Connect»
Follow us on TwitterLike us on FacebookVisit us on iTunesUSee what we've been up to on Flickr

Phone us on  0800 4 0 FEES (0800 4 0 3337) 0800 4 0 FEES  (0800 4 0 3337)
outside NZ +64 3 211 2699

Phone us on  0800 4 0 FEES (0800 4 0 3337) +64 3 214 4977  Email us at info@sit.ac.nzinfo@sit.ac.nz

5 Campuses + Distance Learning, 218 Courses, 33 Subjects

Graduation Ceremonies 2016

Congratulations to our graduates. You have worked hard for your qualification, and your graduation ceremony marks this achievement. We are delighted to celebrate this important event with you and your family and friends

The faculty and staff at SIT have been delighted to have you studying with us, and we are very proud of you and your achievements and wish you well for the future.

For information about attending an upcoming graduation ceremony, please see the Graduation information page.

If you would like to purchase photos from the Invercargill graduation ceremonies or Awards nights please see the gallery here   

Graduate Lists & Award Recipients

Please find below the list of students who have had a qualification conferred in 2015 (note that the qualification may have been achieved in prior years).

Certificate Graduation - 18 August 2016

Faculty of Trades and Technology

Certificate in Automotive Engineering

Cameron Bathgate                       

Keegan Bishop-Pearce

Eldrix Callo

Grant Fleming                          

Travis Jones

Joshua La Rosa                         

Te Katene Ngatai

David Noble

Jordan Rika

Connor Small                           

Nathan Summerell

Connor Templeton

Tahuna Wanakore

 

Certificate in Commercial Road Transport

Bradley Curtis

Deborah Flawn                          

Alexandria MacHattie

Mason Murphy

Ricky Pearce

 

Certificate in Electrical Engineering

Christopher Berry                      

Reece Billett

Jonathan Cain

Andrian Chinaev                        

Adam Cooke

Joshua Harwood                         

Raymond Hughes

Ben Ingram                             

Stephen Julian

Stephen Tapu Te Whenua                 

Ethan Ward

Marco Zoreno

 

Certificate in Business Administration (Level 3) (Invercargill)

Jessica Bonney                         

Tracey-Erin Cleghorn

Joanna Lightband                       

Mary Lowe

Jarran Osborne Cooper

Danielle Powell

 

Certificate in Elementary Hair Design

Estelle-Rose Cockburn                  

Taylah Hamilton

Bailey Hannen-Voice                    

Natasha Jones

Stormy-Lee McDonald                    

Ashley Padget

Alysha Steel                           

Emma Thwaites

Jingyi Zhang

 

Certificate in Veterinary Nursing

Rachael Chittock

Hannah Costello                        

Donalda Dalgity

Madison Deans

Rebecca Hamilton

Kayleigh Hutchison                     

Jessie Lightfoot

Demi-Jean Presling-Cook

Kayla Pullar                           

Emma Ridley

Brittany Webb

 

Certificate in Construction
(Semester 3) 2015

Reuben Campbell                        

Jaden-Lee Carey                        

Benjamin Folster

Jonty Heydenrych                       

Carl Hopkinson

Rewi Kingi-Karetai                     

David Meades

Eric Tan

Marshall Webb

 

Certificate in Construction
(Semester 4) 2015

Andrew Cole

Kaleb Leonard                          

Max MacGibbon                          

Gordon Meikle

Jamie Newport-Foster

Lloyd Smart

 

Certificate in Mechanical Engineering

D’Artagnan Barrett                     

Jonathan Beer

Hamish Blomfield                       

Dillon Bryant

Callum Burns                           

Storm Cameron

Joshua Campbell                        

Jesse Fieten

Te Ohorere Haora

Jeongkwon Kim                          

Conner McDonald

Cameron Mitchell

Joseph Oliver                          

Morgan Pera

Taine Peterson                         

Mike Schuurmans

James Shaw                             

Rhys Shirley

Johannes Te Kooro

Mick Woutersen

Faculty of Health, Humanities and Computing

Certificate in Pre-Entry to the Bachelor of Nursing

Khellsey-Anna Atley                    

Aimee Birch

Asher Briggs

Erika Briones Huarez

Teeari Etuati                          

Kael Fallu

Eden Hamilton                          

Jolene Hendry

Claudia Hickman                        

Shivashni Lal

Ruth Light                             

Christine Lindsay

Olivia McDonald

Valerie Mitchell                       

Hayley Patterson

Reba Pottinger

Shivangni Prasad                       

Jessica Smith

Nicole Taylor

 

Certificate in Kawai Raupapa, Introduction to the Arts (Invercargill)

Tasha Amohanga                         

Sharron Henery

Henry Karekare                         

Kay Lawton

Parehuia Lyon                          

Ariana Moss

Jolyn Patterson                        

Nicolette Philpot

Titihuia Piutz                         

Shirley Rongen

Pikihuia Ruffell                       

Joanne Small

Sakura Stirling                        

Lily Taitapanui

Joanne Tekinkaya                       

Gay Wilson

Georgia Young

 

Certificate in Kawai Raupapa, Introduction to the Arts (Wanaka)

Sonya Bostock                          

Catherine Davidson

Kerry Limmer                           

Jane Macale

Thelma McMurray                        

Karla Muir Sparrow

Gabrielle Phillips                     

Amanda Sherson

Anneliese Stephens                     

Robyn Tamati

Josie Taylor                           

Bevin Young

 

Certificate in Money Management (Invercargill)

Williamina Adcock                      

Larissa Adcock-Laws

Szu-Fan Chen                           

Bronwyn Clark

Linda Davis                            

Stephen Davis

Lars de Kruijf                         

Maria de Kruijf-Doornekamp

Chen Feng                              

Zac Harrington

Gaynor Harris                          

Christopher Howden

Sarah Kennedy                          

Raylene Morton

Kirsten Sands                          

Craig Smith

Helen Todd

 

Faculty of SIT2LRN

Certificate in Basic Animal Care Science

Nicole Avery                           

Catherine Bailey

Samantha Baldry                        

Michelle Ball

Alesha Bennetts                        

Kristy Drake

Emma Ellison                           

Talena Ericksen

Hayley George                          

Micah Hannen Voice

Kyla Henere-Cunningham                 

Siobhan Hickman

Vikki Johnson

Shannon McKenna

Andrew Monopoli                        

Chantelle Morris

Jacy O’Brien-Smitheram                 

Fountain Peebles

Tennille Pointon                       

Alex Radford

Kristen Reynolds                       

Ariana Roberts

Jessica Robertson                      

Lisa Robinson

Cara Satherley                         

Courtney Saunders

Katrina Scannell                       

Nadia Sherwin

Hayley Taylor                          

Mariana Te Rangi

Hayley Vujcich                         

Ruby Wales

Hazel Wallis-Hartley                   

Alice Watson

Thalia Wilkin                          

Lydia Yeates

Miranda Young

 

Certificate in Business Coaching

Helen Chapman                          

Odette Frampton

Gillian Leggat-Freeman                 

Christina Makkink

Matthew Pratt

 

Certificate in Environmental Management

Joanne Allan

Ainoha Bursztyn Mathov                 

Mary Butler

Anna Coman

Margaret Craigie                       

Matthew Diederich

Peter Field                            

Lily Fraser

Colin Gregan                           

Jordan Henderson

Rochelle Neame                         

Jane Palmer

Dathan Proudlove                       

Strachan Rivers

Aliesha Rowe                           

Shannon Teague

Elke Thompson                          

Anna Van Vuuren

 

Certificate in General Horticulture

Leisha Bell

David Collins               

Alan De Boeck

Ruth Greer                             

Emelia-Kate Harrison

Sara McDonald

Kathryn McLachlan                      

Wendy McLachlan

Matthew Milner                         

Joel Osborne

Simon Peters                           

Gareth Renwick

Christine Skipworth                    

Jenni Stamp

 

Certificate in Health Sciences (Pre-Entry)

Sarah Annett                           

Kristin Burt

Nikki Carter                           

Frances Chin

Melissa Cleverley                      

Brianna Cuthbert

Milissa Davis                          

Tylia Dickison

Benjamin Dodds                         

Emma Drower

Dominique Du Preez                     

Bella Hook

Jasmine Jackson                        

Lilian Jackson

Rebecca Jarvis                         

Debra Knapp

Kelly Latimer                          

Tara Loudon

Lauren McBride                         

Julie McDonald

Vincent Moore                          

Dara Mudford

Marina Neis                            

Brianna Parkes

Bronwyn Pearson                        

Katy Penberthy

Tennille Pointon                       

Melanie Pryde

Kalayanee Puangsee                     

Kathleen Puch

Maraea Rangirangi                      

Katrina Scannell

Denay Schippers                        

Lesley Sime

Kelly Spencer                          

Jessica Stanbridge

Annette Treherne                       

Jessie Wakelin

Dane Walker                            

Skye  Walton

Leah Woudberg

 

Certificate in Health Sciences (Intermediate)

Kelda Aikman                           

Nicholas Blair

Helen Brasier                          

Chanelle Campbell

Hema Chandra                           

Jordana Cordwell

Alisha Craw                            

Dallas Cruickshank

Deborah Drummond                       

Rosie Evans

Melissa French                         

Madhu Gamidi

Teressa Hansard                        

Jessica Hurrell Morunga

Julianne Jenkins                       

Yichen Jiang

Betty Kamsteeg                         

Sara Mains

Emma McLennan                          

Nicole Middlemiss

Georgia Musson                         

Josephine Ngatupuna

Dianarah Novio                         

Iti Papuni

Melanie Pryde                          

Bianca Ravelich

Sydney Rewi                            

Kathline Salanda

Nicole Shotter                         

Anju Verma

 

Certificate in Interior Décor

Kristin Buckthought                    

Rebekah Ferguson

Kathleen Harper                        

Fiona Lines

Julia Miskimmin                        

Jana Nelson

Pamela Rogers                          

Shanna Smith

 

