Graduation Ceremonies 2017

Congratulations to our graduates. You have worked hard for your qualification, and your graduation ceremony marks this achievement. We are delighted to celebrate this important event with you and your family and friends

The faculty and staff at SIT have been delighted to have you studying with us, and we are very proud of you and your achievements and wish you well for the future.

For information about attending an upcoming graduation ceremony, please see the Graduation information page.

If you would like to purchase photos from the Invercargill graduation ceremonies or Awards nights please see the gallery here   

Graduate Lists & Award Recipients

Please find below the list of students who have had a qualification conferred in 2017 (note that the qualification may have been achieved in prior years).

Certificate Graduation - 18 August 2017

Faculty of Trades and Technology

Certificate in Automotive Engineering

Callum Beker

Cody Cunningham

Leon Fox

Maxwell Fretter

Abdullah Gul

Shamus Hannan

Mitchell Holden

Taryn Latchford

Reagan MacNamara

Caleb Ngatai

Thomas Preddy

Morgan Smith

Certificate in Commercial Road Transport

Bevan Beattie

Olivia Borlase

Steven Braun

Andrew Coxshall

Connor Mckay

Jade Robertson

Scott Walker

Certificate in Construction

Benjamin Gutsell

Lee Hurley

Dylan McDonald

Cameron McIntosh

Oliver Proudman

Joshua Pryde

Rashan Ryan

Elias Scoon

Joshua Te Kani

Certificate in Business Administration (Level 3) (Invercargill)

Jessica Brown

Alana Clifford

Madison Durry

Suzanne Hampton

Nicole Johnston

Kelly Sinclair

Certificate in Elementary Hair Design

Kayla Collins

Nicole Drummond

Micah Hannen Voice

Sarsha Hutchinson

Maigan Johnston

Blake Peterson

Wanarat Vaidayanuwatti

New Zealand Certificate in Business Administration and Technology (Gore)

Bianca Burdon

Dianne Flowers

Leeanne Gibson

Valentina Laws

Cherie Moffatt

Suzanna Nicholl

Jennifer Penus

New Zealand Certificate in Tourism

Nikita Barnard

Tori Batt

Bonnie Gill

Rachel Holmes

Sione Pulukamu

Alex Smith

Grace Strudwicke

Tanima Taualofa

Lloyd Trow

 

Faculty of Health, Humanities and Computing

Certificate in Pre-Entry to the Bachelor of Nursing

Michelle Anderson

Niamh Duggan

Ariel Dvoracek

Alesha Goldsworthy

Aliesha Guttery-Edwards

Jaimee Harper

Chloe Hollister

Thomas Howie

Brogan Kennard

Marie Kettings

Laura Morris

Anna Oosthuizen

Sonya Patey

Rachel Pocklington

Izabella Presling-Cook

Tracy Reed

Jessica Reid

Anna Roberts

Yin Han To

Christopher Wade

Liam Waters

Heejin Yang

New Zealand Certificate in Nanny Education

Crystal Diack

Certificate in Technical Computing

John-William Barrow

Dylan Erskine

Craig Harper

Brett Smith

Certificate in Computing (VLC) (Invercargill)

Delwyn Benton

Michelle Dinnan

Clementina Emerson

Elizabeth Erskine

Justine Harden

Mark Herbert

Marie Hutchinson

Claire O’Neill

Jamie Porter

Kathleen Taukiri

Certificate in Kāwai Raupapa, Introduction to the Arts (Invercargill)

Arthur Adlam

Karen Ave

Rongo Bates

Karen Bell

Lynette Butler

Debra Clark

Desmond Cooper

Teresa Hammond

Craig Harper

Francine Knowles

Melanie Kubala

Lesley Martin

Angela Mills

Joshua Moir

Toni Moir

Catherine Newton

June Ormond-Taane

Jennifer Paddon

Adriene Pitman

Ruth Rima

Lynley Riwhi

Vanessa Spooner

Kimberley Stephenson

Danielle Stockwell

Jason Turnbull

Marcus Tuwairua

Caroline Wilkinson

Diana Young

Certificate in Money Management (Invercargill)

Emily Butters

Bronwyn Cole

Neal Cole

Tracey-Lee Cole

Jillian Dallas

Hayden Dennis

Jennifer Dobbin

Bjarnee Dunn

Elizabeth Hunt

Stephanie Jacobsen

Heather-Anne Macdonald

Kathryn Marshall

Kelsi Millar

Lucy Prinsloo

Roedolf Prinsloo

Clare Robinson

Bradley Rodgers

Louise Slocombe

Marcel Vergeer

Theodore Winteringham

Certificate in Small Business Management (Invercargill)

Rebecca Adams

Williamina Adcock

Larissa Adcock-Laws

Angela Barwick

Shantraj Bethel

Liara Bishop

Danielle Burns

Jo Cockroft

Christine Davidson

Sandra Dean

Abby Dickens

Natasha Donnelly

Jacqueline Fryer

Chantelle Hardy

Gaynor Harris

Marianne Henderson

Allison Hickey

Benjamin Jones

Jacqui Jones

Joanna Keppel

Gretchen Ledington

Karen Nicholson

Sarah Noble

Karen Ramsay

Philip Ramsay

Bradley South

Maxine Sutton

Theodore Winteringham

Certificate in Te Ara Reo Māori (Level 2) (Invercargill)

Chami Abeysinghe

Paul Adams

Oliver Alexander

David Allen

Katherine Andrews

Rebecca Ashworth

Kylie Bakker

Murray Barkman

Karen Bennie

Lisa Benson

Jared Bolton

Yves Broers

Rosanna Burkitt

Marice Butler

Jared Cappie

Michelle Carroll

Desmond Cooper

Hollie Coote

Elizabeth Craig

Joseph Cribb

Lorraine Dallas

Riki Dallas

Pania Dalley

Kim Diack

Karin Dougherty

Elnazeer Elfaki

Gerrard Forde

William Gamble

Cyril Gilroy

Sarah Greig

Courtney Guise

Veera Hannula

Richard Hardman

Violetta Hardy

Cherie Hemsley

Stephen Henderson

Hannah Hodson

Bridget Hunt

Toni Jackson

Jason Kaio

Tania Kent

Kersten King

Francine Knowles

Abigail Lopez

Ngaiwa McCallum

Sarah McCormack

Arahi McLeod

Katrina McNamee

Renata McStay

Amy MacKay

Julie Mador

Tamati Maere

Christine Makitae

Lana Mangham-McNamara

Valerie Marshall

Lisa Maxwell

Aileen Moon

Ebony Morton

Kylie Moxham

Liane Murdoch

Catherine Newton

Aroha Niania-Blair

George Nicholas

Stella O’Connor

June Ormond-Taane

Janet Oster

Riki Parata

Lyndsay Philp

Miringa Popham

Demi-Jean Presling-Cook

Tracy Reed

Scott Richardson

Hannah Rikiti

Cheyanne Robertson-Carey

Glenys Rodway

Jennifer Ross

Lisa Sadler

Shona Sangster

Ariki Schaumkell

Josephine Shepard

Yuan Shi

Vanessa Spooner

Robert Stephens

Daniel Stirling

Krista Stirling

Danielle Stockwell

Terina Stockwell

Acacia Symons

Erin Symons

Melony Tairi-Whatuira

Kiwi Tane

Aroha Tengu

Gretta Theobald Stephens

Bryan Thomas

Nicola Thomas

Asia Thompson

Vaughan Ujdur

Ramona Wade

Tarn Ward-Paterson

Juanita Watson-Meikle

Tracey Wedge

James Wilkinson

Aloma Williams

Lianne Wills

Certificate in Advanced Te Ara Reo Māori (Level 4) (Invercargill)

Babita

Rebecca Brown

Rimamaki Brown

Wendy Brown

Rakoa Bull

Renee Burgess

Asha Carr

Jeanette Chilton-Smith

Marama Cooper

Andrew Digby

Shontelle Dixon

Ari Edgecombe

Jonelle Galbreath

Shane Galvin

Ross Harland

Amie Harvey

Zara Heath

Doetie Keizer

Barry Leonard

Kelly Luke

Jade Maguire

Kere Menzies

Joshua Moir

Toni Moir

Suzanne Morrison-Bailey

Ariana Moss

Josephine O’Neill

Shayne O’Neill

Michelle Roberts

Darcie Thompson

Teresa Thompson

Deidre Vercoe

Nichola Voice

Cheyenne Waldron

Kaley Webster

Karisa Webster

Koreena Wilks

Azalia Wilson

Trinette Wilton

Lana Winders

Certificate in Kāwai Raupapa, Introduction to the Arts (Queenstown)

Susan Allison

Jacqueline Amrein

Hera Carnie

Jana Carnie

Linda Close

Patricia Fraser

Jennifer Geelan

Susan Milne

Charlene Musfelt

Rachel Pearson-Irvin

Vanessa Simmonds

Rachael Stanford

Darlene Thomson

Bronwen Waters

Kelly Watkinson

Certificate in Money Management (Cromwell)

Bruce Allen

Selina Ashmore

Julie Beale

Jennifer Blance

Judith Clark

Luseane Fukofuka

Siosaia Kaufononga

Kate Mulholland

Anthony Ross

Clare Ross

Kaye Rowell

Rochelle Scott

David Tidey

Susan Tidey

Ashleigh Tucker

Michael Winter

Tania Wotherspoon-Rameka

Certificate in Te Ara Reo Māori (Level 2) (Queenstown)

Veronica Bouchier

Wendy Clarke

Lucia Dore

Sean Drader

Clare Evans

Alexa Forbes

Samuel Frankham

Jennifer Geelan

Rebecca Hembrow

Megan Ide

Bronwen Kerr

Nathalie Lacaze

Diana Liddell

Susan Milne

Karen Neill

Nicky Patelesio

Matthew Pester

Nicola Remi

Caroline Richardson

Philippa Roberts

Adam Walker

Margaret Young

Certificate in Advanced Te Ara Reo Māori (Level 4) (Queenstown)

Lynda Baker

Shawn Barron

Wayne Bennison

Wendy Brooks

Awhina Carlisle

Linda Close

Joseph Cowie

Thea Farquharson

Patricia Fraser

Karen Gallagher

Tamsin Gorman

Mark Gray

Nicola Gray

Gladys Henderson

Karleigh Hoera

Karen Inglis

Ruth Joiner

Amber Leung

Brian McMillan

Marion Marquand

Glenn Radka

Grant Radka

Murray Radka

Cory Ratahi

Sonya Reihana

Christina Roach

Anneliese Stephens

Julie Stretch

Mason Stretch

Deborah Swain-Rewi

Linsey Whitchurch

 

Faculty of SIT2LRN

Certificate in Basic Animal Care Science

Rebecca Bach

Cristina Bonfanti

Emma Bradney

Sarah Brick

Beth Bristow

Megan Calder

Nicole Campbell

Alice Clark

Haley Davie

Lisa De’Silver

Courtenay Hewson

Samantha Jury

Esther King

Orla Murphy

Stephanie Murphy-Provis

Melissa Palmer

Kimberley Ohren

Hecate Pax

Nadia Roos

Tylah Sayer

Nicola Smeal

Hendriena Stocker

Chloe Watkins

Certificate in Business Coaching

Nancy Anderson

Jack Bernasconi

Susan Crawshaw

Megan Dawson

Tina Durrant

Joanne Greaney

Tracey Heads

Emily Jones

Paula Melville

Shu-Ju Steele

Helayna Tane

Leafioaga Tautala

Paula Walton

Certificate in Environmental Management

Montanae Baker

Jamie Coburn

Celeste Cupido

Joanne Dowd

Mckenzie Dowson

Kate Graham

Catherine Hampton

Angela Hawkes

Joshua Mainwaring

Jarred Matchitt

Jessica Patterson

Emma Pereira

Merilyn Pickering

Rikki Sallis

Liesbeth Van Kerckhoven

Anju Verma

James Ware

Certificate in General Horticulture

Sarah Braggins

Harley Buchanan

Jasmine Carey

Nicola Carter

Keith Townsend

Samuel Tuitahi

Certificate in Health Sciences (Pre-Entry)

