhika Subasinghe

Graduation - 7 December 2018 (SIT2LRN, Health, Humanities & Computing graduates)

FACULTY  SIT2LRN

National Diploma in Adult Education and Training (Level 6)

Benjamin Allen                                                         

Lea Atkinson

Margaret Badenhorst                                              

James Boyd

Patrick Broman                                                        

Tracey Burtenshaw

Nathan Chicken                                                       

Henry Cowie

Vicki Davis                                                                

Jenny Fazakerley

Simon Glasgow

Lucky Hawkins                                                         

Kristin Henare

Lee Jellone                                                               

Peter Jones

Nicola Laby                                                               

Delvene Morrissey

Amelia Nicholson

Jacomina Olivier                                                      

Erana Plusa

Wanda Thurlow                                                       

Craig Tickelpenny

Victoria Trainor                                                         

Tina Van Den Bogaard

 

NZ Diploma in Agribusiness Management (Level 5)

Rachel Duxfield                                                        

Beatrix Heaphy-Hall

Brooke Young

 

National Diploma in Business (Level 5)

Shannon Eustace                                                    

Ayla Kinloch-Wells

Pratikkumar Patel                                                    

Arjun Sharma

Vishav Singh                                                             

Shane Weiss

 

NZ Diploma in Business (Level 5) (Administration and Technology)

Glen Anderson                                                         

Pamela Brown

Emily Carter                                                              

Jesse Foster

Shelisa Lines

Ma Eliza Mangubat                                                 

Laura Needs

Emily Osborne                                                         

Sarah Robertson

Lisa Watson-Tipoki

 

NZ Diploma in Business (Level 5) (Leadership and Management)

Tim Azure

Hazel Daleon                                                            

Donna-Marie Forsman

Kristal George-Lyon

Chaithanya Gunturu                                                

Mark Greenbrook

Aman Jyoti                                                                

Hsiao Kuo

Leslie Ladbrook                                                       

Shiou Loh

Jie Lu

Shelley Mitchell                                                        

Nirmal Narayanan

Darren Neethling                                                     

Asthaben Patel

Maverick Sian                                                           

Thalahiti Silva

Aditya Singh

Harmilap Singh

Harpreet Singh

Parminder Singh                                                      

Sarabjeet Singh

Shahn Smith                                                             

Youraj Thapa

Fei Wang                                                                   

Hayley Wilkin

Wenjun Yang                                                           

Yaosen Zhang

 

NZ Diploma in Business (Level 5) (Project Management)

Lee Aholima                                                             

Joel Hansen

Pania Hemopo                                                         

David Horn

Guillermo Iglesias

Rebecca Imber                                                         

Tracey Jaques

Jordon Jones-Williams                                           

Marlana Kersel                                                         

Blessing Mufambirwi

Moira Simi                                                                 

Ying Tan

 

NZ Diploma in Business (Level 5) (Project Management and Leadership and Management)

Monal Dave

 

National Diploma in Business (Level 6)

Bridget De La Haye                                                 

Hercules Denton

 

NZ Diploma in Business (Level 6) (Administration and Technology)

Stephanie Craig                                                       

Qurat Ul Baloch

 

NZ Diploma in Business (Level 6) (Leadership and Management)

Junghwan Ahn                                                         

Smita Ben

Ratanaphorn Chantanaket

Lucas Cross                                                              

Senlin Deng

Yuanyuan Di                                                             

Naushad Goburdhun

Xinqi Huang

Aleshni Kishore                                                        

Vineet Kumar

Adwoa Kumi Korsah                                                

Yu Lee

Guoheng Liang                                                        

Jianhong Liao

Pawan Kumar                                                           

Hemant Sehgal

Shaheen

Bhupender Singh                                                     

Yadwinder Singh

Deepakkuma Sinha                                                 

Sunita Subedi

Gaurav Thapa

Lisa Williams                                                            

Nalintip Yakunmoon

Jing Yu                                                                       

Zhuoqi Zhou

 

National Diploma in Business (Levels 5 and 6)

Parminder Singh

 

Diploma in Digital Film (Level 5)

Peter Arnold                                                              

Elise Harris

Niko Heydenrych                                                     

Niva Kay

Marcus McGowan

Gregory Pearson                                                     

Strachan Rivers

Gabriel Robinson                                                    

Philip Schlup

Kelvin Tait                                                                 

Isaac Young

 

Diploma in Digital Photography (Level 5)

Dillon Ahern                                                              

Kathrin Affeld

Kady Angus

Diane Atkinson                                                         

Jennifer Bake

Craig Bell                                                                   

Kelly Bennetto

Taron Breen                                                             

Melissa Bromley

Joanne Bredin                                                          

Emily Brice

Gabriella Czoma

Kurt Davison                                                             

John Dempsey

Alison Denyer

Marolyn Diver                                                           

Peter Dunbar

Hayley Earley                                                           

Stephanie Ellis

Rachel Evans

Lynn Fothergill

Julia Ghirardelli                                                       

Jasmin Gibbes

Callum Greaves

John Gregory

Gemma Hall                                                             

Vanessa Hardley

Renee Hodgson                                                       

Finn Innes

Donna Jennings                                                      

Michelle Jensen

Emma Joyce                                                             

Deanne Kruse

Cynthia Lamb                                                           

Stephen Landreth

Sarah Lewis                                                              

Tanya Landreth

Amy MacKenzie                                                       

Sharn McLachlan

Heather Milne

Helen Mischewski                                                    

Melissa Momberg

Jennifer Monk

Fiona Montgomery                                                  

Trisha Martyn

John Murray                                                              

Tanya Neame

Beqibillah Nouri                                                       

Clodagh O’Farrell

Hideyuki Ozawa                                                      

Adrienne Pearce

Kate Porter                                                                

Zheyu Qiu

Tulipa Robertson-Briggs                                        

Benjamin Robinson

Jacqueline Robson

Kimberley Rueben                                                   

Sunil Sapkota

Ixia Schofield

Moana Schupbach                                                  

Lisa Scott

Tanaya Smith                                                           

Shane Tanner

Michael Taylor                                                         

Sarah Van Beek-Cooper

Devasahayam Velugu                                            

Chelsea Withers

Yee Wong

 

NZ Diploma in Photography (Level 5)

Darnia Hobson                                                         

Louise Mclver

Kasey Reynolds                                                      

Shelley Thomson

Joel Thompson

 

Diploma in Hotel and Tourism Management (Level 6)

Laurel Brough                                                          

Karrie Crowe                                                            

Nicola Downing

Yaxin Du

Ya Duan

Hyunsik Hong

Xuanyu Hu

Marissa Johnston                                                    

Nakita Johnstone

Sandra Koopman

Xinyu Liu                                                                   

Bei Wang

Linyi Wang

Ashleigh Whitfield                                                    

Zhiqi Xu

Zeqi Yin

 

Diploma in Occupational Health and Safety (Level 6)