Certificate in Introduction to Teacher Aiding

In Absentia

Prashika Anjani                        

Susan Dennis

Tracey Hill                            

Natasha Joyce

Mindy Millist

Rebecca Reily                          

Rachel Robertson

Maho Strachan                          

Fiona Webber

 

Certificate in Landscape Design

Marilyn Armstrong                      

Ainoha Bursztyn Mathov

Filipe de Oliveira Prieto              

Heather Esplin

Joy Finn                               

Isaac Fitzgerald

Benjamin Freeman                       

Zara Hill

Marie Holland                          

Jennifer Owens

Meg Sisson

 

Certificate in Organic Horticulture

Joseph Barlow                          

Michael Bicknell

Misha Davis                            

Faith Downey

Josephine Fahy                         

Thomas Grigg

Rene Lunjevich                         

Bethlehem MacGibbon

Shirley McKenzie                       

Holly Spence

Reginald Te Tai                        

Susanne Veint

 

Certificate in Renewable Technology

John Blackler                          

Clinton Burgess

Alexandra Gates                        

Brent Herbert

Charlie Kava                           

Juan Martinez Figoli

David Martinez Mejia                   

Sharon Miller

Diana Ross                             

Alister Shields

Lindsay Tamblyn                        

Zeb Wilton

 

Certificate in Sports Training and Development

John Anderson                          

Stephanie Chambers

Julie Flintoff                         

Caitlin Harris

Andrew Hosnell                         

Jackson Kerr

Ajay Naicker                           

Ross Parker 

 

National Certificate in Adult Education and Training (Level 5)

Sharon Baylon                          

Moana Berry

James Billcliff                        

Davina Blakie

Alysha Bloxham                         

Carol Clark

Eleanor Clark                          

Cody Cooper

Racheal Cowan                          

Bing Dai

Glenn Desa                             

Diana Dimitrova

Caleb Gray                             

Franklin Haggerty

Lawton Hakaraia                        

Kristin Henare

Cali Holdsworth                        

Shaun Holland

Katrina Howard                         

Keri Huurdeman

Lynda Johnson                          

Stacey La Hack

Sung Law                               

Christine Lethbridge

Janet Lockett-Kay                      

Fiona MacKinnon

Elena Martiniuc                        

Daniel Middlemass

Delwyn Monk                            

Fatimah Naji

Jack Noble                             

Graham Peard

Sarah Quinn                            

Belinda Redpath

Daphne Reed                            

Naqash Rehmat

Dax Roberts                            

Julie Rothery

William Skelly                         

Pia Steiner

Sidelle Svebakk                        

Kiri Tavaga

Kavita Thube                           

Szilveszter Toth

Anika Vats                             

Beth Wheeler

Sarah Wheeler                          

Darren Whittingham

David Williamson                       

Liudmila Zhanataeva

Kristin Ziegner

 

National Certificate in Business (Small Business Management)

Mary Aalbers                           

Carolyn Aitken

Stephanie Allan                        

Amanda Archbold

Sarah Armstrong                        

Charlotte Cole-Leyden

Wilhelmina Datema                      

Robyn Dunbar

Cameron Grant                          

Ann-Marie Griffiths

Ashleigh Griffiths                     

Debra Grimwood

Carolina Mendez Nunez Alonso           

Kylie Sharp

Lara Solomon                           

Storm Walker

 

National Certificate in Project Management (Level 4)

Minal Ali                              

Anien Bester

James Bester                           

Jeremy Carnegie

Monique Cochrane                       

Catherine Cockburn

Michael Cole                           

Dilshad

Albertus Engelbrecht                   

Laura Foster

Russell Greig                          

Muhammad Hammad

Carla Hanson                           

Nicholas Holman

Emma Iversen                           

Dianne Mayes

Rangiau Meti                           

Jacquelyn Williams

Xinyun Zheng

 

New Zealand Certificate in English Language (General/Workplace/Academic) (Level 3)

Bocheng Cai                            

Mengzhen Chen

Yaxin Du                               

Ya Duan

Xuanyu Hu                              

Xinyu Liu

Bei Wang

Linyi Wang                             

Zhiqi Xu

Zepi Yin

 

Faculty of New Media, Arts and Business

National Certificate in Hospitality (Cookery) (Level 4) (Semester 2) 2015

Gabrielle Anderson

Sarah Bradshaw                         

Sophie Collins-Mckenzie                

Anthony Kay

Kate Lawless                           

Xiaohui Liang

Jasmine Little                         

Li Ma

Michaela McIntyre                      

Kongdech Perunavin

Ella Ritson-Jones

Jade Ryan                              

Katelyn Shanks

Vishavpreet Singh                      

Darmawan So

Charach Sunthorntharawong              

Rebecca Thompson

Thi Tran                               

Juan Wang

 

New Zealand Certificate in Cookery
(Level 3)

Lisa Braun

Nongnapat Breen                        

Zachary Cameron

Ethan Carey                            

Emmanuel Carmellino

Shinyoung Choi                         

Michael Clynes

Acacia Cooper

Thi Doan                               

Mya Duston

Xue Feng

Bailey Gilson                          

Toni Gorton

Jinhwi Hong                            

Jingcheng Huang

Daniel James                           

Skye Johnson

Tsuyoshi Kaburaki                      

Seokhyun Kwon

Menghan Li                             

Hangxu Liu

Emma Martin                            

Joshua Nimmo

John Nipal

Avis Owen                              

Holly Peck-Locke

Alyce Pickett                          

Yuchen Ran

Manjinder Sandhu                       

Frederick Saputra

Chloe Shaw                             

Tu Tran

Dandan Wang

Aimee Withington                       

Aleesha Wiseman

Nathan Woods                           

Siqiao Yi

 

New Zealand Certificate in Food and Beverage Service (Level 3)

Jonathan Batchelor                     

Mata Christie

Thomas Coyle                           

Trish Ferguson

Irene Fluit

Ellen Foster

Petra Hannen Voice                     

Georgia MacKay-Holz

Emma Padget

Tudor-Rose Rai                         

Mitchell Smith

Serafim Taparkou                       

Lloyd Trow

Emma White

Alicia White

 

Certificate in Pattern Making and Garment Construction

Sicilia Chen                           

Nicole Corkery                         

Riley Goodman

Jody Stewart

 

Certificate in Business (Semester 1)

Sarah Martin                           

Natisha McLiskey

 

SIT Awards Ceremony - 29 November 2016

                                                                                

FACULTY OF HEALTH, HUMANITIES AND COMPUTING

Bachelor of Information Technology

JENSEN TECHNICAL SERVICES AWARD             

Top Student - Year 3 Information Technology                   

Daniel Whyte

JENSEN TECHNICAL SERVICES AWARD             

Top Student -  Network Year 3 Information Technology  

Simmi Boparai

NEW ZEALAND ALUMINIUM SMELTERS LIMITED AWARD

Top Team Project - Year 3 Information Technology         

Cameron Mantell, Philip Mans, Isimeli Levuimata, Jayden Cusack

 

SPARK DIGITAL SOUTHLAND AWARD              

Top Student - Year 2 Information Technology                   

Brodie Wilcox, Brittney Huxford

DIGITAL STOCK AWARD                 

Top Student - Year 1 Information Technology                   

Jordan Hamilton, Abhishek Shewkani

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD

Top Student Software Development - Year 3 Information Technology                 

Daniel Whyte

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD              

Top Jade Class Project - Year 2 Information Technology 

Brodie Wilcox, Gearoid Wilson-Mckeown, Benjamin Harward

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD              

Top Jade Programmer - Year 2 Information Technology  Brodie Wilcox

 

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD              

Top Jade Programmer - Information Technology (Queenstown Campus)            

Craig Balfour

 

School of Health, Exercise and Recreation

SPORT SOUTHLAND AWARD         

Excellence in Sport and Recreation - Diploma in Sport and Recreation               

Kate Wilson

 

SPORT SOUTHLAND AWARD         

Excellence in Sport and Exercise - Year 3 Bachelor of Sport and Exercise          

Stacy Poutasi

MASSAGE NEW ZEALAND AWARD                   

Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Therapeutic and Sports Massage  

Georgia Hollebon

SIT STUDENT MASSAGE THERAPY CLINIC AWARD              

Top Research Project - Year 3 Bachelor of Therapeutic and Sports Massage     

Elizabeth Brett

 

SIT STUDENT MASSAGE THERAPY CLINIC AWARD              

Top Student - Certificate in Massage (Relaxation), Invercargill Campus               

Judith King

 

School of Nursing

ENLIVEN SOUTHLAND AWARD      

Most Outstanding Student - Diploma in Enrolled Nursing

Abby Forsythe

 

ENROLLED NURSE SECTION AWARD                

Demonstrating Leadership Skills  

Helen De Wolf

 

SOUTHERN REGION ENROLLED NURSE SECTION AWARD

Contribution in an Acute Environment           

Lisa Mackie

 

ENLIVEN SOUTHLAND AWARD      

Outstanding Contribution - Year 1 Bachelor of Nursing    Rebecca Shanks

 

FRONTIER MEDICAL DIVISION OF PHARMACO AWARD    

Outstanding Achievement -Year 1 Bachelor of Nursing   Jacqueline Anderson

 

WARREN FORBES MEMORIAL AWARD            

Excellence in the Field of Rehabilitation - Year 2 Bachelor of Nursing                 

Lisa McIntosh

 

1999 CEN GROUP AWARD            

Most Outstanding Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Nursing

Nicola Winter

 

SOUTHLAND HOSPITAL AWARD   

Clinical Excellence - Year 3 Bachelor of Nursing               

Deseree Mercado

School of Social and Environmental Studies

FAMILY WORKS SOUTHLAND AWARD            

Most Inspirational Student - National Certificate in Social Services   

Karen Bell

 

JASON MOORE MEMORIAL AWARD                

Consistent Effort - Year 1 Bachelor of Environmental Management 

Garth Rogers

 