Linda Abraham

Judith Allen

Lauryn Bertie

Christine Bleakley

Martina Blondell

Joanna Bock

Molly Brickell

Laura Caine-Sheath

Olga Carr

Sara Chapman

Melinda Christensen

Sophia-Rose Coburn

Brittany Dalziel Joe Daniels

Marlise De Vries Amy Deadmarsh

Sharlee-Brooke Diamond

Samilia Finlay

Lacey Foster

Kayla French-Wilkinson

Hanna Gebreluul

Tegan Gouman

Zoe Green

Kerryn Hailwood

Erin Haswell

Natalie Hosking

Nyarai Hwata

Ani Jones

Tania Lambert

Emmilee Laurie-Fendall

Gillian Leake

Luana Loye

Wavell Madams

Joanne Marchant

Yolande McKenzie

Jessica McPhee

Florence Mika

Declan O’Hallahan

Chloe O’Neill McQuilkan

Kathleen Parry

Maimun Perris

Josy Reiber

Jemma Reid

Larissa Robinson

Shewta Sharma

Thomas Sherborne

Rachael Smith

Taniko Tamehana

Kim van Hooijdonk

Stephanie Vincent

Nika Wallace

Kirsty Wesner

Ellice Willis

Nathan Woolley

Certificate in Health Sciences (Intermediate)

Branden Ashdien

Jessie Burt

Alianna Carino

Stephanie Chambers

Glenis Delemere

Clare Fagalima

Kacie Flowers

Tamzin Friend

Courtney Godfrey

Emma-Lee Henderson

Sara Heywood

Adre Hunter

Jasmine Jackson

Ma Jugo

Jana Kite

Shauna McKinnon

Catherine Mear

Brianna Parkes

Collette Payne

Daphne Philip

Kathleen Puch

Maraea Rangirangi Stacey Raynes

Jennifer Saunders

Shivaun Smith

Kim Thorburn

Dane Walker

Cynthia Wheeler

Certificate in Interior Décor

Trina Affleck

Lekiesha Capil

Paula Kitchingman

Joanne McCraw

Abbe Moffatt

Sara-Jayne Norling

Naomi Richards

Winnefred Robertson

Alisha Roff

Deone Rogers

Emily White

Certificate in Introduction to Teacher Aiding

Maxine Blair

Talitha Brauchli

Sirena Clyma

Vanessa Henwood

Anna-Marie Jensen

Amber Littlejohn

Nicola McKay

Susan Thompson

Hollie Walton

Certificate in Landscape Design

Tania Archer

Christine Bieleski

Nicole Gaffney

Jaimee Green

Ellie-Mae Hopa

Victoria Jack

Carol Kay

Matthew Milner

Jennifer Moffatt

Milu Multhaup

Tara Nash

Carl Robson

Morgan Schofield

Rachel Stalker

Kristine Sullivan

Kendra Tuck

Hannah Wylde

Certificate in Organic Horticulture

Logan Anderson

Simon Jager

Kati Maennistoe

Joshua Mainwaring

Jean-Baptiste Natali

Brenden Saayman

Holly Zeldis

Certificate in Renewable Technology

Rory Bell

Craig Benton

Sharn Christensen

Lianne Clavey

Michaela Coleman

Jasmine Couch

Frances Davey

Gregory Duncan

Dean Dunning

Rachel Facer

Lisa Holliday

Rebekah Houghton

Neil Jennings

James Kelso

Gauranga Ormond

Aliesha Rowe

Richard Ruddell

Jason Sellaiah

Urs Signer

Kenneth Stockdale

Willibrordus van der Velde

Timothy Zwart

Certificate in Sports Training and Development

Lisa Acheson

Anna Andrews-Tasola

Josephine Askin

Christina Bardell

Amalie Brown

Sarah Crabbe

Elisabeth Edwards

Michael Etheridge

Anthony Fowler

Nicola Gibbs

Mario Hofmann

Andrew Hogg

Joshua MacDonald

Michelle Marston

Carissa McKay

Taito Rota

Ciarin Smith

Timothy Stratton

Lucy Thomas

Stevie Turetahi

National Certificate in Adult Education and Training (Level 4)

Vaughan Carter

Kilbir Singh

National Certificate in Adult Education and Training (Level 5)

Ali Ashraf

Beverley Ball

Elie Briguet

Suzanne Brown

Colleen Eason

Moyosore Ekundayo

Philip Eldon

Jeanette Hall

Mohammod Hasan

Sreedath Ikarath

Michelle Inwood

Tutaingara Katuke

Stephanie Kelly

Neeraj Kumar

Gaylene Lawrence

Amee Lewis

Dean Licul

Jyoti Mahadeo

Reshma Mala

Allisa Marchant

Bernd Martin

Gerald Masters

Hayley McIsaac

Lee-Ann Minturn

Fred Musika

Muhammad Nadeem

Ameilia Nicholson

Charles Nicholson

Nazmeen Nisha

Susan Shankaran

Pania Simmonds

David Sinclair

Jamie Smiler

Dan Sy

Ruth Tautolo

National Certificate in Business (Small Business Management) (Level 4)

Eleanor Barr

Paula Burnett

Claire Cunneen

Samuel Greenfield

Nicholas Groenewegen

Jianmin Guo

Jessica Kilgour

Ricky Oliver

Strachan Rivers

Nichole Saunders

Fern Tumohe

Laura Walker

National Certificate in Project Management (Level 4)

Amanda Barfoot

Alison Budd

Melody Napier

Kirsten Sparks

Joshua Stoop

New Zealand Certificate in Business (Small Business) (Level 4)

Steffi Chapman

Andrew Holmquist

New Zealand Certificate in English Language (General/Workplace/Academic) (Level 3)

Gewen Ge

Yu Gong

Chen Guo

Jin Guo

Tian Jiang

Wen Li

Xiang Li

Xing Li

Hong Liang

Wenke Liu

Yu Qi

Si Sun

Jia Tan

Ying Wei

Zhixiang Xiang

You Xiong

Xiao Zhao

New Zealand Certificate in English Language (General/Workplace/Academic) (Level 4)

Yaxin Du

Ya Duan

Xuanyu Hu

Xinyu Liu

Bei Wang

Linyi Wang

Zhiqi Xu

Zeqi Yin

New Zealand Certificate in Project Management (Level 4)

Bevan Cato

Kayla Clark

Rosemarie Ells

Julia Gardner

David Govender

Brett Hoyle

Hamish Hoyle

Heidi Niva

Amy Saleman

Jamie O’Regan

Keith Rabie

Kambiz Radman

Andrew Reid

Carl Robson

Felicity Scott

Taryn Ukass

Peter Vellekoop

Faculty of New Media, Arts and Business

Certificate in Business (Semester 1)

Janette Bradshaw

Wendy Brown

Wade Calder

Ebony Cooper

Brett Evans

Maree Field

Lebone Galatlhwe

Grascilla Gibson

Shelley Lal

Kimin Kim

Melanie Olbrich

Jenni Pointing

Dallas Sciascia

Darrin Tawhai

Certificate in Pattern Making and Garment Construction

George Borrie

Tara Burrows

Ragini Goel

Hannah Kennedy

Jillian Kirby

Jeannie Isaako

Diana Williams-Cribb

Maria Wilson

Jianchuan Yu

New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 4) (Semester 2) 2016

Tsuyoshi Kaburaki

Menghan Li

Hangxu Liu

Joshua Nimmo

John Nipal

Avis Owen

Manjinder Sandhu

Aimee Withington

Siqiao Yi

New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 3)

Aileen Buyayo

Meilindah Chandra

Lichao Chen

Caleb Dawson

Rushi Dong

Regan Dunlevey

Victoria Featherstone

Trish Ferguson

Maylanie Gelacio

Feiying Guo

Douglas Hendry

Sany Jauharini

Blake Jenkins

Jongwon Jung

Ivan Kamarga

Cristina Kawano

Agatha Kurniawan

Nayoung Lee

Seungheon Lee

Shaozhang Li

Jacob North

George Novis

Aimee Roxburgh

Zhenxing Shu

John Taningco

Craig Terei

Daqi Wang

Yu Wang

Yuhong Wang

Isaac Whitby

Riki Wilson

Pilsang Yoon

New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 3) (Queenstown)

Caroline Abiss

Jirayu Ayuwal

Lihui Huang

Yashpal Kumar

Sungki Park

Anthony Sulystio

New Zealand Certificate in Food and Beverage Service (Level 3)

Sarah Aitken

Nazmeen Begum

Charlotte Blomfield

Marti Blythe

Victoria Boyer

Leilani Cooper

Devon Eastlake

Lily Kemp

Dante Knowler

Congcong Li

Alanis McGregor

Logan Panting

SIT Awards Ceremony - 28 November 2017

FACULTY OF HEALTH, HUMANITIES AND COMPUTING

School of Computing

DIGITAL STOCK AWARD

Top Student - Year 1 Information Technology

Samuel Jackson

 

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD

Top Student - Year 2 Information Technology

Abhishek Shewkani

 

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD

Top Jade Programmer - Year 2 Information Technology

Abhishek Shewkani

 

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD

Most Outstanding Jade Project

Abhishek Shewkani, Angela Kim, Felix Lee,Tristan Lee

 

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD

Jade Programmer - Information Technology (Queenstown Campus)

Adrian Adair

 

JENSEN TECH AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Information Technology

Brodie Wilcox, Brittney Huxford

 

JENSEN TECH AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Information Technology Network

Brodie Wilcox

 

NEW ZEALAND ALUMINIUM SMELTERS LIMITED AWARD

Top Team Project - Year 3 Information Technology

Brodie Wilcox, Benjamin Harward, Hamish Lindsay, John McCaughan, Gearoid Wilson-McKeown

 

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Information Technology Software Development

Brittney Huxford

 

SBS BANK AWARD

Academic Excellence - Master of Information Technology

Tiwa Pene

 

School of Health, Exercise and Recreation

SPORT SOUTHLAND AWARD

in Sport and Recreation - Certificate in Sport and Recreation (Level 4)

Tori Mennell

 

SPORT SOUTHLAND AWARD

Excellence in Sport and Exercise - Year 3 Bachelor of Sport and Exercise

Adele Cotton, Tammy Vincent

 

SIT STUDENT MASSAGE THERAPY CLINIC AWARD

Student - Therapeutic & Sports Massage (Level 5)

Trina Woodcock

 

SIT STUDENT MASSAGE THERAPY CLINIC AWARD

Student – Therapeutic & Sports Massage (Level 6)

Hayley Ward, Jenny Mason

 

SIT STUDENT MASSAGE THERAPY CLINIC AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Therapeutic and Sports Massage

Kieran Caldwell

 

SIT STUDENT MASSAGE THERAPY CLINIC AWARD

Top Research Project - Year 3 Bachelor of Therapeutic and Sports Massage

Grace Shields

 