Asitha Abeysinghe                                                  

Glenda Allott                                                             

Natanya Agnetha Morris

Heather Andrews

Graham Axford                                                         

Alisha Balsom

Melanie Balintag                                                      

Steven Bates

Jonathan Bell                                                           

Jody Probst

Jaimee Bennett

Rachel Bishell

Heidi Bland                                                               

Tracey Blignaut

Joris Bolijn                                                                

Almereau Bosch

Werner Bosman                                                       

Ceri Brady

Fiona Birch                                                               

Joanne Brown

Clifford Brown                                                           

Kate Bull

Leanne Burton                                                          

David Butler

Sarah Button                                                             

Scott Cameron

Danny Carter                                                            

Robyn Chapman

Michelle Chambers                                                 

Corey Charteris

Judy Christie                                                            

Judith Cleland

Nigel Connor                                                            

David Cox

Erin Cresswell

Charles De Vilder                                                    

Naresh Desai

Sherralynne Smith                                                   

Wayne Donaldson

Lisa Downs                                                               

Andrew Dronjak

Nicola Eagle

Cinnamon Edwards                                                 

Diego Evans Palma

Penny Fairbairn                                                       

Paul Falvey

Robert Feasey                                                         

Jo Field

Donna Flintoff                                                           

Fiona Forsyth

Alistair Foster                                                           

Katherine Gaines

Bailey Gair

Lorraine Gallacher                                                  

Alastair Goodland                                                    

Bridget Goggin

Bryce Gousmett

Jeanice Govind                                                        

Shereena Gregory

Brian Gutsell

Joshua Hamblin                                                       

Alison Hampton

Amanda Harrison                                                    

Kyla Harrison

Paul Harrison                                                            

Chloe Harris

Rosanna Haskell                                                     

Ruth Hefford

Tracey Heron                                                           

Zachary Hill

Kamila Hesketh                                                        

Geoffrey Horgan

Alexandra Irwin                                                        

Karl Jackson                                                             

Linda Jarrett

Rodney Jarvie                                                          

John Jessop

Alan Johnson                                                            

Keryn Jury

Paul Karanja

Robert Keenan                                                         

Janice Keenan

Anthony Kerr                                                             

Hannah Lawson

Andrew Leighton                                                      

Dana Leishman

Braden Lister                                                            

Steven Lloyd

David Lloyd-Barker                                                  

Bronwyn Loynes

Sean McBride                                                           

Melissa MacDougall

John Macharia

Sarah Manson                                                          

Edith Marova

Troy Mattlock                                                            

Annette McAinch

Craig Mclntosh                                                         

Darryn McClutchie

Kim McLaughlin                                                       

Gregory McGarvey

Martin McInnes                                                         

Phillip McKie

Jodie Mepham

Mcxevior Mika                                                          

Jade Morris

Rachael Morris

Katie Murchie                                                           

Craig Newson

Rochelle Nicholson

Jack Noble                                                                

Bruce Nolan

Christine Northcott                                                   

Cristian Pardo

Claire Pattinson                                                        

Coenraad Pretorius

Erin Price                                                                   

Rebecca Price                                                          

Jody Probst

Tracey Reilly                                                             

Matthew Richmond

Glyn Roberts

Janine Roscoe                                                         

Gregory Russell

Terry Samuels                                                          

Kurt Scoringe

Christine Sheed                                                       

Charl Slaughter

Rangimarie Smith                                                    

Vienna Smith

Tanya Symington                                                     

Jan Sythes

Andrea-Lee Thomas

Helen Thomson                                                       

Steven Trafford

Nadine Uerata                                                          

Luke Vermey

Tracey Vickers

Nagisa Watanabe                                                    

Alexander Warriner

Jodhi Warwick

Benjamin Wilson                                                     

Corrine Wright

William Young

 

NZ Diploma in Workplace Health and Safety Management (Level 6)

Ross Adams                                                             

Andrew Dronjak

John Frampton

Leah Fry                                                                    

Amelia Gibson

Marilyn Hambrook                                                   

Paul Haskins

David Kerr

Linda Lamprecht                                                      

Murray Carole

Renee Porter                                                            

Todd Rex

Andrew Robertson                                                  

Luuk Boudewyn van den Bergh

Leigh-Ann Wade

Alexander Warriner                                                 

Bernadette Ziarno

 

Diploma in Professional Coaching (Level 6)

Olivia Beckett

Alison Bennie                                                           

Denise Brettell

Susan Cooper                                                          

Lisa Cooper

Sarah Firth                                                                

Misty Gibbs

Amanda Irwin                                                           

Cheryl-Ann Kessack

Marian Lane                                                             

Lina Leitane

Andrea Luthar                                                           

Sarah Lightfoot

Sandra Maddison                                                    

Nikki Manning

Helen Mataiti

Martin McKone                                                         

Sarah McGuinness

Alice McSweeney                                                    

Daniel Moore

Amanda Moore                                                        

Craig Neal

Tracy O’Neill                                                            

Melissa Peaks

Jourdan Piacun                                                        

Melanie Parnell

Karena Poyner                                                         

Joanne Say

Rajnil Sharma

Marina Taylor

Suzanne Te Au                                                        

Catherine Thomson

Stephanie Thompson                                             

Sharon Tomkins

Elena Traue                                                              

Craig Waterworth

Mary Watson                                                            

Nadine Williams

Roslyn Wood                                                            

Elsa Yunis Herrera

Jessica Zonneveld

 

National Diploma in Project Management (Level 5)

Emma Jackson                                                         

Vadim Tokarev

Quinton Wicks

 

Diploma in Project Management (Level 6)

Nikki Carmichael                                                     

Simon Collie

Jody Jenkins                                                             

Scott McLean

Umasuthan McNarama                                           

Steven Pritchard

 

NZ Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Level 5)

Rena Akapita                                                            

Gewen Ge

Yujuan Gong                                                            

Lauren Gosse

Chenjie Guo                                                             

Bronwyn Hunter

Tian Jiang                                                                 

Wenhui Li

Xiang Li                                                                     

Hongyin Liang

Wenke Liu                                                                 

Holly McClennan

Lory Porter                                                                

Yuhao Qi

Johanna Robinson                                                  

Siyuan Sun

Jiawei Tan

Md Ullah                                                                    

Yin Wei

Zhixiang Xiang                                                         

Youqin Xiong

Xiao Zhao

 

NZ Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Level 6)

Brooke Witana

 

Bachelor of Applied Management (Applied Management)

Mingzhe Cai

 

Bachelor of Professional Communication

Margot Fluitsma

 

Graduate Certificate in Applied Management

Julie Torrey

 

Graduate Certificate in Communication (Local Government)

Sophia Porteous-Gregory                                      

Timothy Fulton

 

Graduate Certificate in Communication (Public Relations)

Sumaiya Nasir                                                          

Sattapong Sawatsupaphon

Alana Srubar-Vernon                                              

Emma Monk

 

Graduate Certificate in Event Management

Chin-Chuan Kuo

 

Graduate Certificate in Human Resource Management

Farheen Ansari                                                        

Jade Ayris

Fried’laugusta Baatjies                                           

Therese Bisquera

Ekaterina Diomidova                                              

Anastasiia Sulska

 

Graduate Certificate in Occupational Health and Safety Management

Achyut Aryal                                                             

Jonathan Bird

Angela Caballero Alfonso                                      

Jeffery Cornwell

Jason Gillespie                                                        

Driden Kunaka

 