DEPARTMENT OF CONSERVATION AWARD    

Best Progress - Year 1 Bachelor of Environmental Management       

Inessa Anak Danice Endawie

JASON MOORE MEMORIAL AWARD                

Consistent Effort - Year 2 Bachelor of Environmental Management 

Riki Parata

ENVIRONMENT SOUTHLAND AWARD              

Best Progress - Year 2 Bachelor of Environmental Management

Stephanie Ellis

 

JASON MOORE MEMORIAL AWARD                

Consistent Effort - Year 3 Bachelor of Environmental Management 

Adelai Van Loggerenberg

NEW ZEALAND PLANNING INSTITUTE (SOUTHLAND BRANCH) AWARD                 

Best Student Project - Level 7 Environmental Management              

Adelai Van Loggerenberg

SOUTHLAND DISTRICT COUNCIL AWARD        

Outstanding Progress Over Three Years - Bachelor of Environmental Management             

Jessica Agate

 

ENVIRONMENT SOUTHLAND AWARD              

Best Student Over Three Years - Bachelor of Environmental Management        

Adelai Van Loggerenberg

ADVENTURE SOUTHLAND AWARD                   

Excellent Performance - Graduate Diploma/Certificate in Environmental Management      

 

FACULTY OF NEW MEDIA, ARTS AND BUSINESS

School of Design and Visual Arts

OFFICEMAX AWARD   

Top Student - Certificate in Applied Arts        

Maigan Brown

 

CRAIGS DESIGN AND PRINT AWARD                

Outstanding Student - Year 1 Bachelor of Applied Media Arts (Visual Media)    

Sam Chandler

 

CRAIGS DESIGN AND PRINT AWARD                

Outstanding Student - Year 2 Bachelor of Applied Media Arts (Visual Media)    

Chanel Taylor

 

HURRING MEMORIAL AWARD      

Amanda Hurring Award Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Applied Media Arts (Visual Media)

George Borrie

School of Digital Media

READING CINEMAS AWARD

Best Digital Short Film - Bachelor of Screen Arts              

Corey Fuimaono

SIT WETA DIGITAL AWARD            

Outstanding Animation                  

Campbell Henderson

 

VIKI BEKKER MEMORIAL AWARD 

Outstanding Contribution to Animation - School of Visual Arts          

Danielle Carter

 

School of Fashion

FROST TEXTILES FASHION AWARD                   

Top Design Student - Year 2 Bachelor of Fashion (Design and Technology)        

Laura Black

 

FROST TEXTILES FASHION AWARD                   

Top Production Student - Year 2 Bachelor of Fashion (Design and Technology)

Laura Black

 

CHARLES PARSONS AWARD          

Top Design Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Fashion (Design and Technology)        

Olivia Dowling

 

CHARLES PARSONS AWARD          

Top Production Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Fashion (Design and Technology)

Beverley Smit

SEWINGTIME AWARD 

Academic Excellence - Bachelor of Fashion (Design and Technology)                 

Shanelle Kalia

School of Contemporary Music

TREVOR DALEY MUSIC AWARD     

Contribution to the Music Department          

Connor Ormsby

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD       

Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Contemporary Music  

Stephen Garton

INVERCARGILL MUSIC STORE AWARD             

Outstanding Live Performance - School of Contemporary Music      

Joanna Buchanan

School of Audio Production

 

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD       

Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Audio Production        

Joseph O’Donnell

 

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD       

Top Sound Engineer - Bachelor of Audio Production      

Grant Nagel

 

School of Business

HEWAT GALT AWARD

Top Student Year 1 Law Bachelor of Commerce               

Harriet Brankin

JCCA AWARD               

Top Student - Year 1 Economics Bachelor of Commerce

Pedro Bezanilla Corte

JACOB VARGHESE SCHOLARSHIP

Top Student - Year 2 Management Bachelor of Commerce                

Samuel Morton

 

SPARK DIGITAL SOUTHLAND AWARD              

Top Student - Year 2 Marketing Bachelor of Commerce

Viviane Vagt

CROWE HORWATH AWARD          

Top Student - Year 2 Accounting Bachelor of Commerce                   

Jonathan Gerrard

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND AWARD                 

Top Student - Year 3 Accounting Bachelor of Commerce                   

Natalie Barlow

 

WESTPAC AWARD      

Top Student - Year 3 Contemporary Issues Bachelor of Commerce  

Sophie Sutherland

 

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND AWARD                 

Top Student - Year 1 Accounting Bachelor of Commerce                   

Iku Kaburaki

OFFICEMAX AWARD   

Top Student- Year 1 Computing NZ Diploma in Business (Version 3)

Jolanda Gouweleeuw

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND AWARD                 

Top Student - Year 2 Accounting NZ Diploma in Business (Version 3)                   

Kathleen Quaife

NZIM LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT AWARD                   

Top Student - NZIM Diploma in Management                    

Pania Rayner

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD              

Top Student - Certificate in Business               

Cayla Pou

 

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Student - Year 2 Bachelor of Hotel Management      

Linjin Zhao

 

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD       

Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Hotel Management      

Liana Keane

 

HILTON QUEENSTOWN AWARD   

Top Student - Queenstown Campus New Zealand Diploma in Business (Version 3)               

Josh Jenkinson

 

School of Hospitality
BIDVEST AWARD         

Top Student - Diploma in Professional Chef Practice       

Catherina Barberan

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD       

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 3)              

Tsuyoshi Kaburaki

SOUTHERN HOSPITALITY AWARD 

Top Student - National Certificate in Hospitality (Cookery) (Level 4) (July 2015 Intake)        

Ella Ritson-Jones

SOUTHERN HOSPITALITY AWARD 

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 4) (February 2016 Intake)     

Jooyoung (Alice) Lim

 

ZOOKEEPERS CAFÉ AWARD           

Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Food and Beverage Service (Level 3)

Nathalia Wade

 

FACULTY OF TRADES AND TECHNOLOGY

School of Hairdressing
WELLA/DATELINE AWARD            

First Place in Class - Elementary Hair Design 1                  

Belinda Hand

 

WELLA/DATELINE AWARD            

First Place in Class - Elementary Hair Design 2                  

Taylah Hamilton

 

SOUTHERN SALON SUPPLIES /SOUTHLAND ASSOCIATION OF REGISTERED HAIRDRESSERS AWARD        

Top Student Overall-Year 1 Hairdressing       

Charlotte Todd

 

TOTAL BEAUTY SUPPLIES /SOUTHLAND ASSOCIATION OF REGISTERED HAIRDRESSERS AWARD               

Top Student Overall-Year 2 Hairdressing       

May Terry

 

DATELINE /SOUTHLAND ASSOCIATION OF REGISTERED HAIRDRESSERS AWARD 

Top Student Overall-Year 3 Hairdressing       

Lauren Hazley

WELLA/DATELINE AWARD            

Top Full-time Student - Visual Hair Design      

Bailey Hannen-Voice

DATELINE  

Top Student Year 3A  

Lauren Hazley

DATELINE  

Top Student Year 3B   

Samantha Colvin

 

School of Beauty Therapy

SELFCARE/WENDY HILL AWARD   

Top Theory Student - Beauty Therapy 2015  

Rebecca Machon

ARROW BEAUTY/WENDY HILL AWARD           

Top Theory Student - Beauty Therapy 2016  

Tanya Crosswell

WORLD BEAUTE/WENDY HILL AWARD           

Top Practical Student - Beauty Therapy 2015

Zoe Hurley

 

WORLD BEAUTE/WENDY HILL AWARD           

Top Practical Student - Beauty Therapy 2016

Tanya Crosswell

ARROW BEAUTY AWARD               

Top Theory Student - Beauty Therapy (Queenstown Campus)           

Maia Lammers

ALGOLOGIE AWARD   

Top Practical Student - Beauty Therapy (Queenstown Campus)

Mikaela Cooper

 

School of Architectural Technology

NEW ZEALAND INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS AWARD           

Top Student - National Diploma in Architectural Technology             

Josef Peacock

 

ADNZ - SOUTHLAND BRANCH AWARD            

Best Presented Resolved Residential Design - Year 1 National Diploma in Architectural Technology    

Haley Hughes

 

ADNZ - SOUTHLAND BRANCH AWARD            

Best Presented Conceptual Building Design - Year 2 National Diploma in Architectural Technology     

Brady Mead, William Mulholland

 

AMALGAMATED BUILDERS LTD AWARD         

Top Student - National Diploma in Quantity Surveying and Construction Management        

Braden Adams

 

JOHN EDMOND CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND AWARD

Most Outstanding and Deserving Diploma Student - School of Architectural Technology

Cassandra Mulligan

 

NEW ZEALAND INSTITUTE OF QUANTITY SURVEYORS AWARD

Top Overall Performance              

Cheyne Ryder

 

School of Construction

MITRE 10 MEGA AWARD               

Top Student - Carpentry Pre-trade Group 1  

Reece Havenaar

CARTERS AWARD        

Top Student - Carpentry Pre-trade Group 2  

Caitlin Harvey

 

SOUTHLAND REGISTERED MASTER BUILDERS ASSOCIATION AWARD

Top Student - Carpentry Pre-trade Group 3                     

Jaden-Lee Carey

 

APPRENTICESHIP SCHOLARSHIP TRUST/MILWAUKEE TOOLS AWARD                   

Excellence in Carpentry Apprenticeship        

Rewi Tiaki Kingi-Karetai

APPRENTICESHIP SCHOLARSHIP TRUST AWARD                

Excellence in Carpentry Apprenticeship                           

Shane Johnston

 

APPRENTICESHIP SCHOLARSHIP TRUST AWARD                

Excellence in Carpentry Apprenticeship                           

Caitlin Harvey

 

MITRE 10 MEGA AWARD               

Top in Pre-Trade Class (Queenstown Campus)                  

Siose Isamaeli

School of Joinery
OTAGO/SOUTHLAND MASTER JOINERS AWARD               

Top Student Craftsperson - Apprentice Joinery                

Samuel Jones

 

LAMINEX NEW ZEALAND AWARD

Top Student - Joinery Pre-employment          

Jessica Leslie

 

BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING ORGANISATION AWARD         

Most Improved Student - Joinery Pre-trade  

Samuel Watts

 

School of Automotive Engineering

GWD RUSSELLS LTD AWARD         

Top Student - Certificate in Automotive Engineering

Semester 1                   

Jordan Mark Harris

 

MACAULAY MOTORS AWARD      

Top Student - Certificate in Automotive Engineering

Semester 2                   

Tahuna Wanakore

REPCO AWARD            

Top Student - Certificate in Automotive Heavy Engineering Semester 1             

Micah Townshend

 

MOTOR TRADE ASSOCIATION (INC) (SOUTHLAND) AWARD

Top Student Overall - Certificate in Automotive Engineering and Certificate in Automotive Heavy Engineering     

Micah Townshend

 

School of Electrotechnology

HAMER DISTRIBUTION AWARD     

Top Student - Electrical Pre-trade Semester 1                  

Jonathan Cain

 

REDPATHS AWARD     

Most Improved Student - Electrical Semester 1                

Adam Cooke

 

POWERNET LIMITED AWARD        

Top Student - Electrical Pre-trade Semester 2                  

Jason McEwan

POWERNET LIMITED AWARD        

Most Improved Student - Electrical Semester 2                

Evelyn Sanchez

 

School of Mechanical Engineering

DONGWHA PATINNA NZ LTD AWARD             

Top Student - Certificate in Mechanical Engineering

Semester 1                   

Mick Woutersen

NEW ZEALAND ALUMINIUM SMELTERS LIMITED AWARD

Top Student - Certificate in Mechanical Engineering

Semester 2                   

Vighnesh Sagar Singh

 

TRADE TOOLS AWARD                   

Most Improved Pre-trade Student in Mechanical Engineering          

Te Haora

BOC TROPHY                

Excellence in Welding

Truman Mclean

CROWN SHEETMETAL AWARD     

Top Student - Year 1 Apprentice Fabrication

Tyler Young

 

MALCOLM OFFICER MEMORIAL BURSARY     

Top Student - Year 2 Apprentice Fabrication

Calvin Evans

E TYPE ENGINEERING AWARD        

Top Student - Year 3 Apprentice Fabrication

Callum Affleck

 

GRAEME SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL AWARD  

Top Student - Year 3 Apprentice General Engineering    

Ryan Udy

 

ENGINEERING TRADES ASSOCIATION AWARD

Top Student Overall - Apprentice Engineering                 

Calvin Evans

 

School of Plumbing, Gasfitting and Drainlaying

MASTERLINK AWARD 

Top Stage 1 Apprentice                 

Brent Ewing

 

MASTER PLUMBERS, GASFITTERS AND DRAINLAYERS NZ AWARD

Top Stage 2 Apprentice                 

Daniel Warren

 

SOUTHLAND MASTER PLUMBERS ASSOCIATION AWARD

Top Stage 3 Apprentice                 

Justin Sutherland

 

School of Tourism

HOUSE OF TRAVEL -  LAKERS AWARD             

Top Student - Certificate in Travel                   

Shen (Shawn) Lin

 

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD              

Most Improved Student - Progress in Computing             

Mary Lowe

 

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD              

Top Student - Aptitude in Office Procedures

Sarah Williamson

 

School of Veterinary Nursing

MERIAL- ANCARE AWARD             

Excellence - National Diploma in Veterinary Nursing

Georgia Affleck

 

NEW ZEALAND VETERINARY ASSOCIATION (SOUTHLAND BRANCH) AWARD        

Academic Distinction - National Diploma in Veterinary Nursing

Emma McLeod-Jones

 

SHOOF INTERNATIONAL LTD AWARD              

Excellence in Nursing Animal In-patients and Case Reports - National Diploma in Veterinary Nursing   

Joné Joubert

ROYAL CANIN AWARD

Best Practical Student - National Diploma in Veterinary Nursing

Tabea Franke

BAYER ANIMAL HEALTH AWARD  

All Round Distinction - Certificate in Veterinary Nursing  Courteney Sinclair-Baker

 

MSD ANIMAL HEALTH NOBIVAC VACCINE AWARD           

Distinction in Anaesthesia and Surgery - Certificate in Veterinary Nursing         

Melissa McDuff

INVERCARGILL CITY COUNCIL AWARD             

Excellence in Canine Behaviour - Certificate in Veterinary Nursing

Sarah Hunter

 

ROYAL CANIN AWARD

Best Practical Student - Certificate in Veterinary Nursing               

Michaela Clarke

 

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER AWARDS

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER CARPENTRY AWARD

Certificate in Construction graduate who has achieved highly and progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement (February Intake)

Shane Johnston

 

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER CARPENTRY AWARD

Certificate in Construction graduate who has achieved highly and progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement (March Intake)

Caitlin Harvey

 

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER CARPENTRY AWARD

Certificate in Construction graduate who has achieved highly and progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement (March Intake)

Shane Patrick

 

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER CARPENTRY AWARD

Certificate in Construction graduate who has achieved highly and progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement (March Intake)

Bryan Hall

 

SIT OVERALL AWARDS

SIT RESEARCH AWARD

Three Minute Thesis Competition Winner - Bachelor of Sport and Exercise      

Stacy Poutasi

SIT TOHU MANAKURA MĀORI AWARD           

SIT Maori Leadership Award         

Omeka Raimona

FLETCHER TRUST AWARD              

Outstanding Progress in a Full-time Full-year Programme

Nicholas Crawford

Graduation- 9 December 2016 (New Media, Arts & Business, Trades & Technology graduates)

Faculty of Trades and Technology

Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Rural Animal Technician)

Chantel Marshall                                     

Nicola Muller

Maaike Riemersma

 

National Diploma in Veterinary Nursing Semester 2, 2015

Nicole Harding                                         

Chiquita Hollis

Bonnie Lake

Brooke Scarlett                                        

Rebekah Van De Pas

 

National Diploma in Veterinary Nursing Semester 1, 2016

Georgia Affleck                                       

Tabea Franke

Joné Joubert                                           

Emma McLeod-Jones

Courtney Shelton                                     

Shannen Smith

Nicola Thompson

 

Diploma in Beauty Therapy Semester 2, 2015

Raewyn Brand                                         

Brittany Francis

Zoe Hurley

Marche Khan                                              

Bodene MacDonald

Tara Machon                                              

Jessica Mudford

Stephanie Perham                                      

Hannah Shand

Dana Tempelman                                    

Rachel Thomas                                       

Hennessey Walker                                  

Nakita Wanakore                                     

Brigitte Wielaard

Lu Yan

 

Diploma in Beauty Therapy Semester 1, 2016

Tiffany Chamberlain                                 

Tanya Crosswell                                      

Toni Davis

Chloe De Groot                                       

Shjatyla Dos-Santos

Casey Elstob                                           

Mackenzie Fraser-Cooper

Jenna Grant                                            

Sheree Horne

Amy Johnstone                                        

Deidre Labuschagne

Heather Livesey                                      

Hope McDowell

Alicia McGee

Kathryn Waldock

 

Diploma in Beauty Therapy (Queenstown)

Emily Chalmers                                       

Georgia Conway

Mikaela Cooper                                       

Natasha Cribb

Kerryn Fillis                                             

Emma Hayes                                          

Maia Lammers                                        

Kendra May                                             

Megan Stokes                                         

Ellesha Walker

 

National Diploma in Architectural Technology

Farsheed Cooper                                     

Robert Landreth

Ammar Lokhandwala                                

Brady Mead

William Mulholland

Cassandra Mulligan                                 

Camila Souza Vicente De Araujo Silva

 

National Diploma in Quantity Surveying

Ruiting Chen                                            

Ying Liu                                                   

Sally Melville

Cheyne Ryder                                         

Zhiqing Sun                                             

Sameera Wijesinghe                                

Haoqing Zhang

 

National Diploma in Quantity Surveying/Diploma in Project Management

Antoinet De Klerk

 

New Zealand Diploma in Engineering (Mechanical)

Duane Burgoyne                                     

Daniel Eyles

Conan Hickford                                       

Sandeep Kumar

Alexander McKenzie                                

Jaspreet Singh

Manjot Singh

 

Faculty of New Media, Arts and Business

Bachelor of Audio Production

Jake Brew                                               

Niko Heydenrych

Grant Nagel                                             

Joseph O’Donnell

Eland Sabine                                           

Anthony Scadden

Morgan Whatford                                     

Elizabeth White

 

Graduate Diploma in Audio Production

Abhilash Aravindakshan                           

Aju Zachariah

 

Bachelor of Contemporary Music/Graduate Certificate in Contemporary Music

Stephen Garton                                       

Elizabeth Knox

 

Bachelor of Contemporary Music

Joanna Buchanan                                    

Sam Herring

Holger Olbrich

Sophie Van Zonneveld

 

Graduate Diploma in Contemporary Music    

Benjamin Bootsma

 

Bachelor of Applied Media Arts (Visual Media)          

George Borrie                                          

Danielle Carter

Johnny Deepak

Hannah Johnston                                    

Courtney Ladbrook

Cathy Lowther                                         

Anita McGowan

Maira Muller                                            

Michael Peacock

Bex Pilley                                                

Brodie Pope

 

Diploma in Animation

Gerrit Oudt

 

Bachelor of Screen Arts                        

Shaun Casey

Danny Francois de Laet                              

Campbell Henderson

Ruby Meades

Nathan Mora                                           

Joe Ramage

 

Graduate Diploma in Screen Arts (Filmmaking)         

Parth Bage

George Jr Elizalde                                   

Ketan Kumawat

 

Diploma in Fashion (Design and Technology)

Alice Bathurst                                          

Laura Black

Johanna McLiskey                                   

Kaija Rollinson

Alana Tangiwai

 

Bachelor of Fashion (Design and Technology)          

Olivia Dowling                                         

Shanelle Kalia

Chun Liu

Abbey McMaster                                     

Ixia Schofield

Beverley Smit                                          

Lenon Wakuwa

 

Graduate Diploma in Fashion (Design and Technology)        