School of Nursing

ENLIVEN SOUTHLAND AWARD

Outstanding Student - New Zealand Diploma in Enrolled Nursing (Level 5)

Hannah Beardsley

 

ENROLLED NURSE SECTION AWARD

Demonstrating Leadership Skills - New Zealand Diploma in Enrolled (Level 5)

Darelle-Anne Anderson

 

SOUTHERN REGION ENROLLED NURSE SECTION AWARD

Contribution in an Acute Environment - New Zealand Diploma in Enrolled Nursing (Level 5)

Ruth Light

 

ENLIVEN SOUTHLAND AWARD

Outstanding Contribution - Year 1 Bachelor of Nursing

Sophie Johnson

 

PHARMACO EMERGENCY CARE AWARD

Outstanding Achievement -Year 1 Bachelor of Nursing

Desmond Olson

 

MARY PATRICIA O’CONNOR AWARD

Essay Competition: James K Baxter prose and poetry work - Year 1 Bachelor of Nursing

Rose-Anna Saunders, Sarah Young

 

WARREN FORBES MEMORIAL AWARD

Excellence in the Field of Rehabilitation - Year 2 Bachelor of Nursing

Lucy Benjamin-Mitchell

 

1999 CEN GROUP AWARD

Most Outstanding Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Nursing

Sigrid Joblin-Mills

 

SOUTHLAND HOSPITAL AWARD

Clinical Excellence - Year 3 Bachelor of Nursing

Brooke Thomas

 

School of Social and Environmental Studies

FAMILY WORKS SOUTHLAND AWARD

Most Inspirational Student - National Certificate in Social Services (Level 4)

Susan Hornell

 

ROBYN DUGGAN AWARD

in Working with Families and Whanau in Mental Health Support Work - National Diploma in Mental Health Support Work (Level 6)

Karyn-Lee Geerlings

 

PACT SOUTHLAND AWARD

student who best identifies and utilises the principles of recovery when working with clients - National Diploma in Mental Health Support Work (Level 6)

Te Apa David Hopa

 

JASON MOORE MEMORIAL AWARD

Consistent Effort - Year 1 Bachelor of Environmental Management

Niamh Edginton

 

DEPARTMENT OF CONSERVATION AWARD

Best Progress - Year 1 Bachelor of Environmental Management

Siau Jing Chua

 

JASON MOORE MEMORIAL AWARD

Consistent Effort - Year 2 Bachelor of Environmental Management

Garth Rogers

 

ENVIRONMENT SOUTHLAND AWARD

Best Progress - Year 2 Bachelor of Environmental Management

Julieanne Williams

 

JASON MOORE MEMORIAL AWARD

Consistent Effort - Year 3 Bachelor of Environmental Management

Riki Parata

 

NEW ZEALAND PLANNING INSTITUTE (SOUTHLAND BRANCH) AWARD

Best Student Project - Level 7 Environmental Management

Riki Parata

 

SOUTHLAND DISTRICT COUNCIL AWARD

Outstanding Progress Over Three Years - Bachelor of Environmental Management

Benjamin Rogerson

 

ENVIRONMENT SOUTHLAND AWARD

Best Student Over Three Years - Bachelor of Environmental Management

Riki Parata

 

ADVENTURE SOUTHLAND AWARD

Excellent Performance - Graduate Diploma/Certificate in Environmental Management

Johans Ufano

 

FACULTY OF NEW MEDIA, ARTS AND BUSINESS

School of Visual and Screen Arts

OFFICEMAX AWARD

Student - Certificate in Applied Arts (Level 4)

Liana Marie

 

CRAIGS DESIGN AND PRINT AWARD

Outstanding Student - Year 1 Bachelor of Visual Arts

Lucy Murdoch

 

CRAIGS DESIGN AND PRINT AWARD

Outstanding Student - Year 2 Bachelor of Visual Arts

Samantha Chandler

 

HURRING MEMORIAL AWARD

Amanda Hurring Award Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Visual Arts

Chanel Taylor

 

READING CINEMAS AWARD

Best Digital Short Film - Bachelor of Screen Arts

Sylvester Sng

 

SIT WETA DIGITAL AWARD

Outstanding Animation

Mantis Ding

 

School of Fashion

FROST TEXTILES FASHION AWARD

Top Design Student - Year 2 Bachelor of Fashion (Design and Technology)

Jessica Knowles

 

FROST TEXTILES FASHION AWARD

Production Student - Year 2 Bachelor of Fashion (Design and Technology)

Monica Vos

 

CHARLES PARSONS AWARD

Top Design Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Fashion (Design and Technology)

Kaija Rollinson

 

CHARLES PARSONS AWARD

Top Production Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Fashion (Design and Technology)

Johanna McLiskey

 

SEWINGTIME AWARD

Academic Excellence - Bachelor of Fashion (Design and Technology)

Johanna McLiskey

 

School of Contemporary Music

LITTLE FIRE MUSIC WORKS AWARD

Contribution to the Music Department

Stephen Kilgour

 

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Contemporary Music

Joseph O’Donnell

 

INVERCARGILL MUSIC STORE AWARD

Outstanding Live Performance - Year 3 Bachelor of Contemporary Music

Joseph O’Donnell

 

VIKI BEKKER MEMORIAL AWARD

Consistent Outstanding Achievement in Live Performance

Hanna Ott

 

School of Audio Production

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Audio Production

Jacob Burn

 

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Sound Engineer - Bachelor of Audio Production

Michael Duthie

 

School of Business

HEWAT GALT AWARD

Top Student - Year 1 Law Bachelor of Commerce

Alvi Nanat

 

JCCA AWARD

Top Student - Year 1 Economics Bachelor of Commerce

Laura Selinger

 

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND AWARD

Top Student - Year 1 Accounting Bachelor of Commerce

Alexander Marshall

 

CROWE HORWATH AWARD

Top Student - Year 2 Accounting Bachelor of Commerce

Alvi Nanat

 

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Accounting Bachelor of Commerce

Jonathan Gerrard

 

OFFICEMAX AWARD

Student- Year 1 Computing NZ Diploma in Business (Version 3)

Dannette Baird

 

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND AWARD

Top Student - Year 2 Accounting NZ Diploma in Business (Version 3)

Hollie Williams

 

NZIM LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT AWARD

Student - NZIM Diploma in Management (Level 5)

Glen Hopgood

 

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD

Student - Certificate in Business (Level 4)

Melanie Olbrich

 

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Student - Year 2 Bachelor of Hotel Management

Nathan Laurie

 

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Hotel Management

Jack Chen

 

HILTON QUEENSTOWN AWARD

Top Student - Graduate Diploma in Hotel Management (Queenstown Campus)

Susana De Almeida Tamega

 

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & SOUTH PORT NZ AWARD

Top Student - Master of Applied Management

Patience Satoro

 

School of Hospitality

BIDFOOD AWARD

Student - Diploma in Professional Chef Practice (Level 5)

Yoshiaki Taniguchi and Jooyoung Lim

 

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD Student - New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 3)

Maylanie Gelacio

 

SOUTHERN HOSPITALITY AWARD

Student - New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 4) (July 2016 Intake)

John Nipal

 

SOUTHERN HOSPITALITY AWARD

Student - New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 4) (February 2017 Intake)

Hank Huang

 

ZOOKEEPERS CAFÉ AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Food and Beverage Service (Level 3)

Charlotte Blomfield

 

FACULTY OF TRADES AND TECHNOLOGY

School of Hairdressing

NAK/SOUTHERN SALON SUPPLIES AWARD

First Place in Class- Salon Support 1

Courtney Kelly

 

WELLA AWARD

First Place in Class- Salon Support 2

Blake Peterson

 

TOTAL BEAUTY SUPPLIES/SOUTHLAND ASSOCIATION OF REGISTERED HAIRDRESSERS AWARD

Top Student Overall-Year 1 Hairdressing

Taryn Ramage

 

WELLA/DATELINE/SOUTHLAND ASSOCIATION OF REGISTERED HAIRDRESSERS AWARD

Top Student Overall-Year 2 Hairdressing

Charlotte Todd

 

CLOUD 9/SOUTHLAND ASSOCIATION OF REGISTERED HAIRDRESSERS AWARD

Top Student Overall-Year 3 Hairdressing

Sarah McDonald

 

WELLA/DATELINE AWARD

Top Full-time Student - Emerging Stylist

Angela Calder

 

WELLA/DATELINE AWARD

Top Student Year 3A

Nikita Van Rooyen

 

WELLA/DATELINE AWARD

Top Student Year 3B

Sarah McDonald

 

School of Beauty Therapy

WORLD BEAUTE/TUI BALMS/WENDY HILL AWARD

Top Theory Student - Beauty Therapy 2016 Semester 2

Jessica Purdue

 

WORLD BEAUTE/TUI BALMS/WENDY HILL AWARD

Top Theory Student - Beauty Therapy 2017 Semester 1

Rachael Katuke

 

SELFCARE/WENDY HILL/TUI BALMS AWARD

Top Practical Student - Beauty Therapy 2016 Semester 2

Jessica Purdue

 

ARROW BEAUTY/WENDY HILL/TUI BALMS AWARD

Top Practical Student - Beauty Therapy 2017 Semester 1

Melissa Bain

 

ARROW BEAUTY AWARD

Theory Student - Beauty Therapy (Queenstown Campus)

Brianna Sexton

 

ALGOLOGIE AWARD

Practical Student - Beauty Therapy (Queenstown Campus)

Shannon McKissock

 

School of Architectural Technology

NEW ZEALAND INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS AWARD

Top Student - National Diploma in Architectural Technology (Level 6)

Eunsuk (Katy) Kim

 

ADNZ - SOUTHLAND BRANCH AWARD

Best Presented Resolved Residential Design - Year 1 National Diploma in Architectural Technology

Camille Pui, Jenni Pointing

 

AMALGAMATED BUILDERS LTD AWARD

Student - National Diploma in Quantity Surveying (Level 6)

Dumitha Pitabaddara Vitharanage

 

NEW ZEALAND INSTITUTE OF QUANTITY SURVEYORS AWARD

Overall Performance - Year 2 National Diploma in Quantity Surveying (Level 6)

Jordan Wright

 

JOHN EDMOND CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND AWARD

Most Outstanding and Deserving Diploma Student - School of Architectural Technology

Josef Peacock

 

School of Construction

MITRE 10 MEGA AWARD

Top Student - Carpentry Pre-trade Group 1

Fadi Abuhadhoud

 

CARTERS AWARD

Top Student - Carpentry Pre-trade Group 2

Shavhan Harris

 

SOUTHLAND REGISTERED MASTER BUILDERS ASSOCIATION AWARD

Top Student - Carpentry Pre-trade Group 3

Oliver Proudman

 

APPRENTICESHIP SCHOLARSHIP TRUST AWARD

Excellence in Carpentry Apprenticeship

Fernando Oliveira

 

School of Joinery

OTAGO/SOUTHLAND MASTER JOINERS AWARD

Top Student Craftsperson - Apprentice Joinery

Hunter Stevens

 

LAMINEX NEW ZEALAND AWARD

Top Student - Joinery Pre-employment

Amber Ward

 

BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING ORGANISATION AWARD

Most Improved Student - Joinery Pre-trade

Jordan Wallis

 

School of Automotive Engineering

GWD MOTOR GROUP AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Automotive Engineering (Level 3) Semester 1

Dylan Rutherford

 

MACAULAY MOTORS AWARD

Top Student - Certificate in Automotive Engineering (Level 2) 2016 Semester 2

Thomas Preddy

 