Graduate Certificate in Project Management

Rachael Hemingway                                              

Amy Knowles

Li Li                                                                             

Sarah Nutsford

Macgregor Stevenson                                            

Gareth Thomas

 

Graduate Diploma in Applied Management

Rekha Aran                                                               

Yaqin Ji                                                                      

Iuliia Karnaukhova

Shuanger Leng                                                        

Jie Lu

Gerhardus Potgieter

Muriel Rusike                                                            

Juntumia Shrestha

Akshay Singh                                                           

Xiaoxu Wang

Jie Zhou

 

Graduate Diploma in Applied Marketing

Bradley Porter                                                          

Natalie Keddie

 

Graduate Diploma in Communication (Public Relations)

Karl Pollard

 

Graduate Diploma in Communication (Local Government)

Jane Marrah

 

Graduate Diploma in Human Resource Management

Antonio Chadinha                                                    

Kathryn Claridge

Kathy Moore                                                             

Hayley McGowan

Huyen Nguyen

Taznah Prins                                                            

Kate Robinson

Xiaoou Shan                                                             

Helen Shannon

Dhineshkumar Selva Tamilarasan                       

Kristine Tabay

Fennyta Wijaya                                                        

Adrienne Wordsworth

 

Graduate Diploma in Occupational Health and Safety Management

Gavin Dodunski                                                       

Dana-Marie Garrett

Sarah Long                                                               

Melanie Miller

Andrew Poon                                                            

Bryan Reddish

Moses Ruka                                                              

Zaid Shadid

 

Graduate Diploma in Project Management

Brendon Haughey                                                   

Deva Howat

Brittney Litton

Andrew Liyanage                                                     

Stafford Whittfield

 

QUEENSTOWN CAMPUS

Graduate Diploma in Hotel Management

Rachit Bhardwaj                                                      

Ancy Ekka

Anand Kumar Gurung

Liang Fang                                                                

Sapana Gurung

Sushila Gurung                                                        

Lu Jin

Devyani Kajare                                                        

Senal Karunaratne

Tra Thi Thanh Ma                                                    

Yao Meng

Shruti Minz                                                                

Angelin Susan Mathew

Aditya Verma

Jing Wang                                                                 

Ling An Wang

Jiarui Yang                                                                

Seobeen Yoon

Jing Zhang                                                                

Yan Zou

 

Diploma in Information Technology (Level 6)

Hyojae Jung

Sandesh Khatri                                                        

Sachin Shrestha

 

NZ Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Level 6)

Pramesh Devkota                                                    

Kalaivanan Govindarajoo

Jiwong Jung

 

Diploma in Web Development and Design (Level 5)

Boning Wen

 

FACULTY OF HEALTH, HUMANITIES AND COMPUTING

Bachelor of Environmental Management

Ainsley Adams                                                         

Inessa Anak Danice Endawie

Stephanie Ellis                                                         

Raphael Karnuth

Sol Kim                                                                      

Dwayne Rikkerink

Garth Rogers                                                            

Calvin Russell

Gabrielle Wahrlich                                                  

Rhiannon Warren

Julieanne Williams

 

Graduate Diploma in Environmental Management

Arun George                                                            

Stanislav Krakhin

Tarirayi Marahwa                                                    

Sanjana Nair

Sonu Rana                                                                

Caro Schwarz

Aastha Shrestha                                                      

Immanuel Suwal

Darpit Vaghasiya

 

NZ Diploma in Information Technology Technical Support (Level 5)

Yurii Bilka                                                                  

Jisoo Kim

John Shaw

 

Diploma in Information Technology (Level 6)

Angela Kim

 

Bachelor of Information Technology

Adrian                                                                        

Rohan Anderson

Wade Anderson                                                       

Liam Bargh

Benjamin Barton                                                      

Liam Berry

Aaron Boal

Robert Broomhall                                                    

Finlay Brown

Jordan Hamilton                                                      

Henri

Ziheng Jiang                                                            

Liam Johnston

Jack Kelly                                                                  

Kris Leatherby

Josiah Lietze                                                            

Fei Liu

Lesheng Liu                                                              

Holly Lucas

Solomon Marshall                                                   

Edward Miller

Yan Ouyang

Kanyarat Phoemphoon

Mark Stephens                                                         

Debby Surentu

Courtney Thwaites                                                  

Thomas Wallace

Timothy Widdup

Benjamin Williams                                                  

Qingyu Zhang

Yuanbo Zhang                                                         

Yihong Zhao

Xusheng Zhou

 

Graduate Diploma in Information Technology

Jeff Ancheta                                                             

Lanlan Duan

Alexander Garbuzov

Jin Ah Lee                                                                 

Tobee Pineda

Chuan Shen                                                             

Hao Tang

Alexander Zarovkin

Liang Zhang                                                             

Bing Zhou

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Information Technology

Diego De Castro Grillo

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Information Technology

Ricky Anwar

Hilgard du Preez                                                      

Thiago Guimaraes Silva

Cheryl Hill

Changhyo Im                                                            

Isha

Sahil Jairath

Youngheon Jeong                                                   

Dhavnesh Kanakaraj

Sandesh Kandera Madappa

Beomju Kim

Hyunwoo Kim                                                           

Seung Kim

Sergei Lebedev                                                       

Jaeun Lee

Xiaoran Li

Zhengtao Li

Gildred Mutia

Yu Nie

Luki Permana                                                           

Rodrigo Pitanga Maia Moura

Sudarshan Punnam                                                

Vijay Radhakrishnan

Faisal Shaikh                                                           

Adam Shaw

Balraj Vir Singh

Aaron Taylor

Valerian

Xueli Wang

Angus Warren                                                          

Gearoid Wilson-McKeown                                     

Jianlun Wu

Zhentao Zhang                                                        

Xiaolei Zhou

Yazhou  Zhou

 

Master of Information Technology

Waseem Bashir                                                       

Dilip Chillara                                                             

Kiat Hong Chong

Chao Huo

Ioc Leng Mui

Nguyen Le Dinh Quy                                               

Chuong Nguyen Thien

Tajveer Nijjar

Tiwa Pene                                                                 

Pratik Thamboor

 

National Diploma in Mental Health (Mental Health Support Work) (Level 6)

Karen Bell                                                                 

Leanne Dollman

Jeffrey Elangwe Edie Ajang                                   

Diana Macaskill

Andrea McKay                                                          

Sovinah Moonga

Hayden Murray                                                        

Joselyn Sharman

Jeroen Van de Schoor                                            

Michael Ward

 

Diploma in Sport and Exercise Science (Level 5)

Jemaima Afutu                                                         

Izac Auuaiti

Brandy Brown                                                           

Zoe Deadman

Conor Dunlevey                                                       

Jayaram Govindaraj Sri Kalpana

George Lodge                                                          

Nicole Mariu

Andrew Meek

Rajvi Patel                                                                 

Jol-Kapene Vincent

 

Diploma in Sport and Exercise Science (Level 6)

Kayne Duggan

 

Bachelor of Sport and Exercise

Kelsey Acker

Elliott Binks

Lydia Casey

Kathryn Clements                                                    

Edward Dawkins

Joshua Haggerty

Wharenui Hawera                                                   

Tyson Huia

James McMahon

Kathy O’Shea                                                           

Omeka Raimona

Denisa Symington                                                   

Kate Wilson

 