Stenny Herijanto

Manpreet Kaur                                         

Ilana Williams                                          

Lin Yun

 

Diploma in Professional Chef Practice

Manish Baddhan                                      

Catherina Barberan

Xiaohui Liang                                          

Yihui Lin

Jinyi Liu

Xuetong Liu                                             

Michaela McIntyre

Ella Ritson-Jones                                       

Yakdo Shin

Vishavpreet Singh

Darmawan So

Mary Melba Stankovich                            

Juan Wang

Weijie Yin                                                

Hailin Zhang

 

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Version 3)/Diploma in Human Resource Management/NZIM Diploma in Management              

Darrion-Lee von-Randow

 

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Version 3)/NZIM Diploma in Management

Barbara McKee

 

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Version 3) (Queenstown)

Liane Kuperstein-Ingberman

 

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Version 3) Accounting Technician (Queenstown)

Kayoko Ota                                                

                                                                       

Diploma in Human Resource Management    

Nicole Ashfield                                        

Tayla Goodman

Angela Hassed                                        

Elisabeth Merito

Claire Wilkes

                                                               

NZIM Diploma in Management               

Lisa Moffat                                              

Pania Rayner

 

NZIM Diploma in Management (Queenstown)

Tessa Jelaca

 

Diploma in Commerce                           

Megan Botting                                         

Brie Lepper

Bethany Morgan

 

Bachelor of Commerce/Bachelor of Hotel Management         

Amy Simpson

 

Bachelor of Commerce/New Zealand Diploma in Business (Version 3)

Jaimee Routledge

Bachelor of Commerce                          

Natalie Barlow                                         

Emma Bell

Adam Lee De-Ville                                   

Cameron Fincher                                     

Katrina Gardiner

Brent Henwood

Lara Hourston                                         

Shay Jackson

Scott Jones

Zak Kelly                                                    

Andris Kurewa

Xiang Li                                                   

Zhongwen Liao                                        

Yuxiang Luo

Caitlin Mahon                                          

Slaine Marshall

Jess Neilson                                            

Codie Racz

Nicholas Brett Remnant                            

Katie Stewart

Sophie Sutherland                                   

Jay Van den Arend

Ashley Young

 

Graduate Certificate in Management      

Alana Mills

 

Graduate Diploma in Accounting           

Julianty Citra                                           

 

Graduate Diploma in Management         

Maylin Anqui                                           

Sahani Nanayakkara

Mariechu Puyos

Xuan Song                                                 

Trupti Thakorepalia

Jingwen Zhou

 

Graduate Diploma in Marketing             

Yumi Cao                                                

Kylie Lindroos

 

Bachelor of Hotel Management

Ruby Chen                                              

George Guo

Liana Keane                                            

Haocheng Lao

Tamara McElwain                                    

Gloria Shen

Thomas Solakof

Wei Song                                                

Cherry Zhao

 

Graduate Diploma in Hotel Management

Maria Ato                                                

Ni Luh Sri Fibriyantari

Sapumali Galagoda                                 

Yenny Kurniawati

Tharanga Nihiluwa Gamage

Prashanth Reddy Ragireddy                     

Petrick Sinyal

 

Graduate Diploma in Hotel Management (Queenstown)        

Avinash Avinash                                      

Amrit Bhandari

Bhavesh Daki                                          

Niya Gong

Agaraj Gupta

Sarvesh Bindumadhav Ayachit                 

Mit Kiritkumar Bhatt

Randhir Singh Chauhan                           

Aditya Cipligung

Gagan Deep                                            

Nageen Dhankhar

Sarika Dogra                                           

Vinu Dominic

Vimal Francis

Anshul Gupta

Andres Gutierrez Munoz                              

Misun Han

Gurpreet Kaur                                         

Sagar Khatana

Prashanta Khati Chhetri

Elizaveta Kuksa                                       

Sachin Kumar                                          

Yash Kumar

Zhi Li

Masroor Fazal Mohamed Fazal                 

Ajay Negi

Tushar Parwani

Aseem Paul                                                

Prasanna Poojary

Priyadeep Priyadeep

Anupa Rana                                               

Ravi Ravi

Shovik Saha

Kapil Sahi                                                

Madhvi Saini

Akashdeep Singh                                             

Gurpreet Singh

Sanjay Singh                                           

Surjeet Singh

Tarjinder Singh                                        

Yadvinder Pal Singh                                

Jijomon Thomas                                      

Adithya Thumma                                     

Triyanto Triyanto

Vibek Raj Tuladhar                                  

Bibin Varghese

Naga Venkatesh Uppala                              

Haoyang Wu                                           

Liangchao Wu

Javier Yepes-Prada

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Business Enterprise          

Prakash Adhikari

Roshan Adhikari Mudiyanselage

Pratik Kamlesh Advani

Rishikesh Aemmireddy

Aditi Agarwal

Shamshad Akhtar

Riza Ambadar

Praveen Andugula

Linto Antony

Arunkumar Arunkumar

Neha Bagga

Ranjit Balla

Bashu Baral

Niladri Barua

Venkata Batchu Veera

Natalie Bath

Olga Beliaeva

Bipin Bhattarai

Aditi Birole

Sukhdeep Boparai

Rohit Bulchandani

Hao Cai

Piet Carter

Pyali Chakraborty

Neha Chaudhary

Yanyan Chen

Sharandeep Kaur Chohan

Awhina Creswell

Beverly Cruz

Arindam Das

Mithun Das

Shamila David

Tharaka De Silva Gunasekera

Yohan Demotte

Meenakshi Devi

Bhawanjot Dhaliwal

Jinghan Di

Divyansh Divyansh

Erika Evangelista

Wenda Feng

Jessy Fu

Cemena Garcia

Ganga Ghimire

Pradip Ghimire

Sheila Go

Babitha Gunti

Mark Guo

Bhaveshkumar Hirpara

Kasheful Hoda

Bernard Hoffman

Sachin Hooda

Pinzhi Hu

Xuan Huang

Amanda Hunt

Ujang Iryanto

Jessica Jack

Urvashi Jaisal

Karandeep Johal

Deepesh John

Sijo Jose

Harpinder Kaira

Aadhith Kalathil Bose

Parisuthan Kaneshwaren

Swastina Karki

Hari Om Kataria

Baljeet Kaur

Harman Kaur

Jaspal Kaur

Jaspreet Kaur

Kamaljeet Kaur

Mandeep Kaur

Navneet Kaur

Ramandeep Kaur

Ranjit Kaur

Md Mominul Khan

Manpreet Khushdil

Nuwan Kolonne Gamage

Erandika Kotalawala

Eng Hok Kuan

Janish Kumar

Parmod Kumar

Rahul Kumar

Anne Leong

Jessica Li

Ruth Limin

Chong Liu

Pritisha Luchoomun

Susie Ma

Sarjeena Maharjan

Rakib Mahbub

Ishan Malhotra

Sandhya Mol Kottarathil Sarassamma

Sandra Morales

Nagendran Mukundun Ravindran

Vishakh Nair

Mouzzama Nasir

Arthur Nelson

Ho Nam Nguyen

Nisha Nisha

Christopher Opie

Sumudu Pamunuwe Kahapathwala Gedara

Yulia Pan

Dani Paul

Kyoung-Ock (Kate) Park

Sung Jin Park

Thi Thu Linh Pham

Ngoc Dung Phan

Truong Thanh Phan

Joseph Thomas Puthucherry

Rahul Rajakumaran

Rajni Rajni

Hardeep Rakkar

Anil Kumar Ram

Vijayata Rana

Champika Ranchagoda

Shantharam Ranganathan

Binila Rejeesh

Neethu Renji

Ricky Ricky

Rasangika Rizan

Gagandeep Romana

Gunalan S Baskaran

Rasanji S S Wasala Mudiyanse Ralahamilla

Shounak Saha

Khanin Saikia

S Mudiyanselage Samarakoon

Sai Sana

Abhijeet Sangani

Mohamad Dhito Sardjanto

Sukhminder Saroya

Seema Seema

Subbulakshmi Senthil Kumar

Tonia Shakhova

Gaurav Sharda

Akshay Sharma

Amrita Sharma

Anilkumar Sharma

Karuna Sharma

Rammy Sharma

Kuljeet Sidhu

Aalhad Sinai Talaulikar

Arun Singh

Beant Singh

Gurpadam Singh

Kamal Preet Singh

Rakesh Singh

Sanjay Singh

Joshua Sollamuthu

Glenn Stridiron

Alana Srubar-Vernon

Gede Sukatanaya

Yu Su

Wen Sun

Yixuan Sun

Vignesh Suriyanarayanan

Maheesha Sylvesterpulle

Anuraag Tandel

Tanu Tanu-Singh

Sanyog Thapa

Mahesh Tonde

Amit Trivedi

Sima Upreti

Farheen Vahora

Dileep Vankayalapati

Dinesh Vatti

Sanjay Vishan

Hien Vuong Gia

Himani Wadhwa

Amali Wanasinghe

Binila Wang

Avanthi Wettewe

Akila Wijeratne

Anthony Woo

Yudi Wu

Ziqi Wu

Fan Yang

Haiyuan Yang

Victoria Yang

Hugo Zaat

Kexin Zeng

Graduation- 9 December 2016 (SIT2LRN, Health, Humanities & Computing graduates)

Faculty of SIT2LRN

National Diploma in Adult Education and Training (Level 6)  

Alina Abraham                                         

Tania Anderson

Rosemary Ansley

Jessica Chilcott                                          

Stephanie Dow

Celine Fowler

Rebecca Hardie                                       

Kayleen Henderson

Gaewyn Hodge                                        

Bronwyn Lowe

Guy Kierulf                                              

Janine McKenzie-Minifie

John Milne                                              

Moa Pangnem

Merouane Rahal                                      

Cornelia Roberts

Angela Scott

Sally Scott                                               

Ebony Somers

Sandra Storz

 

National Diploma in Business (Level 5) 