REPCO AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Automotive Engineering - Heavy (Level 3)

Jack Pedler

 

MOTOR TRADE ASSOCIATION (INC) (SOUTHLAND) AWARD

Top Student Overall - Automotive Engineering

Thomas Preddy

 

School of Electrotechnology

HAMER DISTRIBUTION AWARD

Top Student - Electrical Pre-trade

Byoungsoo Kim

 

POWERNET LIMITED AWARD

Most Improved Student - Electrical Pre-trade

Serafim Taparkou

 

School of Mechanical Engineering

DONGWHA PATINNA NZ LTD AWARD

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Mechanical Engineering (Level 3)

Chloe Branks

 

TRADE TOOLS AWARD

Most Improved Pre-trade Student in Mechanical Engineering

Sean Dick-McLaren

 

BOC TROPHY

Excellence in Welding

Chloe Branks

 

PPS INDUSTRIES LIMITED AWARD

Excellence in Machining

Conan Hickford

 

NDA SHEETMETAL LIMITED AWARD

Top Student - Year 1 Apprentice Fabrication

Isaac Fleury

 

MALCOLM OFFICER MEMORIAL BURSARY

Most Improved Student - Year 2 Apprentice Fabrication

Taine Peterson

 

E TYPE ENGINEERING AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Apprentice Fabrication

Calvin Evans

 

GRAEME SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Apprentice General Engineering

Steven Graham

 

SOUTHERN GROUP TRAINING AWARD

Top Student Overall - Apprentice Engineering

Calvin Evans

 

School of Plumbing, Gasfitting and Drainlaying

MASTERLINK AWARD

Top Stage 1 Apprentice

Alan Wharton

 

MASTER PLUMBERS, GASFITTERS AND DRAINLAYERS NZ AWARD

Top Stage 2 Apprentice

Samuel Smith

 

SOUTHLAND MASTER PLUMBERS ASSOCIATION AWARD

Top Stage 3 Apprentice

Daniel Warren

 

School of Business Administration and Tourism

HOUSE OF TRAVEL - LAKERS AWARD

Student - New Zealand in Certificate in Travel (Level 3)

Grace Strudwicke

 

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD

Most Improved Student - Progress in Computing

Ruth Boyde

 

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD

Top Student - Aptitude in Office Procedures

Kelly Sinclair

 

School of Veterinary Nursing

BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH AWARD

Excellence - National Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 5)

Courteney Sinclair Baker

 

NEW ZEALAND VETERINARY ASSOCIATION (SOUTHLAND BRANCH) AWARD

Distinction - National Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 5)

Courteney Sinclair Baker

 

SHOOF INTERNATIONAL LTD AWARD

in Nursing Animal In-patients and Case Reports - National Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 5)

Rebecca De Goldi

 

ROYAL CANIN AWARD

Practical Student - National Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 5)

Charissa Takacs

 

BAYER ANIMAL HEALTH AWARD

Round Distinction - New Zealand Certificate in Animal Technology - Veterinary Nursing Assistant (Level 5)

Sarah Crowther

 

ROYAL CANIN AWARD

Practical Student - New Zealand Certificate in Animal Technology - Veterinary Nursing Assistant (Level 5)

Abby Treanor

 

INVERCARGILL CITY COUNCIL AWARD

Academic Student - New Zealand Certificate in Animal Technology - Rural Animal Technician (Level 5)

Rebecca De Goldi

 

WAIKIWI VET SERVICES LTD AWARD

Student Overall - New Zealand Certificate in Animal Technology - Rural Animal Technician (Level 5)

Carmen McKay

 

Norman and Barbara Clearwater Awards

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER JOINERY AWARD

achiever who progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement - Certificate in Joinery (Level 3)

Anya Manaena

 

 

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER CARPENTRY AWARD

achiever who progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement - Certificate in Construction (Level 3)

Matthew Bolger

 

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER CARPENTRY AWARD

achiever who progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement - Certificate in Construction (Level 3)

Shavhan Harris

 

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER CARPENTRY AWARD

achiever who progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement - Certificate in Construction (Level 3)

Oliver Proudman

 

SIT Overall Awards

SIT RESEARCH AWARD

Three Minute Thesis Competition Winner - Bachelor of Audio Production

Marcus McGowan

 

SIT TOHU MANAKURA MĀORI AWARD

SIT Maori Leadership Award

Karina Davis-Marsden

 

FLETCHER TRUST AWARD

Outstanding Progress in a Full-time Full-year Programme

Chloe Branks

Graduation - 8 December 2017 (New Media, Arts & Business, Trades & Technology graduates)

FACULTY OF NEW MEDIA, ARTS AND BUSINESS

Diploma in Audio Production

Sean Gatland

Bachelor of Audio Production

Marlea Black

Em Bradding

Jacob Burn

Tina Cochrane

Thomas Davis

Ashanka Deniyage

Michael Duthie

Joel Greenwood

Rob Hammond-Tooke

Laura Parker

Adam Shaw

Sam Smaill

Wei Li Li

Bachelor of Contemporary Music

Tim Balme

Zack Brinson-ODea

Joseph ODonnell

Connor Ormsby

Rebekah Tripp

Bachelor of Contemporary Music and Graduate Certificate in Contemporary Music

Tyler Reynolds

Ruth Sagmyr

Bachelor of Contemporary Music and Graduate Diploma in Contemporary Music

Stephen Kilgour

Graduate Diploma in Contemporary Music

Joanna Buchanan

Sarah Lovell

Diploma in Animation

Benjamin Frew

New Zealand Diploma in Animation (Level 5)

Marius Urban

New Zealand Diploma in Animation (Level 6)

Nathan Curry

New Zealand Diploma in Digital Media and Design (Level 5)

Chee Chong

New Zealand Diploma in Digital Media and Design (Level 6)

Teneill Rasmussen

Katharine White

Bachelor of Screen Arts

Nicola Abbott

Johanna Ambler

Aaron Askew

Doug Bentley

Anna Black

Ben Bunting

Madilyn Davidson

Corey Fuimaono

Reuben Hayward

Traci Meek

Kevin Reid

Lenar Viernes

Graduate Diploma in Screen Arts (Animation)

Hong Ding

Graduate Diploma in Screen Arts (Filmmaking)

Arpita Bose

Miten Raichura

Bachelor of Visual Arts

Danya Ball

Douglas Bishop

Anna Obers

Chanel Taylor

Graduate Diploma in Visual Media

Danielle Carter

Diploma in Fashion (Design and Technology)

Jessica Knowles

Bachelor of Fashion (Design and Technology)

Alice Bathurst

Leone Mason

Johanna McLiskey

Kaija Rollinson

Alana Tangiwai

Graduate Diploma in Fashion (Design and Technology)

Manmeet Hallan

Diploma in Professional Chef Practice

Sarthak Arora

Kasamon Banyatlerttawon

Emmanuel Carmellino

Shinyoung Choi

Wongsuk Choi

Jingcheng Huang

Geovani Imanuela

Tsuyoshi Kaburaki

Joo Lee

Menghan Li

Songrui Li

Zesong Li

Jooyoung Lim

Hangxu Liu

Hannah McDonald

Moksh Mehta

Deepak Nagpal

Hoang Nguyen

Avis Owen

Trong Quang

Manjinder Sandhu

Frederick Saputra

Aimee Withington

Dupinder Saroya

Jaskarn Singh

Yoshiaki Taniguchi

Yaze Wang

Hao Yan

Siqiao Rika Yi

Jonghyun Yoo

Chengyu Zhang

Chengyang Zhang

Liwei Zuo

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Version 3)/Diploma in Human Resource Management/NZIM Diploma in Management

Amelia Chilton

William Obers

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Version 3) and Accounting Technicians Requirements

Danette Baird

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Version 3)

Joshua Everleigh

Hollie Williams

NZIM Diploma in Management

Matthew Grierson

Glenn Hopgood

Hamish Preddy

Diploma in Human Resource Management and NZIM Diploma in Management

Vicki Miles

Kirsa Shand

Diploma in Human Resource Management

Hazel Baquita

Kerryn Douglas

Tracy Hartley

Aleisha Henderson

Amy Lyford

Diploma in Commerce

Jessica Boyer

Nathan Sapwell

Bachelor of Commerce, Diploma in Human Resource Management

Nik Bielski

Bachelor of Commerce

Jodi Conway

Michael Dela-Cruz

Keannah Drake

Tessa Finlay

Samuel Fryer

Ryan Gerken

Jono Gerrard

Shanell Jarvie

Jesse Kelland

Matthew King

Stephanie King

Glenn Knipe

Myles Manihera

Jolene Terry

Alana Thomas

Leah Thompson

Jo Tweedie

Mohammad Uddin

Viviane Vagt

Amy Wilton

Min Zhong

Graduate Diploma in Accounting

Thi Dinh

Tingting Jiang

Pranathi Katasani

Graduate Diploma in Management

Yingjie Gao

Gurpreet Gurpreet-Singh

Gimhani Perera

Abigail Sawyer

Munu Shrestha

Trupti Thakorepalia

Jue Wang

Sheng Zhao

Graduate Diploma in Marketing

Pratik Vora

Graduate Diploma in Professional Accounting

Gopal Jha

Trung Nguyen

Thi Nguyen

Bachelor of Hotel Management

Yi Chen

Siyuan He

Rutu Joshi

Balroop Lamba

Josh Van-Den-Arend

Ayuki Wang

Yanru Wang

Yuhong Wang

Yan Wen

Ivy Zheng

Qi Zhu

Graduate Certificate in Hotel Management

Tibor Gruber

Jolyn Patterson

Graduate Diploma in Hotel Management

Yenlie Anggono

Prenprapa Boontem

Ying Chen

Naewon Cho

Kyungsik Choi

Wonsuk Choi

Inov Grasita

Lochana Hidella-Arachchige

Jingchun Huang

Suman K C

Viktoria Kiknavelidze

Changsub Lee

Chen Li

Zicheng Li

Ankit Purstharthy

Nguyen Vo

Fang Wang

Xuan Yang

Guanian Zhu

Jiang Zhu

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Version 3)/NZIM Diploma in Management (Queenstown)

Liz Alegre-Masgo

Vicki Henderson

NZIM Diploma in Management (Queenstown)

Jonathas dos-Santos

Josefina Ferrari

Eleisha Telford

Diploma in Human Resource Management (Queenstown)

Jasmine Addie

Bex Gardiner

Angie Mills

Stefanie Schubert

Lucas Silva-Vallim

Natalie Van-De-Geer

Graduate Diploma in Hotel Management (Queenstown)