Graduate Diploma in Sport and Exercise

Felix Abraham                                                          

Latika Areja                                                               

Amandeep Dhillon

Valadislav Gaidamakin

Jatin Prajapati

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Applied Health Sciences (Wellness and Rehabilitation)             

Crispin Benjamin                                                     

Gita Bhandari

Reshama Chamakkalayil Surendran

Weiwei Cheng

Nicholas Crawford                                                   

Shaye Gentle

Sachini Hettiarachchi

Satya Lachireddi

Seno Lamsir                                                             

Charlene Lardizabal                                               

Jim Paul Mamahit                                                    

Cristina Mikami

Arnaldo Paladan

Mark Reyes                                                              

Mayuri Samant                                                         

Nishant Sharma

MD Shimul                                                                

Prathyusha Tirunagari

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Health Sciences (Wellness and Rehabilitation)

Miae Jang                                                                 

En Leng Ng                                                               

Cristiane Nogueira Siqueira Vieira

Karen Reid                                                                

Lily Grace Timola

Qiuju Wang

 

Diploma in Te Ara Reo Māori (Level 5)

Joseph Jimi Aranga                                                

Jeanette Chilton-Smith

Jonelle Galbreath                                                    

Shane Galvin

Ross Harland                                                           

Arnie Harvey

Barry Leonard                                                          

Ari Moss

Matewai Ririnui                                                        

Michelle Roberts

Darcie Thompson                                                    

Deidre Vercoe

Nichi Voice                                                                

Roz Waldron

Cheyenne Waldron                                                 

Inez Templeton

 

NZ Diploma in Wellness and Relaxation Massage (Level 5)

Michael Davis

Kayne Duggan                                                         

Elisa Humitsch

Sim Korching                                                            

Natalie White

 

NZ Diploma in Remedial Massage (Level 6)

Sharla Johnson

Catherine Thomson                                                

Cameron Winskill

Tracey Woodford

Hsiu-Yun Yen

 

Bachelor of Therapeutic and Sports Massage

Justine Andersen                                                     

Clara Gyllensten

Tania Kent                                                                

Jenny Mason

Elizabeth Reid                                                          

Grace Shields

Hayley Ward                                                             

Anne Willson

 

NZ Diploma in Enrolled Nursing (Level 5)

Sophie Aitken                                                           

Darelle-Anne Anderson

Hannah Beardsley

Tathiana Bonjoc

Melissa Fosbender

Devi Hamilton                                                           

Eden Hamilton

Tayla Kilsby

Kisha Laven                                                              

Ruth Light

Kereama Parata

Hayley Patterson

Hannah Payne

Meagan Preston

Hayley Roberts                                                        

Margaret Savage

Laurel Skullan

Selena Tangira

Bachelor of Nursing

Jacqueline Anderson                                              

Caitlin Baird

Rhyarna Batchelor                                                  

Sara Beel

Lucy Benjamin-Mitchell                                          

Kate Black

Bridget Brown                                                           

Trixie Callo

Priyanka Chand                                                       

Ellen Clearwater

Drew Cleland                                                           

Michelle Condillac

Jessie-Ann Corbett                                                  

Sinead Cormack

Dallas Cruickshank                                                 

Richard Dalhousie

Abbie Denning                                                         

Anna Douglas

Caitlin Eastlake                                                        

Caitlyn Ferris

Melissa Fluit                                                             

Paige Gilmore

Victoria Hamilton                                                     

Rebekah Horn

Sheena Kataria                                                        

Toni-Marie Keating

Anna Kingsford-Smith                                             

Raelene Lloyd

Hannah McLean

Patricia Malone                                                        

Sarah Manning

Jamelyn Matthews                                                   

Joanna May                                                              

Shannan Miller

Sacha Molloy                                                            

Catherine Moore

Dylan-Tane Moore                                                  

Kiana Moors

Nicole Morgan-Bulling                                            

Catherine Nyambura

Megan O’Connell                                                    

Kelsey Proudman

Melanie Pryde                                                          

Charlotte Read

Cassidy Robertson                                                  

Karli Seager

Rebecca Shanks                                                     

Maria Tanner

Lynn-Mary Wakuwa                                                

Phoebe Wallis

Binda Wang

Madeleine Wilkinson

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Health Science

Meera Alex                                                                

Sarah Bell

Melissa Cairns                                                         

Lynda Cammell

Anna Chisari                                                             

Annalise Crawford

Froukje Farquhar                                                    

Ursula Hight

Mini Jose                                                                   

Dhanya Kaithakattu Sadan

Lyndsey Kotkamp

Deepika Lanjewar                                                   

Lorenza Macayba

Amy McCormack                                                     

Bronwyn McGuire

Bevan Michie

Diana Mufambirwi                                                   

Ingrid Pearce

Nicola Stout

Julie Worner

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Science

Jessia Cox                                                                

Samantha Grice

Veronica Frame

Sara George                                                            

Paigan Kersten

Paige Lightfoot                                                         

Lisa Mason

Lisa-Maree Neas

Brenda Martin

Alexandra McBain                                                   

Cliffloyd Olea

Allanah Williams

Certificate Graduation - 13 December 2018

FACULTY OF TRADES AND TECHNOLOGY

NZ Certificate in Animal Care (Level 3)

Kayla Bain

Rachael Barnes

Soleil Fletcher

Tatiana Fraser

Jordyn Jackson

Amber McLean-Kidd

Alana McMath

Hannah Michel

Nicole Patrick

Rodney Wessel

 

NZ Certificate in Business (Administration and Technology) (Level 3)

Belinda Burtenshaw

Holly Callum

Korri Cunningham

Nichola Gough

Shannon Hendren

Anneke Prince

Karishma Reddy

Heidi Watkinson

Rebecca Witcomb

 

NZ Certificate in Floristry (Level 3)

Stacey Allan

Stacey Bradley

Nicola Brunold

Robina Johnston

Asta O’Callaghan-Reeves

Rose Rhind

Janine Sinclair

 

NZ Certificate in Hairdressing (Emerging Stylist) (Level 4)

Samantha Dawson

Maureen Nanti

Nikita Pohoiwi-Cockburn

Savannah Renton-Sammons

Claudia Rodgers

Morgan Wait-Carrodus

 

NZ Certificate in Hairdressing (Salon Support) (Level 3)

Maria Argaez Benitez

Leah Borlase

Jayney Kerr

Samantha Macfarlane

Chloe Reece

Sophie Squires

Emma Swanwick

Tegan Thompson

Sarah Watson

 

NZ Certificate in Travel (Level 4)

Amy Clearwater

Nikita Cummings

Olivia Hayes

Cody McMillan

Siobhan Moore

Katelyn Shanks

Geri Stratford

Mollie Swale

 

NZ Certificate in Animal Technology (Rural Animal Technician) (Level 5)

Sarah Dermody

Emily Doherty

Ryan Edgley

Brooke Malcolm

Toni McMillan

Hannah Simpson

 

NZ Certificate in Animal Technology (Veterinary Nursing Assistant) (Level 5)