Janice Bader                                           

Santosh Bommakanti                               

Mingzhe Cai                                            

Jingyuan Chen                                         

Courtney Coey                                        

Josephine Divers                                     

Jane Freeman                                         

Jiaqi Gao

Bridget Goggin                                        

Wenqiang Gu

Nicholas Holcroft                                     

Zahid Jamani                                           

Jessica Johnson

Anna Jordaan

Cara Jordan                                            

Mark Kankam                                          

Eileen Karouaz                                        

Sukhmeet Kaur                                        

Brad Limmer                                           

Thuc Lu                                                   

Mar Mendoza

Vildana Mesic                                             

Vu Le Minh                                              

Sheryn Morrison                                      

Howard Ngaru

Karin Olivier                                            

Mayur Patel

Sanchita Patel                                         

Sarah Poole                                            

Simon Pope

Tamara Powell-Bhaskaran                       

Kanchan Pun                                           

Yi Qu                                                      

Maadhurisivani Ram                                

Mark Reid                                               

Kerrie Roberts

Tracy Ronaldson                                     

Sumit Sahni                                             

Rishab Sandhu                                        

Gourav Sharma                                       

Anmol Singh                                            

Harmandeep Singh                                  

Harmanpreet Singh                                  

Tejpal Singh

Yadwinder Singh                                      

James Smaill

Akash Srivastava                                     

Amanda Stelmaszczuk                             

Sunita Subedi                                          

Lei Wan                                                   

Taryn Watson-Cobb                                 

Xian Zhou

                                                               

National Diploma in Business (Level 6) 

Deepak Bhandari                                     

Trent McHugh                                          

Mohit Sajwan                                           

Jiali Xie                                                   

 

National Diploma in Business (Level 5) / National Diploma in Business (Level 6)     

Baofeng Yang                                          

Hongwei Zhou                                         

 

Diploma in Digital Film                          

Ryan Benton

Sean Clark                                                 

Grace Evitt

Sean Hayter                                            

Joanna Kelly                                            

Solon Manalo

Joanne McClelland                                     

Craig McInnes                                         

James Mulcahy                                        

Hari Navarro                                            

Barbara Peterson                                     

Shelley Rex

Douglas Thorne                                       

Hamish Webb                                          

 

Diploma in Digital Photography             

Katherine Akers                                       

Anahera Autagavaia                                

Carey Bennett                                         

Shane Briggs                                          

Grace Bolton                                           

Nardia Buist                                             

Charlotte Carter

Jill Cliffe                                                     

Deirdre Coker                                          

Catherine Coombs                                   

Sally Cooney                                           

Claire Coulam                                          

Jessie Daly-McLachlan                            

Eleanor Dickie                                         

Kylie Dowd                                              

Christabel Earl                                         

Konrad Eksteen                                       

Emma Foy                                               

Cindy Gebbie                                          

Jamila George                                         

Alanah Gilder                                          

Natalie Guest                                          

Freyja Hebden                                         

Brooke Hoskins                                       

Alma Juma                                              

Dorothy King                                           

David Le

Holly Lynch

Margaret Mabon                                         

Emanuel Maisel                                       

Nickie Mariager-Lam                                

Carolyn Marlowe                                      

Sharee McBeth                                        

Natasha McGoram                                   

Elizabeth McLean                                    

Helen McLeod                                         

Aston Moss                                             

Kristina Naden                                         

Tara Nash                                               

Glenn Potter                                            

Sarah Prior                                              

Lisa Quirk                                                

Nicole Randall

Isla Roberts                                             

Amy Russ                                               

Joshua Stack                                           

Lynda Somerville                                     

Tor Tiria                                                  

Emma Trethewey                                     

Justine Turner                                         

Carly Vincent                                           

Sophie Walker                                         

Lydia Wallis Hartley

Juanita Walker                                         

Ellen Wilcox

Jean Wilkie                                                 

Matthew Willetts

Amanda Williamson

Daryll Winter

                                                               

Bronagh Workman                                   

Hong Zhang                                            

 

Diploma in Digital Photography / Diploma in Digital Film      

Jamie Chinnery                                        

 

Diploma in Hotel and Tourism Management   

In Absentia

Huixian Bao                                             

Jiangjiang Chen                                       

Brydie Forsyth                                         

Jian Fu

Siyuan He                                               

Miao Hua

Yameng Huang                                        

Hua Huo

Lin Ji                                                          

Yaqun Ke

Mandeep Singh                                       

Yu Sun                                                    

Yuguang Sun                                          

Hongli Wang                                            

Shanshan Wang

Shixian Wang                                             

Xiaojia Wang                                           

Yanru Wang                                            

Yeonmi Woo

Tianyu Wu                                               

Yao Xiao

Yaxin Yang                                              

Yao Yu                                                    

Cuiling Zhang                                          

Lu Zhang                                                 

Linjin Zhao

Wenyao Zhang                                           

Kairan Zheng

Min Zheng

 

Diploma in Hotel and Tourism Management (Queenstown)   

Vikasdeep

Sandip Bharati                                         

Chandeep Gill

Navdeep Grewal                                         

Rajat Khera                                             

Balroop Lamba                                        

Aditya Negi                                              

Mayur Patel

 

Diploma in Occupational Health and Safety Practice 

Azril Abdul Malit                                       

Katie Anderson                                        

Gregory Bailey                                         

Todd Baker                                             

Heena Baksh                                           

Alison Barber                                           

Nancy Barlow                                          

John Bartlett                                            

Troy Bayley

Phillip Botting

Linda Caithness                                       

Caroline Castles                                      

Eden Chandler-Knight                              

Andrew Cockburn

Leeanne Cole                                             

Abby Cousins                                          

Michael Cox                                            

Vanessa Crafts                                        

Sumeeta D’Souza                                    

Janine Dalley                                           

Catherine Dark                                        

Charles De Lambert

Melissa Dunstan                                         

Nicola Eastwood                                      

Johan Eiman                                           

Joseph Essuman                                     

Daniel Farrington                                     

Corinne Fojutowski                                  

Mark Freeborn                                         

Nina Freeman                                          

Andreas Gabriel                                       

Lane Glentworth                                      

Adenise Goncalves                                  

John Grootjans                                        

Carol Hammond                                      

Matthew Hammond                                  

Shane Hepi                                             

Kirsten Herrick                                         

Trudy Hodge                                           

Mark Hofert

Susan Hornell                                          

Zoe Hughes                                             

Helen Hurring                                          

Simon Jury                                              

Vanessa King                                          

Taryn Kippen

Andre Laird                                                

Sean Lincoln                                           

Ingrid Linders                                          

Stephen Logan                                        

Paula Luijken                                           

Karen Malone

Gillian Mansel                                          

Peter Martin                                            

Cindy Matthews                                       

Evette McClure                                        

John McColl                                            

William McDougall                                   

Hamish McLeod                                       

Andrea McMillan                                      

Aubrey McRae                                         

Robyn Mills

Amanda Milne                                         

Suzanne Mitchell                                     

Kris Moller                                               

Monique Moore                                        

Peter Nelson                                           

Catherine O’Neill                                      

Elisabeth Oge-Williams                            

Azelia Parkinson                                      

Peter Pascoe                                           

Hannah-Lee Patu                                     

Leigh-Anne Peake                                   

Jennifer Pepper                                       

Beverley Pollard                                      

Martin Pugh                                             

Jonathan Regan                                      

Stephen Rivers

Sumit Saini                                                 

Timothy Scholes                                      

Sylvia Schiller                                          

Gregor Scott                                            

Rodney Smillie

Elton Smith

Trena Sparks                                             

Shane Strode-Penny                                

Ajit Surjupersad                                       

Mark Taplin                                             

Buzz-B Tomoana                                     

Jason Turner                                           

Kevin Twohig                                           

Cody Van Harlingen                                 

Charles Wallace                                      

Scott Weatherall                                      

Katrina Wells                                           

Marianne Westley                                    

Christine Wood

Geoffrey Wood

Gail Swanepoel

 

 

Diploma in Professional Coaching         

Maryse Anderson-Kereti                           

Rosalind Arnott                                        

Anna Barclay                                           

Rajendra Bhonsle                                    

Louise Chamberlain                                 

Eva Cooper                                             

Paul Cossey                                            

Gisela Craig                                            

Sharon Craig                                           

Anthony Cull                                            

Gareth Davies                                         

Muriel De Paoli Groff                                

Geoffrey Duncan                                     

Shanel Epstein                                        

Gregory Fromont                                     

Selina Goodman                                      

Marion Guy                                             

Tatiana Hirovanaa                                   

Leanne Hopkins                                       

Tamara Haimona                                     

Andrea Horne                                          

Leanne Jackson                                      

Tara Jackson                                           

Melissa Langridge                                    

Tanya Lawrence                                      

Jonelle Lister                                             

Teck Loi                                                  

Leon Loo                                                 

Kyle MacKay                                           

John Mushet                                            

Gary Oldcorn                                           

Ursula Paul                                             

Angelica Robinson                                   

Gemma Trezise                                       

Tracy Twyman                                         

Simone Schreck                                      

Lian Smith                                               

Sharon Start-Walter                                 

Carmen Susa                                          

Stephanie Vos

 

National Diploma in Project Management (Level 5)    

Marcus Ballantyne                                   

Anien Bester                                            

Caleb Brown                                            

Stephen Chaney                                      

Pauline Dillon-Lai                                     

Mark Docherty                                         

Richard Dodera Antunez                          

Jim Ennion                                              

Sanjana France                                       

Andrew Fear                                            

Alec Hobson                                            

Mark Lithgow                                           

Dianne Mayes                                         

Carolyn Reid                                           

Clare Sarney

Trudy Saunders                                       

Ferdinand Swart                                      

Gaurav Trehan                                        

Christopher Wilkey                                   

Cameron Winsor                                      

Laya Zarif Soltani                                     

Xinyun Zheng

                                                             

Diploma in Project Management            

Kendall Brown                                            

Suresh Gamidi                                         

Alana McNabb

                                                               