Tulika Barua

Harjinder Benipal

Mahesh Ale

Magul Chauhan

Kelly Chen

Jun Ho Choi

Fanming Chu

Cyrus Dantham

Barrington Dcosta

Priyadarshini Dhume

Yang Ding

Susana De-Almeida-Tamega

Manoj Eluru

Romesh Fernando

Mohit Gahalyan

Prabesh Gautam

Akash Gharart

Hongtao Guo

Duy Hoang

Son Hoang

Thi Huynh

Sarah Hyland

Arun Johnson

Alina Kazakova

Jieon Kim

Xingyang Li

Resha Maharjan

Tevan Marcho

Sandamali Medawala

Fathima Naleer

Dipesh Parajuli

Joon Park

Nataliia Pinko

Yogendra Poudel

Prabhuswami Prabhuswamimath

Nikhil Prakash

Sachin Ranolia

Ankush Sandal

Avtar Sandhu

Heena Sharma

Priyamparashar Sharma

Sameer Takkar

Kunal Taneja

Prince Thakar

Nispal Thapa

Diem Thuy

Dhanushika Vithana-Arachchige

Davina Wei

Yao Yang

Yufeng Zeng

Hao Zhou

Yenna Zhou

Maryna Zhylenko

Postgraduate Diploma in Business Enterprise

Jocelyn Adiova

Deepika Ahuja

Suhas Allumpurath-Sukumaran

Rhea Arabis

Yasas Attanayake

Nilobol Attariya

Gail Bandara

Udayi Bandara-Hettige-Don

Laxmi Bhandari

Richa Bhatnagar

Mohammed Bin-HJ-Mohamed-Ali

Dessy Chandrawati-Liu

Cindy Chen

Ting Cheng

Surendar Chinnasamy-Vijaya-Laxmi

Sarah Crow

Hanting Dai

Kevinkumar Desai

Gajasingha De-Silva

Nitin Dhiman

Janakanthi Edirisinghe

Udaya Eldhose

Riyan Efendy

Carl Emmanuel

Rani Fernandez

Rendage Fernando

Sajitha Ferry

Jennifer Francisco

Krishan Galappaththi

Khushbu Gandhi

Kannan Ganesan

Deepak Gaur

Amrinderjit Gill

Jenni Go

Sanjaya Gunawickrama

Michael Hadland

Dalton Hernandez-Chiarioni

Timothy Hunt

Kyle Huynh

Asanka Irugalbandara

Rahul Jain

Chamani Jayasekara

Janice Jayawardhane

Priya Jijish

Lijo John

Akhil Jose

Abin Jose-George

Bhagyanath Kakkadan Kolloth

Ahina Karayil

Harjit Kaur

Harjit Kaur

Karamjeet Kaur

Kirpaljit Kaur

Navdeep Kaur

Palwinder Kaur

Pritpal Kaur

Ranvir Kaur

Ravinder Kaur

Veerpal Kaur

Ruban Kennedy

Nuwan Kolonne-Gamage

Bharathi Kommineni

Abraham Kurnanto

Joan Labajos

Ichchha Lamichhane

Sanggil Lee

Frank Liu

Sasanga Lokumarakkala

Melanie Lorenzo

Gerard McNamee

Jie Ma

Rajni Mahey

Christy Magdalena

Thi Thuy Linh Mai

Divya Manimaran

Amanpreet Mann

Lalit Manwani

Margaret Margaret

Eunice Mayo

Siddharth Medhi

Poonam Mehta

Sonali Mendis

Zeenathul Mohamed-Mausoom

Christopher Montgomery

Ishara Muthuwadura

Jimmy Naoe

Daniel Narsoo

Lucy Nguyen

Thi Thuy Ai Nguyen

Elvira Nurgalieva

Piyush Odedra

Pradeep Palla

Ganga Pandit

Pooja Parmar

Deep Patel

Khushboo Patel

Snehaben Patel

Bishnu Paudel

Rakitha Perera

Wagiesha Perera

Grace Peries

Jamshed Pilakkal-Aboo

Romit Poddar

Xinna Qu

Kaushik Ramachandran

Anna Ramenskaia

Dushani Ranasinghe

Rohana Rathnayakege-Don

Rekha Rekha

Neil Rodrigues

Amandeep Salach

Isuru Samarasinghe

Sandamalie Sellapperumage-Fernando

Amee Shah

Priyanka Sharma

Sonia Sharma

Kisu Shin

Binita Shrestha

Anjie Silva

Song Sim

Aruna Singarapu

Jasmeet Singh

Pooja Singh

Suchita Singh

Anup Sisodia

Khevana Soni

Larisa Sony

Sita Subba

Thanuja Suduhasthi-Singhachcharige

Suman Suman

Edy Suwito

Thao Thi Thanh Tang

Hardik Thakkar

Bilhan Thener

Sutendi Thioa

Anju Thomas

Amarnath Tyagi

Amandeep Uppal

Harsha Verma

Nadeeka Waduwara-Kankanamalage

Vijini Warnasuriya-Mudiyansellage

Kosalee Weerasinghe

Jeeva Wettasinghe

Manisha Wickramasekara

Suganiya Wijesekara

Xia Wua

Yao Xiao

Meng Xu

Angha Yadav

Rafael Yananto

Dina Yanfitria

Karishma Yonzon

Yue Yu

Ambreen Zeeshan

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Management

Ma Perez

Master of Applied Management

Patience Satoro

Teemo Zhou

 

FACULTY OF TRADES AND TECHNOLOGY

Diploma in Beauty Therapy (Queenstown)

Ramanjit Kaur

Rachael Murray

Shannon McKissock

Sonya McLean

Isabella Nolan

Brianna Sexton

Diploma in Beauty Therapy (Semester 2) 2016

Amaya Abercrombie

Gabrielle Anderson

Samantha Dawson

Sarah Drummond

Amanda Eastley

Kristen Evans

Brooke Mead

Rebecca Pratt

Jessica Purdue

Morgan Wait-Carrodus

Paula Wanikau

Ruwiyah Zakaria

Diploma in Beauty Therapy (Semester 1) 2017

Melissa Bain

Leah Borlase

Katherine Edwards

Ella Harrold

Laura Hean

Rachael Katuke

Olivia Pickett

Josie Smith

Millie Tomlinson

National Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Semester 2) 2016

Hannah Costello

Donalda Dalgity

Madison Deans

Rebecca De Goldi

Kayleigh Hutchison

Jessie Lightfoot

Demi-Jean Presling-Cook

Kayla Pullar

Emma Ridley

Brittany Webb

National Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Semester 1) 2017

Mianee Baldwin

Emma Healey

Sarah Hunter

Georgia Rhind

Maaike Riemersma

Courteney Sinclair Baker

Brooke Stringer

Charissa Takacs

Natalie Thomson

Lana-Lisa Woodford

National Diploma in Architectural Technology

Sarah Bryan

Yinan Cai

Haley Hughes

Josef Peacock

Benoni Potgieter

National Diploma in Quantity Surveying

Braden Adams

Timothy Campbell

Rong Ding

Braiden McGregor

Tiwa Pene

Jordan Wright

New Zealand Diploma in Engineering (Civil Engineering)

Vladimir Amelchenko

Timothy Ball

Shenshen Chen

Ravinder Singh

New Zealand Diploma in Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)

Sivanandan Ariecaran

Dinesh Dandi

Bernabas Fernandez

Yatish Gupta

Eung Jeon

Aarish Nagpal

Chaitanya Parmar

Matthew Shields

Navroop Singh

Gaurangkumar Tailor

Graduation - 8 December 2017 (SIT2LRN, Health, Humanities & Computing graduates)

FACULTY OF HEALTH, HUMANITIES AND COMPUTING

Bachelor of Environmental Management

Warwick Darey

Alexander Erceg

Blair Goss

Estelle Leask

Riki Parata

Cheyanne Robertson-Carey

Benjamin Rogerson

Graduate Diploma in Environmental Management

Ferry

Bhushan Kumar

Linh Le

Arina Lebedeva

Jyoti Mahajan

Sruthi Pandiarajan

Ngoc Truong

Johans Ufano

Diploma in Information Technology (Level 5)

Jormin Beltejar

Tionge Kavina

Jinhong Kim

Hyeonseok Lee

Seungkeun Lee

Tri Minh Huynh

Yelizaveta Shulzhenka

Yan Ouyang

Yuanbo Zhang

Diploma in Information Technology (Level 5) (Queenstown)

Allen Cooper

Jack Conner

Peter Newdick

Diploma in Information Technology (Level 5) and Diploma in Information Technology (Level 6) (Queenstown)

Mukullit Kumar

Vivek Verma

Diploma in Information Technology (Level 6) (Queenstown)

Christina Dawson

Tanay Patel

Bachelor of Information Technology

Jezreel Arino

Craig Balfour

Aaron Broad

Navarre Campbell

Benjamin Cook

Yvonne Cooper

Hilgard du Preez

James Garrick

Benjamin Harward

Truc Hoang

Brittney Huxford

Adam James

Jesse Lilley

Hamish Lindsay

John McCaughan

Shivsunder Majhi

Darius Marshall Boan

Jeremy Morris

Riaan Nieuwenhuisen

Phuong Phan

Sumesh Pokhrel

Matthew Pope

Nicholas Scheib

Joshua Thompson

Angus Warren

Brodie Wilcox

Gearoid Wilson-McKeown

Li Zhang

Shu Zhang

Graduate Diploma in Information Technology

Jonghwan Bang

Valentin Bobrov

Daniel Eliazar

Seyoun Lim

Xuan Tu Nguyen

Tai Nguyen

Ankita Patel

Postgraduate Diploma in Information Technology

Imtiaz Ali

Vagner Da Silva

Krisyanto Ekokurniawan

Stephanie Josopandojo

Prabhjot Kaur

Buwaneka Mahawatta

Daniel Paiva Matos Oliveira

Chathurika Premathilaka

Dudy Saleh

Harsha Shivakumara

Sampsa Vires

Master of Information Technology

Tiwa Pene

Diploma in Sport and Exercise Science (Level 5)

Brodie Giller

Jorgelina Leiva

Samantha Nielsen

Thilini Rajapaksha

Kristie Simpson

Kun Zhang

Diploma in Sport and Exercise Science (Level 6)

Seonghyeon Park

Bachelor of Sport and Exercise

Adele Cotton

Nicholas Crawford

Karina Davis-Marsden

Isaiah Dayman

Shanan Dobson

Matthew Johnson

Christopher Kennedy

Xinyi Li

Ethan Lunn

Adam Matthias

Kenji Sawada

Tammy Vincent

Leahna Ward

Janet Willis

Graduate Diploma in Sport and Exercise

Dhruval Aery

Vikas Chauhan

Abhishek Kumar

Nghia Nguyen

Nayankumar Pandya

Diploma in Te Ara Reo Māori

Frances Davey

Eve Fowler-Stockwell

Te Aroha Heke

Esther Lucas

Louisa Makitae

Desiree Neho

Virginia Perriam

Titihuia Piutz

Ruth Sears

Rochelle Smith

Paul Tokana

Karl Ututaonga

New Zealand Diploma in Wellness and Relaxation Massage (Level 5)

Georgia de-Raad

Sarah Miller

Katrina Scannell

Jaime Scott

Catherine Thomson

Tracey Woodford

Hsiu-yun Yen

New Zealand Diploma in Remedial Massage (Level 6)

Disha

Ebony Jackson

Leanne Johnson

Stephen Johnson

Paula McLay

Bachelor of Therapeutic and Sports Massage

Kieran Caldwell

Holly Clemett

Jayden Leslie

Joshua Ward

Denise Yern

National Diploma in Mental Health (Mental Health Support Work) (Level 6)