Jonathan Batchelor

Emma Bradney

Brianna-Rose Clark

Anna Conroy

Zoe Erb

McKeely Findlay

Anthony Gonzaga

Brooke Hargest

Katelyn Herman

Anastasia Kovalenko

Liew Liew Yi Xuan

Jennifer Lowther

Seori McGown

Jessica Malcolm

Niccodemus Michael

Jessica Oliver

Tanya Selwyn

Jessica Shaw

Alexandra Smith

Nicole Zwaans

 

NZ Certificate in Automotive Engineering (Heavy) (Level 3)

Josiah Brown

Regan Brunton

Callum Carter

Tam Clements

McKenzie Crosswell

Jordan Erskine

Liam Kelly

Cameron Orr

Cameron Parkinson

Jack Simmons

Sarah-Jane Taylor

Jacob Williams

 

NZ Certificate in Automotive Engineering (Light) (Level 3)

Leah Beer

Alexander Borlase

Joshua Cooper

Taylor Davis

Maxwell Knight

Connor Ramsay

Dylan Ryan

Ryan Wilkinson

Joshua Young

 

NZ Certificate in Electrical Engineering Theory (Level 3)

Dion Baillie

Symarah Bennett-Young

Taneko Elkington

Clair Hikawai

Jayden Johnston

Alec Matheson

Christian Nipal

Angelo Obus

Jack Oosterbroek

Casey Thomas

Grant Whyte

 

NZ Certificate in Mechanical Engineering (Level 3)

George Burnett

Callum Knight

Jordon McManus

Kyle Martin

Dylan Miller

Heidi Shearer

Kereama Tokona

Michael Wilson

 

NZ Certificate in Construction Trade Skills (Carpentry) (Level 3)

Jeremy Bower

Vijitha Dolamulla Kankanamge

Sheena Edge

Benjamin Eustace

Ani’Sha-Rae Gillan

Reagan Kahukura

Sione Kaufononga

Allan McLean

Benjamin McQueen

Nicholas Menlove

Lachlan Scott

James Te Au

Marieka Tuau-Templeton

Antony Tohovaka

 

NZ Certificate in Construction Trade Skills (Carpentry) (Level 3) (Queenstown Campus)

Daechun Kim

Sang Lee

Timothy Morrison

Alexey Popov

 

NZ Certificate in Construction Trade Skills (Joinery) (Level 3)

Joshua Aitken

Brydon Balloch

Andrew Carson

Jordan Chalmers

Kabyn Dickie

Lochie Harding

Keegan Irwin

Connor Jackson

Sahil Kalia

Levi Lee

Luke McDonald

Claire Phillips

Kevin Reid

Liam Symonds

Connor Vaughan

Damian Vincent

 

FACULTY OF HEALTH, HUMANITIES AND COMPUTING

National Certificate in Fitness (Group Fitness Instruction) (Level 3)

Brittany Berryman

Hayley Crofts

Meriana Fellows

Noella Flowers

Michal Gray

Rowan Knol

Courtney McElligott

George Nichols

Stacy Poutasi

Lachlan Robertson

Katrina Scannell

 

Certificate in Sport and Recreation

Brittany Berryman

Taylor Clive

Rowan Knol

Courtney McElligott

George Nichols

Billy Parker

Lachlan Robertson

Ethan Roseman

 

NZ Certificate in Information Technology Essentials (Level 4)

Sharif Ali

Timothy Bode

Tailah Boniface

Ricky Castle

Kurtis Denning

Robert Fleck

Peter Gifford

Samuel Haywood

Levi Henderson

Samuel Logan

Mathew McDonald

Dayna Meikle

Lacy Muthui

Jay Reynolds

Tayna Skerrett

 

NZ Certificate in Information Technology (Level 5)

Travis Drain

Holly Johnston

Joshua Watson

 

NZ Certificate in Study and Career Preparation (Level 4)    

Gimo Alcala

Ciarn Anderson

Maighan Brown

Ashleigh Cole

Richard Davies

Toni-Marie Davy

Hayley Fluerty

Nicole Renton

Jenna Shuttleworth

Joanne Tekinkaya

Kelly Welch

Shania Wootton

 

NZ Certificate in Health and Wellbeing (Social and Community Services) (Social Services) (Level 4)

Sheree Bottlik

Anna Brown

Michelle Colvin

Samantha Dunick

Ezra Jeffery

Natisha McLiskey

Jana Prangnell

Karisha Tavendale

Martina Te Wani

 

NZ Certificate in Health and Wellbeing (Social and Community Services) (Mental Health and Addiction Support) (Level 4)

Carolyn Beale

Brogan Conway

Caroline Du Preez

David Grigg

Tiffany Jenkins

Cameron Oetgen Whittaker

Simone Spriggs

Allen Woodrow

 

Certificate in Kāwai Raupapa: Raranga (Weaving) (Level 3)

Ronald Apaapa

Jewell Ataria

Prudence Bishop

Moyra Boersen

Joanna Bringins

Virginia Broughton

Rosanna Burkitt

Jennifer Campbell

Elizabeth Chittock

Kirsty Davies

Tracie Delonga

Susan Faleauto

Bridget Forsyth

Lesa Hepburn

Judith Johnston

Chontelle Kamana

Tina Kowalski

Diane Lowther

Steven Lowther

Gavin McCullagh

Patricia Mitchell

Caroline Ogilvie

Ruby Phipps-Black

Angela Reed

Rachael Roberts

Pihitahi Russell

Rhona Shaw

Cindie Watkinson

Denise Weir

Jacqueline West

Rosanne Wybrow

 

Certificate in Money Management (Level 3)

Jill Barker

Melaine Black

Hana Bryant

Gillian Eamshaw-Knarston

Julie Hagen

Suzanne Knowler

Esther Libeau

Sandra Libeau

Astra O’Callaghan-Reeves

Scott Perkins

Nina Poelman

Janice Purchase

Delana Saro

Andrea Stile

Amelia Tapu

Terra Wilson

 

Certificate in Te Ara Reo Māori (Level 2)

Sanya Apela

Grace Brown

Fiona Calvert

Scott Calvert

Mike Conway

Dee Erihe

Eva Hendriks

Toni Hutchings

Gayle Jonker

Katie MacKenzie

Peter Morgan

Tiwa Pene

Lania Rakete

Jo Rhodes

Kimberley Stephenson

Sean Steveson

Lia Stiles

Janice Sutherland

Shayne Tatana

Danielle Tipuna-Hapurona

Alison Watson

Paula Winslade

Nadine Young

 

NZ Certificate in Te Reo (He Pī Ka Pao) (Levels 1 and 2)