Graduate Certificate in Applied Management 

Pieter Burger                                           

Philip Daisey                                           

 

Graduate Certificate in Communication (Public Relations)    

Brad Evans                                             

Annabelle Numaguchi                              

Jutta Ullrich                                             

Christine Walsh                                       

 

Graduate Certificate in Human Resource Management          

Sally Carr

 

Graduate Certificate in Project Management  

Zaid Al-Jawadi                                         

Terrill Anthony                                         

Andrew Liyanage                                     

Russel Mooyman

Zaid Shadid                                             

 

Graduate Diploma in Applied Management    

Anna Parnasova

 

Graduate Diploma in Communication (Public Relations)       

Phoebe Elers                                           

Ashleigh Gray                                          

Timothy Wakely

 

Graduate Diploma in Human Resource Management 

Prue Fothergill

 

Bachelor of Applied Management (Human Resource Management)   Shuangshuang Di

Bachelor of Applied Management (Project Management)

Steven Bailey

Seth Booysens                                           

Douglas Forsyth

Steven Guy

Jonathan Hunter

David Patterson                                          

Joanne Wells

Fraser Woods                                          

Philip Wood

 

Faculty of Health, Humanities and Computing

Diploma in Environmental Management

Lokesh Nagarajan

 

Bachelor of Environmental Management  

Jessica Agate                                          

Kate Dunlevey

Xinning Guan                                           

Alexander Loimaranta

Olivia Taylor-Peebles                               

Adelai Van Loggerenberg

 

Graduate Diploma in Environmental Management

Tshering Bhutia                                       

Christopher Kennard

Aleksandr Tulapin

 

Diploma in Information Technology (Level 5)

Mark Baracael                                         

Gordon Hewlett                                       

Thi Diem Thuy Huynh                              

Sarah Martin                                           

Jalun Poleman                                         

Krishna Prasad                                        

Sing Wong

 

Diploma in Information Technology (Level 6)

Jeongcheol Gim                                      

Truc Hoang

John Stowell

 

Bachelor of Information Technology

Sean Aitken                                            

Thomas Benjamin-Mitchell

Sophia Bishopp                                          

Simmi Boparai                                         

Matthew Bottle                                        

Jayden Cusack                                        

Yasas Dharmaratne                                 

Gillian Ellison                                          

Shanaka Fernando                                   

William Fraser                                         

Jonanthan Hill

Ghangwen Huang                                    

James Kirker                                           

Isimeli Levuimata

Ben McCaughan

Siyu Liu                                                      

Philip Mans

Cameron Mantell

Hoa Nguyen                                            

Viet Nguyen

Matthew Pacey                                                

Charles Pardo                                         

Sandeepa Peiris                                      

S. W. Aruna N. Rathnasiri                        

Andrew Robertson

Jason Skudder                                           

Kieran Strawbridge                                  

Aaron Taylor                                           

Andrew te Groen                                     

Zhaoxin Wang

Daniel Whyte

Zhiyuan Zheng

 

Graduate Diploma in Information Technology

Anupama Jayarathna                               

Arunkumar Karatholuvu Subramanian       

Jaehwan Kim

Kailin Miao                                              

Tao Qiu                                                   

Jin Xie

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Information Technology

Brian Blackie

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Information Technology

Eldar Akhmetov

Yo Han Baek                                              

Jezel Barretto

Niharika Basani

Wai Keong Chang                                    

Sagar Chatur

Matthew Harsono                                    

Geun Hwangbo

Sijoy James                                            

Amarjit Kaur

Amninder Kaur                                        

Jasbir Kaur

Innobelle Laredo                                      

Shakeena Marri

Krunal Parikh

Sunayana                                                   

Trupti Tembhare

Harinder Toor

Shilpa Vangapalli

 

Diploma in Sport and Recreation

Silvanus Raimona                                    

Diana Scoble                                           

Harsh Visavadiya

Kate Wilson

 

Diploma in Sport and Exercise Science (Level 5)

Carla Duffield                                          

Tyson Huia

Courtney Edwards                                   

Kathleen OShea

Seonghyeon Park                                    

Gagandeep Singh

Sakura Stirling

 

Diploma in Sport and Exercise Science (Level 6)

Xin Chen

Xinyi Li

 

Bachelor of Sport and Exercise/Graduate Diploma in Sport and Exercise

Nadine Young

 

Bachelor of Sport and Exercise

Rajesh Bharvad                                       

Raymond Cawston                                  

Alanna Clarkson                                      

Grace Earland                                         

Michael Finlay                                         

Cassandra Harvey                                   

Toni Hutchings                                        

Ashleigh Macdougall

Nungshi Malik                                         

Tashi Malik                                              

Erin Pickard                                            

Stacy Poutasi                                          

Samuel Terry                                          

Fabian Wybrow                                       

 

Graduate Diploma in Sport and Exercise

Abhishek Bose                                        

Jeffrey Chiu

Finn Fernandes                                       

Sanchit Jain

Amarpreet Kaur                                       

Rajwinder Kaur

Rajat Kaushal                                          

Srimanth Kollabathula                              

Priyanka Mishra

Mumtaz                                                   

Vineet  Prasad Oommen                          

Prabal Singh                                           

Kunal Trehan                                           

 

Diploma in Te Ara Reo Māori (Level 5)

Jane Bell                                                 

Raiha Blair

Eve Brown                                               

Louise Fowler

Andrea Jones                                          

Kylie Matika-Ormond

Amanda Miller                                         

Angela Mills

Tiamana Nuku                                         

Dennis Ormsby

Kerri Perwick                                           

Jacqueline Russell

Craig Simon                                            

Rosey Smith

Carlin Stewart                                          

Nicol Takurua

William Te Wiki                                        

Danny Tipu

Christophe Wilmot

 

Diploma in Te Aupikitanga ki te Reo Kairangi (Level 6)

Terrence Daniels                                     

Mereana Edwin

Henry Johnson                                        

Kotai Kara

Debra Kuiti                                              

Lauren Light

Agnes Lowen                                           

James Malcolm

Alexander Ormond                                   

John Poihakena-Jackson

Leigh Raimona                                        

David Taylor

Audra Teepa                                           

William Thompson

 

Diploma in Therapeutic and Sports Massage

Suannie Han                                           

Jessica Wilkie

 

Bachelor of Therapeutic and Sports Massage

Elizabeth Brett                                         

Renee Dunn

Georgia Hollebon                                     

Jacqueline Parangi

 

Diploma in Enrolled Nursing

Siobhan Bissett                                       

Emily Bradley

Tim de Ridder                                          

Helen de Wolf                                          

Lisa Dew

Eilish Duggan

Aylah Fisher                                            

Abby Forsythe                                         

Alice Jamieson

Laura McKillop                                           

Deanne McQueen                                    

Tia McRandle                                          

Victoria McStay                                       

Lisa Mary Mackie                                    

Pareiriwhata Newell                                 

Amanda Paterson                                    

Rebecca Pearson                                    

Judy Petersen                                         

Kasey Pou                                               

Ondrea Ross

Caitlin Sexton                                          

Carissa Sorensen                                    

Kowhai Waihaki                                       

Kate Wilson

 

Bachelor of Nursing                               

Amanda Allan                                          

Jessica Arnold

Lisa Auty                                                 

Lynette Bode

Bridgette Brown                                       

Belinda Burdon

Karl Burgess                                           

Katie Byrnes                                           

Rosabel Callanan                                    

Timothy Coupe                                        

Rachael de Ruyter                                   

Gayatri Devi Kumaran                              

Kristy Eade                                              

Rebekah Finnerty                                    

Palamie Flannery                                     

Tianshu Hao                                            

Jenna Holland                                         

Ashleigh Hunt                                          

Helena Jarrett                                         

Hannah Jenkins                                      

Megan Jenkins                                        

Courtney Kahukura                                  

Mandeep Kaur                                         

Jalana Keith

Mel Kurmann                                              

Bettina Law                                             

Kelsi Lawson                                           

Ashleigh Lush                                          

Maeghan McCallum                                 

Jessica McDonald                                   

Janita Manson                                         

Abigail Marshall                                       

Deseree Mercado                                    

Louise Moore                                          

Jessica Morrow                                       

Rebecca Njenga

Bridgette Pirie                                          

Rachel Rajwer                                         

Erika Redmayne                                      

Rebecca-Maree Reynolds                        

Caitlin Rowland                                        

Ella Sims                                                 

Megan Smith                                           

Janet Stevens                                         

Nicola Stevenson                                     

Lisa Van den Beld                                    

Miao Wang                                              

Stacey Wellman                                      

Sandra Whitaker                                      

Amy Wigglesworth                                  

Julie Wilson                                             

Nicola Winter                                           

Tzu-Hsien Yang                                       

Marc Zwering

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Health Science

Samantha Beel

Dorothy Bheemunipadu

Jenifer De Jesus                                        

Leah Dixon                                              

Phillipa Field                                            

Nicola Finnie                                           

Veronica Frame                                       

Olivia Gorton                                           

Janine Graham                                        

Amelia Jones

Karen Labadan                                           

Rosemary Linwood                                  

Alexandra McBain                                   

Toni McKillop

Rhonda Munro                                         

Rachel Nally                                            

Karen Pena                                             

Charmaine Sarical

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Science

Lydia Ballantine                                       

Christina Boyce                                       

Sharlee Frewen

Meriann Garcia

Marivic Lauc

Susanna McQueen       

Signe Stanbridge

Certificate Graduation - 15 December 2016

Faculty of Health, Humanities and Computing

National Certificate in Fitness (Group Fitness Instruction) (Level 3)

Adele Cotton                                                          

Rachel Crago

Nicholas Crawford                                                 

Shanan Dobson

Louisa Firth                                                             

Brodie Giller

Cassandra Harvey                                                 

Toni Hutchings

Ethan Johnson                                                       

Samantha Nielsen

Kevin Robinson

Dylan Ross                                                             

Tegan Skevington

Kaleni Taetuli                                                          

Laura Withers

 