Arianna Andrews

Kylie Ball

Fiona Blacklaws

Karyn-Lee Geerlings

Patricia Craigie

David Hopa

Jessica Hudson

Ezra Jeffery

Phramaha Lekkratok

Debra Murphy

Erin Murrell

Carol Roderique

Steven Savuthian

Ekeieta Talalelei

Jason Wealands

Bachelor of Nursing

Caitlin Anderson

Rebecca Birch

Alison Blair

Tayla Blank

Beatrix Borrie

Lucy Bowers

Viola Charuka

Cornelia Chin

Asha Clements

Samantha Coleman

Elizabeth Cordell

Hailey Crosswell

Abigail Dennis

Ashleigh Faber

Carth Ficks

Chelsea Fry

Madeline Guise

Melanie Hayes

Sigrid Joblin-Mills

Zephyr Jones

Olivia King

Jessica Lavelle-Pool

Ayla Legg

Brenna McFadzien

Lisa McIntosh

Hannah McLeod

Priti Maharaj

Krista Marsh

Nykia Miles

Nicola Motion

Jodie Musson

Hannah Pearce

Matewai Ririnui

Lydia Sargent

Vanessa Shanks

Sujata Shrestha

Rachel Smith-Rees

Francesca Stewart

Joanna Taningco

Brooke Thomas

Kim Tipene

Annalise Ward

Maigan Ward

Lisa Webb

Katie Weir

Eilish Whelan

Postgraduate Certificate in Health Science

Annuh Andrew

Ana Balondo

Ashlee Bastiaansen

Ines Bonjoc

Leonie Brown

Susan Callahan

Lizabelle Caminade

Jessica Cox

Abner de la Cruz

Anna Doherty

Michelle Eleno

Jessica Fahey

Lisa Gear

Samantha Grice

Alicia Jackson

Nicola Johnstone

Paigan Kersten

Paige Lightfoot

Sarah Manson

Joseph Mathew

Lisa-Maree Neas

Casecia O’Connell

Stacey Porter

Cukku Samuel

Samantha Scott

Sithara Somanath

Sydnee Telfer

Allanah Williams

Sarah Woods

Keri Young

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Science

Sarah Clark

Leah Dixon

Abigal Dube

Micaela Fahey

Leigh-Anne Fearn

Joanne Goodsir

Olivia Gorton

Janine Graham

Sarah Halder

Sandi Holden

Sharee Milford

Margaret Pickles

Sheena Pottinger

Charmaine Sarical

FACULTY OF SIT2LRN

National Diploma in Adult Education and Training (Level 6)

Serena Bond

Graeme Cullimore

Emma-Jean Fraher

Claire Gray

Melinda Jones

Bee Laing

Bruce Livingstone

Mark McKay

Sanjay Moza

Dione Payne

Sharon Race

Dax Roberts

Christine Schreiber

Mark Taylor

Nicholas Towner

National Diploma in Business (Level 5)

Abhimanyu

Junghwan Ahn

Smita Ben

Ratanaphorn Chantanaket

Oliver Crawford

Kelly Davies

Senlin Deng

Yuanyuan Di

Michaela Fausett

Amanda Flynn

Michael Fowler

Naushad Goburdhun

John Grant

Chantal Green

Tiur Gukguk

Gyusun Han

Xinqi Huang

Hyunji Jeon

Bhawandeep Kaur

Fynn Keane

Ashmita Khatry

Michelle Lawrence

Thi Le

Yu Lee

Guoheng Liang

Chaofan Liu

Taryn Main

Ngoc Nguyen

Thi Nguyen

Xianyan Ni

Nathan Porter

Vignesh Raghuraman

Jennifer Rizzi

Akshay Sahrawat

Dina Saunders

Hemant Sehgal

Bhupender Singh

Deepakkumar Sinha

Mandy Slack

Vishalkumar Solanki

Rosemary Spence

Leeann Tautari

Gaurav Thapa

Thanh Tran

Hong Trinh

Christine Williams

Xinyi Xu

Zhuoqi Zhou

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) (Administration and Technology)

Jay-Ana Cleaver

Karla Grey

Neil Gunn

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) (Leadership and Management)

Jing Chen

Lucas Cross

Jinming Huang

Anni Kang

Vineet Kumar

Jianhong Liao

Shen Lin

Huy Nguyen

Jigar Patel

Nalintip Yakunmoon

Jing Yu

Xiaolei Zhang

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) (Project Management)

Christopher van der Leer

National Diploma in Business (Level 6)

Santosh Bommakanti

Mingzhe Cai

Maihi Cooper

Karen Easterbrook

Wenpei Jin

Matthew Hacking

Thuc My Lu

Vu Le Minh

Damian Murphy

Janine Newton

Wanwei Nie

Mayur Patel

Nathan Porter

Kanchan Pun

Yi Qu

Maadhurisivani Ram

Rishab Sandhu

Susan Searle

Gourav Sharma

Tejpal Singh

Akash Srivastava

Kaaren Van Dommelen

Lisheng Yang

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 6) (Administration and Technology)

Adele Farac

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 6) (Leadership and Management)

Bhawandeep Kaur

Mark Kankam

Sanita Subedi

Xinyi Xu

Diploma in Digital Film

Jacqueline Bree

Musa Ahmadov

Jonathas Custodio

Konrad Eksteen

Sarah Hutchins

Bernadette Murphy

Margaret Murray

Declan O’Hallahan

Simon Paynter

Barbara Peterson

Lara Phillips

Geoffrey Rayner

Trent Reyburn

Strachan Rivers

Georgia Ronalds

Muhammad Sazali

Raymond Scott

Richard Tucker

Diploma in Digital Photography

Glen Anderson

Katie Armstrong

Shannon Barker

Paul Benefield

Christina Bollmann

Laurene Bonsor

Torunn Borsting

Joanne Boyd

Kirsten Broere

Casey Burgess

Delwyn Chee

Natashea Coleman

John Collins

Antonella Coppolino

Leevonne Diack

Michael Dunbar

Anastasia Duncan

Katie Evans

Layton Findlater

Sophie Gibson-Webb

Holly Greenslade

Lissa Harrop

Clementine Hyndman

Cicell Jenks

Paul Kennedy

Lindsay Kitto

Patrice Lam

Bryony Langford

Hyun Lee

Alison Little

Katie Lummus

Joanna McCann

Alicia McCarthy

Sandra Metcalfe

Helen Muljana

Jane Muller

Kimberley Murcott

Darrell Nichol

Daniel Painter

Charmian Rangi

Ionel Savancea

Kirsty Saxon

Tricia Tawiri

Devon Te Kanawa

Richard Tucker

Melanie Van Ameyde

Rachel van Luyt

Rebecca Williams

Saskia Wilson

Diploma in Hotel and Tourism Management

Christie Arthur

Karen Avery

Paris Barbara-Perez

Mingjun Hou

Meiru Ji

Bridget Kay

Wenhao Ke

Nathan Laurie

Yan Li

Shiyu Liu

Shuting Liu

Sarah Marsden

Bonnee O’Connor

Jinhua Peng

Heng Qi

Biwei Qian

Tamitha Rencken

Letesha Townsend

Siyu Wang

Yan Zhang

Zhengqing Ye

Peiyao Zhang

Diploma in Hotel and Tourism Management (Queenstown)

Jony

Dhairya Goyal

Sohel Kunwar

Tin Kyaw

Shristina Lama

Anshul Nagpal

Baljit Singh

Diploma in Occupational Health and Safety Practice

Rajdeep Ahluwalia

Sam Al-Rimal Al-Shammari

Michael Allen

Andrew Anderson

Christopher Anderson

Edmund Anscombe

Helen Au Yeung

Karin Barclay

Melissa Bayne

Craig Bisset

Laraine Brooke-Taylor

Alana Bruce

Louis Buckingham

Daniel Buckley

Rudolph Burkhardt

David Butler

Ian Carnegie

Antonio Chadinha

David Charteris

David Chisnall

Linda Clark

Jan Colbert

Alan Colenso

Judith Collett

Rebecca Condon

Jay Corpuz

Leighton Crequer

Oliver Crook

Kelly Cullen

Tania Curtin

Wilhelmina Datema

Alisa Davies

Dewald De Meyer

Justine Diamond

Scott Dobbie

Blake Dyer

Jason Eagan

Soney Ehlers

Grant Forsyth

Leah Fry

Fernanda Garcia

Alexandra Gilchrist

Deanna Gillard

Ryan Goggin

Michael Grant

Angela Gregory

Douglas Hall

Marius Handcock

Neville Hansen

Melinda Harries

Aimee Harrison

Helena Hay-Fourmond

Tracy Henderson

Hugh Hubbers

Casandra Hutt Tavares

Jack Hywood

Aimee Ingram

Cameron Johnston

Neil Julian

Alistair Kellett

Laura Kennedy

Sophie Kinniburgh

Melanie-Jane Kuiti

Shalendra Kumar

Aynsley Laurence

Tak Law

Scott Lindsay

James Lochead-MacMillan

Romy Locsin

Brent MacBeth

Jeanne MacKenzie

Martin Maina

Rachael Marshall

Dejay Martin

Patricia McGuinness

Timothy McJorrow

Rosalie McKnight

Rachael McNaught

Michelle McPherson

Warren Meldrum

Belinda Mintrom

David Mitchell

Georgina Nation

Andrea Naylor

Justine Neale

Louisa Ochsner

Christopher Parsons

Gordon Pay

Jonathan Payne

Julia Peck

William Petrie

Samantha-May Pieterse

Amirali Poonawala

Simon Poulter

Arthur Preuss

Samantha Prevezanos

Irene Provan

Stephen Ralph

Victoria Rathgen

Nandkishor Raut

Asha Reddy

Allister Rose

Thomas Samuel

Archana Sharan

Monika Sharma

Kristal Sharp

Brian Shea

Justen Smith

Jodi Starr

Tracey Stevenson

Joanne Stott

Rebekah Subritzky

Anna-Lisa Sviatko

Marius Swanepoel

Annabel Taylor

Timothy Thorpe

Scott Tindall

Grace Tuakana

Errol Tutauha

David Tyson

Rosemaree Valentine

Helen van den Bogaert

Esther van den Bosch

Darryl van der Westhuizen

John Vazey

Joseph Vickers

Roshin Vijaya Das

Kenneth Voice

Erica Walker

Yvonne Watson

Bradley White

Matthew Whitelaw

Dominic Williams

Craig Woolliams

Diploma in Professional Coaching

Maha Al-Fayyad

Gary Alcock

Michelle Anderson

Bronwyn Austin

Natalia Benquet

Tamara Bonamy

Susan Devonshire

Leigh Edwards

John Falepau

Amber Fraser-Smith

Susan Gould

Nina Hawkins

Natasha Holland

Stephen Hollands

Helen Kemp

Annette Kitzhoefer

Therese La Porte

Cara Lawson

Martina Mariu

Benjamin Martin

Sarah McDonald

Keryn Mells

Amanda Morgan-McGrory

Hannah Noble

Bonnie O’Neill

Elizabeth Redding

Robert Prileszky

Denise Rieger

Jemma Robertson

Marianne Westley

Helen Wise

Diploma in Project Management (Level 5)

Robert Amtmann

Louise Chamberlain

Jennifer Dray

Albertus Engelbrecht

Clifton Hosking

Katrina Kavermann

Mary Romualdez

Clara Schell

James Stuart

Diploma in Project Management (Level 6)

Aaron Wallace

New Zealand Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Level 5)

Craig Emslie

Sonya Hoffman

Jessica Oates

Giavanna Pearce

Vanessa Van Kampen

Bachelor of Applied Management (Applied Management)

Baofeng Yang

Bachelor of Applied Management (Applied Management and Applied Marketing)

Whitney Irwin

Bachelor of Applied Management (Project Management)

Brigitte Grabowski

Kelly Hoskin

Paul King

Bachelor of Professional Communication

Megan Hiew

Graduate Certificate in Applied Management

Raymond Ludlow

Graduate Certificate in Applied Marketing

Eve Gumbley

Graduate Certificate in Communication (Local Government)

Jirapat Jangsawang

Graduate Certificate in Communication (Public Relations)