Ronald Apaapa

Henriora Baker

Mike Bain

Bev Ballantyne

David Beel

Aletta Beneke

Ashlee Boyce

Lingi Broughton

Peter Calder

Annika Costello

Michelle Court

Jane Court

Eamon Dakin

Karina Davis-Marsden

Jessica Dore

Jacquiline Eales

Peter Emms

Bridget Forsyth

Callum Fowler

Nikki George

Leighton Hare

Jolene Hendry

Patrick Heng

Susan Hunt

Cheryl Kemp

Hannah Kennedy

Tony Ryan

David Sar Shalom

Clare Van der Lem

Jessica Aitken

Tianna Areaiiti

Sharen Calderwood

Amanda Chalmers

Khan Chalmers

Debbie Diack

Robyn Fisken

Pamela Fleck

Erin Garrick

Abbie Gibson

Richard Goodson

Marcus Gough

Jane Hastings Stuart

Sharyn Heads

Nicky Horrell

Linzi Keen

Sam Lee

Jill Leighton

Lynda MacDonald

Lloyd McCall

Roz McConnell

Toni McKillop

Angela McMinn

Frances Maheno

Teresa Morgan

Stacey Muir

Liz O’Connell

Kirsty Radford

Bailee Reid

Simon Riddell

Sonia Richardson

Lee Ross

Suzanna Selwood

Vanessa Shanks

Jaime Smith

Renee Stevenson

Chontelle Syme

Nikora Taite Kupa

Matalaoa Taito

Ashleigh Taomia

Nigel Tauwhare

Jhacki Thompson

Fiona Thorburn

Erica Tipene

Wi-Richard Tohiariki

Keri Tuna

Chenell Waihape

Rodney Wessel

Robyn White

Ngauru Wikaira

Suzanne Wink

Polly Youngman

 

NZ Certificate in Te Reo (He Pī Ka Pao) (Levels 1 and 2) (Queenstown)

Rose Barnett

Neil Batkin

Alison Beaumont

Carl Beaumont

Kathryn Bennie

Babu Blatt

Ali Board

Timothy Brewster

Luke Campbell

Pip Clearwater

Alice Conway

Bill Cook

Stephanie Cook

Lisa Counsell

Katherine Davies

Andrew Edgar

Kane Fletcher

Lisa Fletcher

Damian Foster

Suzie Geh

Andrew Green

Sian Green

Vicki Halligan

Jacque Harding

Lesley Horder

Melanie Johnston

Carlton Johnstone

Ella Kinney

Shona MacPherson

Chenin Madden

Diana Manson

Angela Palmer

Evie Reay

Anna-Lena Rowe

Kumiko Scott

Barbora Seifertova

Garry Speak

Jaimie Stodler

Emma Turner

Nicole Van Riel

Rangiputa Wallace

Edward Waddington

Dorice Walmisley

Megan Williams

Lee Webster

Esther Whitehead

Sharon Witheford

Yueting Zhang

 

Certificate in Advanced Te Ara Reo Māori (Level 4)

Paora Adams

Jared Bolton

Rosie Burkitt

Oliver Craig

Violetta Hardy

John Henderson

Ruth Lieshout

Julie Mador

Chrissy Makitae

Ebony Morton

Kere Pikia

Bell Tairi-Whaturia

Kathleen Taukiri

Wiki Te Rangi

Inez Templeton 

Gretta Theobald Stephens

James Wilkinson

 

NZ Certificate in Te Kunenga (He Pī Ka Rere) (Levels 3 and 4)

Andrew Ahu

Jonathan Bringins

Sonia Buckingham

Jeynes Bronnie

Emma Cathcart

Jenny Crengle

Sue Crengle

Riki Donnelly

Keri Kereru

Ada Kingi

Lauren McWilliam

Metua Marama

Sarah Middlemiss

Joanne Middlemiss

Mia Morgan

Polly Newell

Luke Nickholds

Caroline Ogilvie

Tahu Parkinson

Lucy Prinsloo

Shayna Rudolph

Joe Waru-Slade

Karley Wilks-Forde

Rose Wilson

 

FACULTY OF SIT2LRN

Certificate in Basic Animal Care Science (Level 2)

Kelly-Maree Cooper

 

NZ Certificate in Animal Care (Companion Animal) (Level 3)

Courtney Arthur

Amanda Bell

Britteny Bryan

Nikita Chant

Christopher Collins

Talisha Collins

Penny Carter

Lily Chor

Sima Croft

Wilhelmina Datema

Jaimie Finn

Amy Good

Abagail Graham

Sara Gulliver

Felicity Grant

Sarah Harden

Amy Jackson

Donna Jackson

Nicola Lamb

Rachel McDowall

Amanda McCreanor

Elisha Nair

Emily Olliver

Claudia Page

Leanne Pearson

Jacinda Price

Samara Roderique

Kirsty Shirley

Katrina Thomas

Charlotte Tichbon

Joanne Trayler

Leona Van Egdom

Emma Vickery

Rerea Walker

Brooke Wilkins

 

NZ Certificate in Animal Care (Lifestyle Block) (Level 3)

Patricia Burton

Bonnie Hughes

Charlotte McGimpsey

Carissa Sorensen

Alayne Van Steeden

 

Certificate in Health Sciences (Pre-Entry) (Level 3)

Michelle Bambery

Hannah Cole

Glenn Collins

Tracey Croton

Morgan Dando

Haley Edwards Paterson

Amy Ereckson

Angela Fairweather

Julie Fairbrother

Sarah Gardner

Trudy Goulding

Michele Hills

Alexis Harrop-Marriner

Jolene Jones 

Moana Kaire

Praopana Koonlapatkunanon

Elizabeth Makeef

Rebecca McLaughlin

Amy Meagher

Jessica Overweg

Jessica Petersen

Catherine Paul

Abby Sheard

Toni Shields

Rebecca Schwieters

Shanon Tapp

Lauren Uren

Rebecca Vermeren-Jones

Erin Walter

Eden Waters

Rebekah Whiunui

 

NZ Certificate in Study and Career Preparation (Pre Entry Applied Health Sciences) (Level 3)

Stephanie Clayton

Jonelle Cooper

Rekha Dawson

Rebecca Glynn

Taylor Hina

Jordan Higgie

Katrina Laurie

Amber Milham

Lisa Morrison

Elise O’Shea

Anten’a Solomon-Wright

Rebekah Spence

Terrie Sugden

Kirsten White

Tracy Whitford

Michelle Wilson

 

Certificate in Health Sciences (Level 4) (Intermediate)

Rebekah Buxton

Hannah Cole

Foa Fale

Gabrielle Geddes

Wikitoria Graham

Heather Gunson

Anna Huizinga

Maritess Jabonitalla

Mangalika Rathnayake Mudiyanselage

Roslyn Yates

 

NZ Certificate in Study and Career Preparation (Intermediate Applied Health Sciences) (Level 4)

Charlotte Christie

Rachel Game

Gabriel Gibson

Emma Hartley

Eunyeong Kim

Angela Mann

Wendy Mycroft

Rhianne Overell

Letitia Paton

Babita Prasad

Daniel Reble

Mary Sampson

Kylie Simpkins

Tineka Sims

Jasvir Singh

Bayleigh Welsh

Victoria Willard

 

NZ Certificate in Land Based Sustainability Practices (Level 3)

Rebekah Gee

Simon Jager

Paul McCullough

Gauranga Ormond

Rosemary Spence

Jo-Anne Stephens

Sapideh Zareie

 

NZ Certificate in Organic Primary Production (Level 3)

Teressa Hansard

Joval Moredo

 

NZ Certificate in Organic Primary Production (Crop Production, Livestock Production) (Level 4)

Gauranga Ormond

Carl Robson

Holly Spence

Shelley Wilson

 

NZ Certificate in Horticulture (Landscape Construction) (Level 3)

Anastacia Kirk

 

NZ Certificate in Horticulture (General) (Level 3)