Laura Hewson

Kevin Odgers

Sophie Warren

Graduate Certificate in Event Management

Alison Glover

Kelsey Hoare

Graduate Certificate in Human Resource Management

Kirsty Dugdale

Fiona Morton

Kiasha Mudali

Graduate Certificate in Occupational Health and Safety Management

Mitchell Kemper

Zaid Shadid

Graduate Certificate in Project Management

Belinda Birchall

Andrea Luthar

Graduate Diploma in Applied Management

Vishal Arya

Deborah Clearwater

Roxanne Manlangit

Sue Surjupersad

Graduate Diploma in Applied Marketing

William Johnston

Nicholas Stone

Graduate Diploma in Communication (Public Relations)

Heather Dawson

Judene Edgar

Kaycie O’Connor

Karly Ryder

Marie Sherry

Roop Sidhu

Cherry White

Graduate Diploma in Communication (Local Government)

Christina McBratney

Michelle Watt

Graduate Diploma in Event Management

Sarah Colcord

Charlotte Neilson

Graduate Diploma in Occupational Health and Safety Management

Prue Fothergill

Graduate Diploma in Project Management

Blake Ellison

Anita Oliver

Matthew Scott

Kristina Sgibneva

Llewellyn Struthers

Marnie Thompson

Simone Whitlow

Certificate Graduation - 14 December 2017

FACULTY OF TRADES AND TECHNOLOGY

Certificate in Commercial Floristry

Lauren Anderson

Michelle Dennis

Courtney Feaver

Kelli Gerritsen

Julie Hamilton

Kowhai Twiss

Annette Wood

New Zealand Certificate in Animal Care

Emma Bradney

Angel Clarkson

Samantha Fretter

Brooke Hargest

Jordyn Jackson

Jeanna Law

Seori McGown

Virginia McKenzie

Rebecca Morris-Wilton

Anita Petersen

Jessica Waters

Christopher Whyte

New Zealand Certificate in Animal Technology (Level 5) with strand in Rural Animal Technician

Michaela Clarke

Rebecca De Goldi

Rachel Humphries

Kayleigh Hutchison

Carmen McKay

Kashana Peterson

Demi-Jean Presling-Cook

Kristen Reynolds

Emma Smith

New Zealand Certificate in Animal Technology (Level 5) with strand in Veterinary Nursing Assistant

Rochell Blair

Mikayla Butt

Sarah Crowther

Emily Doherty

Jessica Downey

Mereana Fincher

Laura Gerken

Nicole Hewitson

Rebecca Lipp

Rebecca Niden

Victoria Sexton

Christine Sherborne

Genevieve Swale

Loren Teviotdale

Abby Treanor

Holly Zeldis

New Zealand Certificate in Business (Administration and Technology)

Ruth Boyde

Melanie Chapman

Kahlia Duncan

Cody Ryan

Keri Tatham

Sarah Tatham

Mark Wetti

Olivia Whyte

New Zealand Certificate in Hairdressing (Emerging Stylist)

Angela Calder

Kameron Corbin

Brittany Flynn

Belinda Hand

Micah Hannen Voice

Blake Peterson

Wanarat Vaidayanuwatti

Yvette Visser

New Zealand Certificate in Hairdressing (Salon Support)

Holly Eade

Courtney Kelly

Maureen Nanti

Cheyenne Ngatai

Melodie Nicol

Claudia Rodgers

New Zealand Certificate in Travel

Nikita Barnard

Bonnie Gill

Danielle Kennedy-Dawson

Rachel Holmes

Sione Pulukamu

Alex Smith

Grace Strudwicke

Tanima Taualofa

Certificate in Commercial Road Transport

Matthew Blomfield

Giam Cole

Timothy Harris

Matthew Murphy

Quintin O’Brien

Rolando Rarere

Daryl Smith

Hamish Sutherland

Certificate in Joinery

Johnny Austin

Jihye Jung

Anya Manaena

Shine Mills

Ashleigh Mitchell

Ezra Mitchell

Mayur Modi

Jamie Newport-Foster

Tyler Simons

Jordan Wallis

Amber Ward

New Zealand Certificate in Automotive Engineering (Heavy)

Jack Brown

Joshua Clement

Cody Duggan

Tina Hansen

Timothy Heslip

Elliott Hogg

Henry Humphries

Thomas MacDonald

Ezekiel Maheno

Jack Pedler

Callum Phillips

Callum Swan

Albert Underhay

New Zealand Certificate in Automotive Engineering (Light)

Jardin Boot

Joshua Capil

Hayley Caughey

Bradley Gerken

Jason Gray

Bailey Hazlitt

John Jones

Jordan Kelly

Cameron MacLeod

Dylan Rutherford

Quinnton Smith

Shane Wilson

New Zealand Certificate in Electrical Engineering Theory

Raymond Alderson

Connor Barclay

Jaxon Crawford

Alexander Hatton

Byoungsoo Kim

Clinton Richards

Serafim Taparkou

Mina Toss

Christopher Walker

Jessie Wynne

Certificate in Construction

Fadi Abuhadhoud

Riley Ashby

Matthew Bolger

Anna Bradshaw

Cory Broughton

Jasper Bruce

Corey Crosbie

Shaun Edge

Daniel Herron

Samuel Hurley-McKerchar

Samuel Kidd

Hunter MacIntosh

Brooklyn McIntosh

Kere Pikia

Liam Rae

Joshua Walker

Jacob Webb

Brock Wills

Kayne Wright

Certificate in Construction (Queenstown)

Dominique Choromanski

Bruno Da Silva

Vienna Kupa

Nicholas Lampitt

Cormac Marshall

Rebecca Paris

Luke Thomas

New Zealand Certificate in Mechanical Engineering

Chloe Branks

Joshua Brotherson

Sean Dick-McLaren

Conan Hickford

Kahlil Kingi-Kelso

Brent Melville

Tyler Pace

Adam Price

Andrew Richards

Jayden Shaw

Gregory Stuart

FACULTY OF HEALTH, HUMANITIES AND COMPUTING

National Certificate in Fitness (Group Fitness Instruction) (Level 3)

Pierce Brown

Amelia Comerford

Zoe Deadman

Joshua Gerken

Melissa Hamilton

Jason Holland

James McMahon

Samuel McKelvie

Nicholas Mainland

Tori Mennell

Izabella Presling-Cook

Certificate in Sport and Recreation

Izac Auuaiti

Tangimetua Auuaiti

Liam Barber-Kake

Pierce Brown

Melissa Capper

Zoe Deadman

Joshua Gerken

Tori Mennell

Indyana Niwa

Miguel Santos

Jol Vincent

New Zealand Certificate in Computing (User Fundamentals) (Level 2)

Adam Guy

Ricardo Katon

Kai Liang

Hone Tipene

Maria Trepakova

James Trounson

Karena Webber

Certificate in Pre Entry to the Bachelor of Nursing

Georgina Aitken

Michael Baxter

Jessica Beaumont

Martina Blondell

Sara Chapman

Ellen Dickson

Mikayla Dowling-Poole

Anne-Marie Erskine

John Fong

Lyndsay Greiving

Nikole Henderson

Julia Hines

Kate Johnson

Sowoon Lee

Victoria Menlove

Chastity Mettayani

Taylor Mildenhall

Jennifer Mitchell

Aaron Muilwyk

Bronwyn Mulqueen

Cody Natta

Ada Nelson

Ashleigh Pearson

Melissa Poole

Dionne Rennie

Harriet Robertson

Melanie Routledge

Sophie Schins

Samantha Stephens

Mere Tauvoli

Maryna Vasylchenko

Maree Wyrill

National Certificate in Social Services

Sherie Adcock

Jasmin Askew-Rimes

Cheriden Beker

Davina Brown

Jessica Buchanan

Steven Cain

Lisa Cameron

Tiffany Chamberlain

Kama Devlin

Jennifer Dobbin

Gerald Donaghy

Simon Edwards

Michelle Gutschlag

Arnica Harris

Susan Hornell

Kayla Kohi

Yvonne Kupa

Cindy McCorkindale

Marion Matenga

Abigail Nielsen-Vold

Rene’e Palmer

Peter Petelo

Shanuie-Lee Poupouare

Deonandne Roos

Sharlene Ryan

Jayde Ward

Lisa Wilson

Johanna Wood

Certificate in Small Business Management (Level 4)

Randy Bakeua

Amanda Ballantyne

Szu-Fan Chen

Marcel Davis

Belinda Forde

Melodie Gage

Tellesa Harland

Lisa King

Baiki Ngatau-Bakeua

Janice Purchase

Rayna Templeton

Philip Terry

Steven Watson

Caitlin Watson-Boyd

Certificate in Money Management

Patrick Boyle

Stephen Chernishov

Deirdre Cochrane

Nico Durrer

Sherene Frisby

Grascilla Gibson

Jeremy Gibson

Renee Greenem

Craig Johnstone

Tracey Laker

Jason McIntosh

Jaime McNaught

Kyle Simeon

Georgia Simeon

Sheila Smith

Regina Stuart

Mervyn Stuart

Tracy Van Veldhuisen

Certificate in Kāwai Raupapa, Introduction to the Arts (Level 3)

Bronwyn Anderson

Nianzhi Chang

Clare Connorton

Sophia Dommisse

Barbara Jeffery

Raphael Karnuth

Cheryl Kemp

Mary Matchitt

Aroha Niania-Blair

Hannah Rikiti

Takaruru Ross

Shayna Rudolph

Kelly Sinclair

Melony Tairi-Whatuira

A-Whena Unahi

Stanley Williams

Maree Wyrill

Certificate in Te Ara Reo Māori (Level 2)

Andrew Ahu

Jacqueline Amrein

Susan Baker

David Baker

Virginia Barlow

Hannah Barnell

Rongo Bates

Margaret Blanshard

Rihi Bloxham

Alice Boyle

Kathleen Brentwood

Jonathan Bringins

Harriet Brinsley

Sonia Buckingham

Lynsey Bullock

Natasha Campbell

Emma Cathcart

Kelly Chadwick

Jasmine Clark

Debra Clarke

Hannah Clarke-Sersen

Georgina Cleave

Ian Connorton

Clare Connorton

Jacqueline Cumming

Marie Day

Melissa Dennis

Anne Detheridge-Davies

Sally Dobbs

Alexee Dunlop

Aaron Elston

Meriana Fellows

Dione Grant

Sophie Gregg

Katrina Gwilliam

Suzanne Gwilliam

Jade Hamilton

Lynda Harding

Marion Harper

Kendall Harrington

Melanie Heather

Margaret Hemopo

Melissa Hinves

Jeanette Horn

Ebony Hornibrook

Erin Howes

Peter Howes

Kirsten Jamieson-Gough

Bronwyn Jeynes

Barbara Jungen

Raphael Karnuth

Andrew Kenning

Lynette King

Susanne Knauf

Amanda Knowles

David Laurent

Poppy Llewellyn

Kazumi Lloyd

Sarah Lyttle

Eve Marshall-Lea

Carroll McArthur

Clive McArthur

Philip McCarthy

Sara McVicar

Lauren McWilliam

Jennifer Mehrtens

Miriam Meylan

Richard Meylan

Sarah Middlemiss

Joanne Middlemiss

Joy Millar

Meaghan Miller

Naida Mulligan

Michelle Murphy

Pareiriwhata Newell

Suzanna Nicholl

Luke Nickholds

Garry Nicol

Kim Nicol

Caroline Ogilvie

Genevieve Parker

Andrew Patchett

Rajendrakumar Patel

Mark Paterson

Douglas Peddle

Tony Preston

Lucy Prinsloo

Tamara Ramage

Fona Ramage

June Ratana

Helen Reed

Aroha Reid

Karen Rhodes

Shayna Rudolph

Wiremu Rudolph

Anne Salmond

Yumi Sasaki

Kelly Saxton

Rachel Shattky

Hinemanuhiri Sinclair

Aroha Solomon

Anna Speak

Shane Spencer

Joanne Tekinkaya

Deborah Telfer

Margaret Thomlinson

Joanna Underwood

David van der Zwet

Anita Vanstone

Nicola Waddell

Fiona Wallen

Jayde Ward

Michael Ward

Karley Wilks-Forde

Rosemary Wilson

Kelly Young

Certificate in Advanced Te Ara Reo Māori (Level 4)

Murray Barkman

Veronica Bouchier

Wendy Clarke

Michelle Collins

Evelyn Cook

Riki Dallas

Sean Drader

Clare Evans

Alexa Forbes

Samuel Frankham

Jennifer Geelan

Jeraldine Gray

Courtney Guise

Richard Hardman

Pharyn Himiona

Megan Ide

Bronwen Kerr

Kirsten King

Francine Knowles

Mana Matchitt

Paige Matika

Sarah McCormack

Susan Milne

Liane Murdoch

Karen Neill

Catherine Newton

Aroha Niania-Blair

June Ormond-Taane

Ricky Paul

Matthew Pester

Lacas Pikia

Miringa Popham

Tracy Reed

Caroline Richardson

Hannah Rikiti

Timothy Riwhi

Philippa Roberts

Nikita Shute

Vanessa Spooner

Danielle Stockwell

Terina Stockwell

Acacia Symons

Kiwi Tane

Tarn Ward-Paterson

Margaret Young

FACULTY OF SIT2LRN

Certificate in Basic Animal Care Science

Heather Beets

Susan Christensen

Christopher Collins

Lynda Jane

Amy Lavelle

Kirsty Mann

Katie Northgrave

Mandy Tong

New Zealand Certificate in Animal Care (Companion Animal)

Neil Adcock

Ember-Kate Bellew

Catherine Bond

Jasmine Fraser

Savanna Jones

Amie Lewis

Daria McTier

Renee O’Halloran

Amanda Rawlings

Kelsey Stephen

Marissa Stevens

Melissa Terry

Emily van der Heyden

Chad Whakahau

Amanda Wiggins

New Zealand Certificate in Animal Care (Lifestyle Block)

Megan Carson

Jessie MacKenzie

Alana Vickers

Certificate in Health Sciences (Pre-Entry)

Michelle Allen

Jason Anderton

Catherine Ankerson

Rebecca Boyne

Ashley Briskie Childs

Tracey Bryan

Reaha Campbell

Shaye Covich

Michaela Deliyski

Jaylene Devine

Sally Flynn

Alethea Fowler

Sharon Fraei

Pamela Franklyn

Jadzia Frith

Terri-Anne Gartner

Santana George

Joy Gibson

Carla Glasgow

Heather Gunson

Tessa Hammond

Jiwoo Han

Manju Harry

Anna Huizinga

Mesha Hutt

Chavez Kerehoma

Katharine Kerrisk

Lucy Leti

Yanjie Li

Qian Liu-Robbin

Emma McConchie

Rachel McGlinchey

Shona McKay

Ashlee McLeod

Athina McMillan

Sharnia Meade

April Mehrtens

Katie Omundsen

Brooke O’Neill

Diana Pedersen

Jessica Poetschke

Julia Potts

Sarah Prentice

Jamie Quinn

Lorna Raimon

Yvette Rhodes

Angelina Scholefield

Ainoama Sekone-Fraser

Alex Shulamith

Jenna Shuttleworth

Michaela Snowden

Alexandra Stock

Katie Westwood

Melissa White

Cristina Wolf

Tracey Wright

Certificate in Health Sciences (Intermediate)

Joanna Bock

Audrey Bonasich

Amalie Brown

Jasmine Brown

Loren Butler

Jessica Campbell

Tiffini Chai

Rosemary Coombes

Hollie Coote

Hayley Earle

Regina Forstner

Alethea Fowler

Hanna Gebreluul

Santana George

Tegan Gouman

Jiwoo Han

Anika Hobson

Gulnaaz Hussein

Nyarai Hwata

Ani Jones

Sandeep Kaur

Sivanjani Lata Chandra

Christina Laughton

Nicola Lawton

Jolene Meyer

Florence Mika

Ashtyn Moses-Jones

Nicolle Newson

Katie Omundsen

Clare Parekh

Sonya Patey

Diana Pedersen

Lorna Raimon

Hazel Sheppard

Thomas Sherborn

Amy Skelsey

Gary Smith

Michaela Snowden

Rita Stallknecht

Rachel Tong

Lydia Tutengaehe

Ashleigh Waayer

Teresa Wakefield

Nika Wallace

Certificate in Sports Training and Development

Kelsey Andrew

Jolene Casey

Lorna Gray

Angela Heyward

Marilyn Horne

Nicole Kettings

Matthew McEwan

Mark Mitchell

Dwayne Tainui

Michelle Van Den Bogaard

Daniel Walding

Kaye Wilson

Ian Wiseman

Certificate in General Horticulture

Katherine Brownsword

Tracey Brun

Robert Day

Karen Lawry

Ryan McLaren

Nina Robb

Linda Ronald

New Zealand Certificate in Horticulture (General) (Level 3)

Carey Eddington

Erika Endo

Simon Jager

Blair Martin

Gauranga Ormond

Michael Sannum

Euan White

Certificate in Landscape Design

Erika Endo

Fiona Hancock

Mun Leong

Carolyn Lyford-Brady

Rachel Morgan

Christopher O’Neill

Natalie Porter

Lisa-Marie Russ

Keith Townsend

Kate Vavasour

Julie Western-Normanton

Megan Wilkins

Certificate in Organic Horticulture

Kathleen Jenkins

New Zealand Certificate in Organic Primary Production (Level 3)

Fiona Collings

Certificate in Introduction to Teacher Aiding

Natasha Briggs

Cheryl Cook

Louise Daniels

Sonya Gardner

Jennifer McKay

Kim McElligott

Anne Palmer

Emilie Pope

National Certificate Adult Education and Training (Level 5)

John Ayoade

Zoe Bakkum

Salvador Baoa

Emily Barton

Glen Blythe

Nathan Chicken

Robert Duff

Mark Edwins

Xiang Gao

Kirsty Grant

Natasha Gunn

Ai Chi Ha

William Hallgarth

Matthew Hammond

Joseph Hodkinson

Scott Holm-Hansen

Nicholas Huffman

Amanda Jefferies

Karen Lynley

Helen Magyar

Rendall McDonald

Katie McStay

Edwin Naidu

Katrina Owens

Christine Thorne

Rebecca Verryt

Certificate in Environmental Management

Ravindran Appavu

Leisha Bell

Robert Brown

Cameron Burton

Samantha Campbell

Rebecca Cray

Claire Johnson

Rebecca O’Donnell

Adina Radu

Carl Reynolds

Vicki Teulon

Caitlin Thompson

Jasmine Toynbee

Willibrordus van der Velde

Anita Zainey

Certificate in Renewable Technology

Michaela Coleman

John Hosford

Certificate in Interior Décor

Tania Archer

Kirsty Askew

Nancy Brown

Laura Rosado Douglas

Jennifer Duncan

Patricia Ellis

Lauryn Fox

Jane Horne

Nicola Manson

Melissa Ogier

Shania Palmer

Laura Parker

Joanne Say

Rosemary Verhoef

Moet Walker

Ruth Whiunui

National Certificate in Business (Small Business Management)

Jamie-Rose Bassett

Kymberley Beal

Seleena Blanchard

Shaari Lea Campbell

Yvette le Clerc

Christine Neyt

Heirani Rea

Esther Tangirere

Matire Temata

Minna Willie

New Zealand Certificate in Business (Small Business) (Level 4)

Jesse Foster

Jadzia Frith

Christina Laughton

Marcia Millar

National Certificate in Project Management (Level 4)

Raul Berea

Jemma Carter

James McDonald

Swantje Melchiors

Luke Murphy

Nicholas Singleton

Debra Steenson

New Zealand Certificate in Project Management (Level 4)

Jacqueline Arnold

Kim Arnold

Alana Moody

Geoffery Ngataierua

Marcellus Toleafoa

Roberta Watson

FACULTY OF NEW MEDIA, ARTS AND BUSIINESS

Certificate in Applied Arts

Bronwyn Anderson

Jialin Li

Liana Marie

Caitlin McMurtrie

Edwin Nicholson

Yuhan Sun

Certificate in Audio Production

Caleb Bulled

Caleb Fetolofai

Benjamin Gittings

Akalanka Mapatunage

Nicholas Nagel-Grimshaw

Susan Neil

Simon Poole

Dylan Puru

Travis Swann

Mitchell Stone

Anthony Wilson

New Zealand Certificate in Foundation Skills (Level 2) - Music and Music Technology

Richard Bray

Falakiko Fevaleaki

Ari Gurunathan

Elle Hocking

Danielle Hookway

Rhys Illingworth

Renee Lamb

Zain Lamont

Raewyn McDonald

Josiah McMullin

Flynn Nicholls

Christopher Palmer

Ziggy Richards

Noemi Roche

Phillip Menoita

Simon Tinielu

Gary Waddick

Donna Winter

National Certificate in Clothing Manufacture (Level 4)

George Borrie

Tara Burrows

Ragini Goel

Jeannie Isaako

Kirsty Manson

Sayeda Orthy

Diana Taha-Williams

Rachelle Voigt

New Zealand Certificate In Cookery (Level 3) (Semester 2)

Nazmeen Begum

Si Chen

Danica Cooper

Heloise Fitzpatrick

Sharnee Gardyne-Palmer

Ragini Goel

Jayoung Jeong

Barry Keen

Kyounghee Kim

Choulwoo Lee

Benjamin Lemin

Congcong Li

Renshuo Liu

Katrina Pekepo

Ye Sang

Yumeng Shi

Stefenpon Sitinjak

Paula Stechman

Luna Wang

Shanelle Watson

Lin Xu

Jianchuan Yu

Wenyao Zhang

Yu Zhang

Wen Zhao

Binghu Zhu

Vimbai Zvinowana

New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 3) (Queenstown)

Pareminder Bedi

Venessa Casta

Liam Forsythe

Younsu Lee

Shaojuan Lu

Ni Ni

Nabin Thapa

RZ Lorenzo Toledo

Jeongmin Woo

New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 4)

Haley Barnsdale

Nongnapat Breen

Ethan Carey

Emmanuel Carmellino

Xue Feng

Jian Huan

Zhicheng Huang

Jingcheng Huang

Tatiana Ilina

Hyunji Kwon

Seungho Lee

Tudor-Rose Rai

Stella Rozario

Frederick Saputra

Epindonta Tarigan

Opas Viratchai

New Zealand Certificate in Food and Beverage Service (Level 3)

Arena Heta

Maanu Koroheke-Edwards

Yvan Macairan

Asia Reedy

Skye Semmens

Jaco Stolk

August Certificate Graduation Video

 

Main Graduation Video

December Certificate Graduation Video

Award Ceremony - Photos

Networking with SIT

Are you a proud student or alumnus of Southern Institute of Technology or Southland Polytechnic?

Linked In is a useful tool that can help connect you with a global business network.

Add your study at SIT to your Linked In profile with one click today! LinkedIn Add to Profile button