Karen Bennie

Cordelia Burgess

Michelle Chave

Mitchell Hawkins

Christopher Hodson

Robin Jones

Jessica Moleta

Morwenna Oliver

Sandra Pearce

Naomi Provis

Hannah Rasmussen

Justin Reinecke

Nathaniel Shaw

Jo-Anne Stephens

Jeremiah Street

Regan Tylden

Robert Walker

Hong Wang

Jessie West-Breitler

 

Certificate in Introduction to Teacher Aiding (Level 3)

Megan Breen

Chui Chong

Carsia Hocking

Susan Hurley

Katie McPherson

Rebecca Mander

Julia Rutherford

Kim Sabiston

Alicia Whitwell

 

Certificate in Sports Training and Development (Level 3)

Rebecca Bailey

Heather Breen

Janice Collins

Hannah Dawson

Reece Ellis

Jamahl Khan

Emma Martindale

Samuel Mines

Stephanie O’Hara

Ute Poelman

Cherie Prince

Michael Shearer

Rachel Woollett

 

Certificate in Environmental Management (Level 4)

Charlotte Brodie

Samuel Christiansen

Paula Crosswell

Michael Dickson

Trude Hellesland

Justin McCarthy

Inga McKeown

Elisabeth Moore

Susan Williams

 

Certificate in Interior Décor (Level 4)

Georgia Broad

Emma Clark

Radostina Dimitrova

Sophie Ericksen

Nicola Gibson

Nicola Hansen

Susanne Keene

Polina Kuzmina

Tamryn de Laborde

Rachel Matthews

Chloe MacKintosh

Diane McKenzie

Brenda Pakau-Timoti

Paige Simmonds

Britta Sonntag

Sarah Spray

Belinda Symons

Donna Turner

Rachel Vadigno

 

National Certificate in Adult Literacy and Numeracy Education (Vocational/Workplace) (Level 5)

Christine Franks

Tony Godfrey

Nicholas Hanrahan

Ryan Keil

Marten Rozeboom

Sawsan Thabit

 

National Certificate in Adult Education and Training (Level 4)

Tania Dickinson

Hector Font Echegaray

Celia Toan

 

NZ Certificate in Adult and Tertiary Teaching (Level 4)

Melissa Brooking

Vanessa Fraser

 

NZ Certificate in Adult and Tertiary Teaching (Level 5)

Dattatray Kadam

Adrian Managh

 

National Certificate in Adult Education and Training (Level 5)

 Vera Barboza

Liezel Foxcroft

Rebecca Henderson

Sylvan Hosking

Maria Jovita

Jan Lawson-Petit

Paula McGonigal

Christina Makkink

Jayesh Menoth

Danielle Roach

Katrina-Maree Sheppard

Anna Smith

Melissa Shuttleworth

 

NZ Certificate in Business (Small Business) (Level 4)

Kelly Carbin

Nona Cheng

Samuel Clyma

Lauren Clyne

Katherine Duke

Debra Farrell

Frances Hyde

Sian Jensen

Kimberly Vukas

 

NZ Certificate in English Language (General/Workplace/Academic) (Level 4)

Junxiong Ao

Heng Cai

Ruikang Fan

Quan Gan

Ruixin Guo

Han Hao

Chenxi Hu

Lingjie Hu

Yuao Huang

Haoyu Li

Hefeng Li

Qiushi Li

Shiyi Li

Xueyan Li

Jianxing Liu

Jing Liu

Zhenyu Ma

Wenjun Qin

Huang Shihao

Li Shuran

Chen Sirui

Chen Sun

Xin Tan

Ziyue Tao

Wu Tian

Ziyang Wan

Xingrui Wang

Zhiyi Xia

Kai Xu

Yaqi Xu

Zhuo Yang

Chen Yao

Guangquan Yu

Huijun Yu

Shenglin Yuan

Ji Yuxuan

Shaokun Zhang

Wei Zhang

Zekai ZhangKang Zhihan

 

NZ Certificate in Project Management (Level 4)

MacKenzie Ashby             Patricia Balbas

Jonathan Barber             Richard Bennett

Marianne Bradley            Stefanus Breedt

Nathan Champion             Brook Clements

Leon Jooste                 Veronica Lee-Thompson

Lynne Lodge                 Siosifa Lokotui

Deborah McSmith             Risha Patel

Alannah Pirrit              Sandy Shannon

Anil Singh                  Nikolai Vakhroushev

Nichola Waugh

Colin Wightman

 

FACULTY OF NEW MEDIA, ARTS AND BUSINESS

NZ Certificate in Cookery (Level 3) (Invercargill)

Ryan Aprivian

Shane Beaton

Gina Belleza

Hero Bertulfo

Siau Chua

Hannah Collins

Kahlia Dixon

Paul Jephson

Ho Ki

Geunhyoung Ko

Jennifer Kreuzmair

Matthew Lang

Mitchell Leask

Haram Lee

Gang Lu

Eva Mahari

Jeenhyung Park

Jessica Pearce

Celso Segun

Shuoxun Wang

Xuejing Wang

Vance Warren

Minghan Wu

Minqi Ye

Yovita Buntono

 

NZ Certificate in Cookery (Level 3) (Queentown)

Sunyeop Bae

Sharon Cai

Moira Finlin

Oliver Foxton

Min Kim

Minah Kwon

Suhee Lee

Simranjeet Singh

Donn Vergara

 

NZ Certificate in Cookery (Level 4) (Invercargill)

Nazmeen Begum

Sharnee Gardyne-Palmer

Barry Keen

Kyounghee Kim

Congcong Li

Renshuo Liu

Ngoc Phan

Ye Sang

Yumeng Shi

Stefenpon Sitinjak

Luna Wang

Wenyao Zhang

Wen Zhao

Binghu Zhu

Vimbai Zvinowana

 

NZ Certificate in Cookery (Level 4) (Queenstown)

Parminder Bedi

Venessa Casta

Younau Lee

Shaojuan Lu

Ni Nicholson

Nabin Thapa

RZ Toledo

Jeongmin Woo

 

NZ Certificate in Food and Beverage Service (Level 3)

 Rebecca Davidson

Courtney MacDonald

Bobbi Nicholson

Vaughan Patrick

Kelvin Watson

 

NZ Certificate in Creativity (Level 4)

Rebecca Akersten

Jessica-Johanna Bode

Aaron Elston

Sarina Fa’alologo

Danielle Hewlett

Aleksei Kalabukhov

Mary Kelly

Stephen McCausland

Jordyn Wilson

 

NZ Certificate in Foundation Skills (Music and Music Technology) (Level 2)

Sean Ahern

Jardon Bennett

Zoe Hutchieson

Sol Radley

Fretta Tianoa

Thomas Tutahione

 

Certificate in Intermediate Contemporary Music (Level 3)

Trae Aitken

James Ander

Richard Bray

Danielle Hookway

Corrina James

Braden Johansen

Thomas Kilkelly

Sara-Lee Matika

William Milburn

Nataleea Murphy

Fleur Robson

Annabelle Spiteri

Kiedis-Haze Viel

 

Certificate in Audio Production

Benjamin Caldwell

Alice Foulds

Lucie Hondo

Matthew Larsen

Raewyn McDonald

James Mitchell

Travis Stringer

Dominic Vercoe

Hannah Williams

Xiaowei Zhang

 

NZ Certificate in Business (Small Business) (Level 4)

Andrew Ahu

Dionelle Belza

Jade Dovey

Courtney Feaver

Jessica MacDonald

Daniel Sewpersad

Christchurch Certificate and Diploma Graduation - 17 December 2018

Vocational Pathways Manufacturing and Technology (Automotive)
Rhys Howlett

New Zealand Certificate in Automotive Engineering
Aaron Baker
Stanley Duns
Zane Maxwell
Jack Birkett
Ethan Edmonds
Wyllie Olsen
Joshua Buchanan
Jim Fitzgibbon
Aislery Patoc
Christopher Davies
Daniel Graham
Craig Pounsford
Mischa De Rybel
Daniel Hutton
Penny Quarrie
Daryl Demonteverde
Oliver McGregor
Aidan Shirtcliff
In-Absentia
Jacob Forster
Hardeep Mangat
Andrew Nossiter
Menol Kalubowilage Don Gunasekara
Harry Wilson

New Zealand Certificate in Collision Repair and Automotive
Refinishing
Nina Babington
Julio Pangan
Keith Stevens
Jenny Edwards
Jesse-James Robinson
Oliver Zabala
Sarah King
In-Absentia
Brigitte Leeden
Jonathon Wilson

Certificate in Construction
Nicholas Kiriaev
In-Absentia
Joshua Appo-Strange
Bailey Eastwick
Tim Moore
Kent Bregente
Geoffrey Macintyre
Tane Rautao
Duncan Cooper
Alex Merrett
Jordan Wyllie

New Zealand Certificate in Construction Trade Skills (Level 3) Carpentry Strand
Ethan Boado
Joshua Landery-Guyer
Thomas Pullan
Jacob Buck
Elisha le Roux
Nounou Soundala
Quaid Campbell
Daniel Long
Ollie Waldrom
Adrian Dempsey
Finley O'Malley
Christian Win
Taesu Kim
Cameron Poole
In-Absentia
Andrew Booth
Brooklyn Goad
Mshangama Masoud Mhoma
Jay Caughtry
Max Goodwin
Daniel McGrath
Konor Chamberlain
Travis Howden
Josh Smith
John Curtis
Isaac Huddleston
Jacob Sue
Tasman Denize
Tyreece Kharkrang

New Zealand Certificate in Electrical Engineering Theory
Patrick Connor
Rory Hall
Euan Matheson
Eli Douglass
Wenjia Jiang
Alexander Watts
Daniel Frater
Caleb Mason
In-Absentia
Jack Atkinson
Sho Ishizuka
Adam Muff
Danyal Gear
Jesse Lee
Jacob Orchard
Daniel Geeves
James Moppett
Mark Rankin
Jason Hicks
Nigel Morgan
Scott Rogerson
Jesse Hobby
Christopher Morgan
Lucas Tyson

New Zealand Certificate in Refrigeration and Air Conditioning (Trade Assistant)
James Cookson
Matthew Fahy
Jackson Smith
In-Absentia
Taegeol Lee
Avishkar Rao
Geoffrey Williams
Sungin Moon
Clae Webster
Xavia Wilson-Ricketts
Alexander Pink

New Zealand Certificate in Hairdressing (Salon Support)
Geeta Chand
Kelly Mackley
Kontessa Ngapo
Yu-Chiao Hsu
Maria Marsh
Beth White
Tasha Huntley
Sanober Mohammady


New Zealand Certificate in Makeup Artistry
Lily A-Chong
Hayley Hallinan
Prue Marcon
Samantha Edkins
Su Kang
Mikhail McGregor
Krystal Gane
Roxanne Love
Emma O'Connor
Breanna Gray
Giovani Lubaton


National Certificate in Health and Wellbeing (Social and Community Services) with strand in Mental Health and Addiction
Rachel Axford
Lisa Patterson
Gerard Skinner
Michael Bell
Steve Peseta
Aster Yihun
Sabrina Nepata
Melissa Sherwood

National Certificate in Fitness (Group Fitness Instruction) (Level 3)
In-Absentia
Mohammad Ayat
Mary-Ann Glaister
Katrina Muir
Jarren Beckett


Certificate in Personal Training
Oscar Brownlie
Jacinda Galey
Cameron Presland
In-Absentia
Kimberley Mickle
Lisa Turnbull

National Certificate in Project Management (Level 4)
Steven Drabble
Brett Reed
Naomi Whyte
In-Absentia
Chris Aitken
Irina Loginova
Angus Seales
Brad Austin
Peter Morris
Richard Toomer
Kate Barnes
Stephen Orme
Christine Travaglini
Anna Enright
Eumar Salmasan
Benjamin Yee
Nalinika Kuruppu


New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5)
Ravineshwar Lal
In-Absentia
Brad Austin
Fynn McDonough
Ronier Rocha
Jamie Clarke
Shanti Paudel Pokhrel
Barjinder Singh
Catherine Jury

MAINZ


New Zealand Certificate in Entertainment and Event Technology (Level 4)
Turi Holland
Hannah McKenzie
Rory Shaw
Samuel Madeley
Dylan Puru
Joshua Starling
In-Absentia
Zachariah Ayers
Jonathan Scoular
Gerrit Van Asch
Gabriel Buttling
Samuel Tuumatavai

New Zealand Certificate in DJ and Electronic Music Production (Level 4)
Michael Butler
Rawiri Nepe
Sarthak Rajbahak
Riwai Grace
Joe O'Donnell
Torin Samuel
Kevin Harper
Dochrane Pohatu-Barnes
Liam Swiggs
In-Absentia
Young Baek
Thomas Fleury
Shengda Sun
James Dodds


New Zealand Diploma in Audio Engineering and Production (Level 5)
Nathan Cairns
Tyrone Foster
Max Mallinson
In-Absentia
Ronan de Faoite
Justin Kirk
Rebekah Schreuder
Hannah Foster
Rueben Lloyd
Christopher Taylor
Harry Hewitt
Reuben Northe
Sam Wallace
Colby Jones
Liam Petersen
Jackson Watkinson
Thomas Judge
Dikshant Pundir

New Zealand Diploma in Audio Engineering and Production (Level 6)
Thomas Barlow
Vaughan Chadderton
Sean Walsh
Bede Barrie
Vincent Holt
In-Absentia
Cameron Hoy
Bryony Lastovicka
Callan O’Connor

Graduation Ceremonies 2018

Congratulations to our graduates. You have worked hard for your qualification, and your graduation ceremony marks this achievement. We are delighted to celebrate this important event with you and your family and friends

The faculty and staff at SIT have been delighted to have you studying with us, and we are very proud of you and your achievements and wish you well for the future.

For information about attending an upcoming graduation ceremony, please see the Graduation information page.

If you would like to purchase photos from the Invercargill graduation ceremonies or Awards nights please see the gallery here   

Networking with SIT

Are you a proud student or alumni of Southern Institute of Technology or Southland Polytechnic?

Linked In is a useful tool that can help connect you with a global business network.

Add your study at SIT to your Linked In profile with one click today! LinkedIn Add to Profile button

Main Graduation Video

December Certificate Graduation Video

Award Ceremony - Photos