Certificate in Sport and Recreation

Rachel Crago

Brodie Giller

Ethan Johnson                                                       

Susannah Lloyd

Jorday Mills                                                            

Samantha Nielsen

Kevin Robinson                                                      

Dylan Ross

Julie Russell

Tegan Skevington                                                  

Laura Withers

 

Certificate in Personal Training (Queenstown)

Hana Black                                                            

Charlene Brain

Natalia Lukaszewicz

Jeremy Molloy                                                       

Grace Percy

Garth Warner

 

Certificate in Technical Computing

Denzel Cardinoza                                                   

Michael Eade

Michael Knowler

Jarran Osborne Cooper                                         

Kyla Pikia

Kaleb Ringrose

Mark Stephens

Courtney Thwaites

Daniella Ward

Elijah Wilkes

 

Certificate in Massage (Relaxation Massage) (Level 4)

Sheridan Crosswell                                                

Sharla Johnson

Judith King                                                             

Mami Maine

Ankit Pursharthy                                                    

Melanie Ryding

Katrina Scannell

Rebecca Squires

Ummi Tarmizi

 

Certificate in Pre Entry to the Bachelor of Nursing

Jasmine Atiga                                                        

Aletta Beneke                                                         

Grace Blair

Sarah Bradshaw

Alicia Chung

Ashiyana Farook                                                    

Suzanne Field                                                        

Wikitoria Graham

Sharita Haddow                                                     

Alice Harman

Rhoda Hei Hei

Sharon Insley

Bridgett James

Sophie Johnson                                                     

Sihyun Ju                                                               

Marie Kilby

Hyojin Lee                                                              

Nicole Maxwell

Charlotte McGill-Brown                                         

Michaela Moorehead

Sonya Muirson                                                       

Susan Neil

Desmond Olson

Ruixue Pan

Bozenka Raich                                                       

Angelina Shaw

Amber Shearing                                                     

Rachel Shearing

Priya Singh

Sunita Tamang

Karisha Tavendale

Yazmin Te Amohanga

Briarne Tod                                                            

Rose Waters Kelly

 

New Zealand Certificate in Nanny Education

Sarah Greig                                                            

Makayla Hapuku

Tania Kelly                                                             

Daniella Ryan

Yuan Shi

 

National Certificate in Social Services

Karen Bell                                                               

Renee Dixon

Lisa Fielding

Susan Gibson                                                         

Craig Harper

Taylor Hill                                                               

Angela Lamont

Roseanne Niania                                                    

Tiffany O’Driscoll

Margaret Paia                                                        

Lyle Pe’a

Beckylee Rae                                                        

Glenys Rodway

Joselyn Sharman                                                   

Kurt Smith

Vanessa Spooner                                                   

Melony Tairi - Whatuira

Michael Ward

 

Certificate in Advanced Te Ara Reo Māori (Level 4)

Cedric Blair                                                            

Eve Fowler-Stockwell

Alana Glen                                                             

Phillip McCartney

Desiree Neho                                                         

Glenda Sadlier

Ruth Sears                                                             

Rochelle Smith

Tequilla Tutengaehe                                               

Karl Ututaonga

 

Certificate in Small Business Management (Level 4) (Invercargill)

Brendon Cleaver                                                    

Sandra Cleaver

Tracey-Lee Cole                                                    

Michael Dillon

Phillip Grennell                                                       

Kerri-Lee Gunter

Elizabeth Hodgson                                                 

Julie Johnstone

John Keith                                                              

Milia Kushner

James Lines                                                           

Lana Mangham McNamara

Jason McIntosh                                                      

Gregor Morsink

Naomi  Murch                                                        

Roedolf  Prinsloo

Clare Robinson                                                      

Beverley Smit

Vicky Smit                                                              

Deborah Snodgrass

Vaughan Ujdur                                                       

Brendan Walker

 

Certificate in Small Business Management (Level 4) (Cromwell) 

Jennifer Blance                                                      

Lynn Bloxham

Scott Garmonsway                                                

Anne Henderson

Siosaia Kaufononga                                               

Lucie Lawrence

Alexandra Offen                                                    

Elizabeth Pagan

Clare Ross                                                             

Christopher Traynor

Emma Urquhart

 

Certificate in Money Management (Level 3) (Semester 1, 2016)

Williamina Adcock                                                 

Larissa Adcock-Laws

Szu-Fan Chen                                                        

Bronwyn Clark

Linda Davis                                                            

Stephen Davis

Lars de Kruijf                                                          

Maria de Kruijf-Doornekamp

Chen Feng                                                             

Zac Harrington

Gaynor Harris                                                        

Christopher Howden

Sarah Kennedy                                                      

Raylene Morton

Kirsten Sands                                                         

Craig Smith

Helen Todd

 

Certificate in Kāwai Raupapa, Introduction to the Arts (Level 3) (Semester 1, 2016) (Invercargill)

Tasha Amohanga                                                   

Sharron Henery

Henry Karekare                                                     

Kay Lawton

Parehuia Lyon                                                        

Ariana Moss

Jolyn Patterson                                                      

Nicolette Philpot

Titihuia Piutz                                                           

Shirley Rongen

Pikihuia Ruffell                                                       

Joanne Small

Sakura Stirling                                                        

Lily Taitapanui

Joanne Tekinkaya                                                 

Gay Wilson

Georgia Young

 

Certificate in Kāwai Raupapa, Introduction to the Arts Level 3 (Semester A, 2016) (Wanaka)  

Sonya Bostock                                                       

Catherine Davidson

Kerry Limmer                                                         

Jane Macale

Thelma McMurray                                                 

Karla Muir Sparrow

Gabrielle Phillips                                                     

Amanda Sherson

Anneliese Stephens                                               

Robyn Tamati

Josie Taylor                                                            

Bevin Young

 

Certificate in Tikanga Māori (Level 3)

Mark Bailey                                                            

Rebecca Brown

Desmond Cooper                                                   

Riki Dallas

Susan Fleury                                                          

Marcel Fowler

Desiree Neho                                                         

Shavarn Pearson

Virginia Perriam                                                     

Morgann Price

Millar Rewi                                                             

Ruth Sears

Jackson Skipper                                                    

Teresa Thompson

Tequilla Tutengaehe                                               

Victor West

John Young

 

Faculty of Trades and Technology

Certificate in Automotive Engineering

Sheheryar Abid                                                      

Benjamin Clark

Dean Cullimore

Blake Ditchfield

Alistair Green                                                         

Jordan Harris

Samuel Hole

Nathan Kelly                                                           

Liam Malsen                                                           

Michael Reynolds-Tewhenua                                

Branden Sherriff

 

Certificate in Automotive Heavy Trades

Ethan Batt                                                              

Reuben Caughey

William Cocker                                                       

Bradley Cope

Rocklea Gillion                                                       

Michael Grobler

Harlam Heydon                                                      

Samuel Johnston

David Kennedy                                                      

Ashley Shearer

Micah Townshend

 

Certificate in Commercial Road Transport

Jonathon Evans

Mohammed Habib                                                 

Lynnette Hawkins

Patrick Hensley                                                      

Tracey Keast

Ainsley Laurie                                                         

Andrew MacDonald

Ruairi Taylor

 

Certificate in Electrical Engineering

Cameron Blair                                                        

Shovki Blom-Klychev

David Cleveland

Jordon Frisken

Te Ohorere Haora                                                  

Nicholas Krsinic

Jason McEwan                                                      

Mitchell McLeary

Anthony Morris

Lydia Rae                                                               

Daniel Robb

Evelyn Sanchez Epping                                         

Jacob Stephens                                                     

Tom Stevens

Shane Te Maro                                                      

Joshua Thompson                                                 

Bodean Williams

Certificate in Joinery

Narcisse Carr                                                         

Royce Fife

Cameron Forde                                                      

Bailey Greenem

Edward King

Jessica Leslie                                                         

Kailin MacClure

Rory Mcleod                                                          

Adam Murray

Kyle Phillips

Julian Townsend

Eugen Smale-Jackson                                          

Samuel Watts

 

National Certificate in Building, Construction and Allied Trades

Kyan Adams                                                          

Anna Bradshaw

Karyn Owen                                                           

Rebecca-Lea Shaw

Jacob Webb

 

Certificate in Construction (Semester 1, 2016)

Mark Anderson                                                      

Michael Conway                                                    

Stephanie Duffy

David Hamilton

Torin Hartley                                                          

Reece Havenaar

Shane Johnston

Morgan Kelly                                                          

Patrick Pasco

Brooklyn Paul                                                         

Alan Sim

Stewart Thomson                                                   

Bryce Weaver

 

Certificate in Construction (Semester 2, 2016)

Bryan Hall                                                              

Caitlin Harvey

Seungki Kwak

Tayne Laking-Fisher                                              

Jessica Mallon

Anya Manaena                                                       

Shane Patrick

Fangzhou Song                                                      

Kaieti Talalelei

 

Certificate in Construction (Queenstown)

Max Davis

Siose Isamaeli

Phillip Jones

Courtney McIntosh

Russell Jenkins

Paul Wyatt

 

Certificate in Mechanical Engineering

Samuel Barclay                                                     

Matthew Colyer

Jethro Creedy                                                        

Robert Lampitt

Jacob Lindsay                                                        

Truman McLean

Jack Murray                                                           

Mitchell Quarrie

Todd Schrader

Zaid Shadid                                                            

Vighnesh Singh

James Spinks                                                        

Jesse Stewart

 

Certificate in Business (Gore)

Emma Cormack                                                    

Tequila Gemmell

Leeanne Gibson

Shannon Harvey                                                    

Isabel Holmes

William Lawton

Susan McGuire                                                      

Cherie Moffatt

Jonique Wilson

 

Certificate in Business Administration (Invercargill)

Loren Burton                                                          

Corina Mainland                                                     

Sarah Williamson

 

National Certificate in Business Administration (Gore)

Shayna-Leigh Allison                                             

Lois Heads

Cole Hitchcock                                                      

Alisha Hyde

Paula McNamara                                                   

Michelle Roos

Deborah Sandford

 

Certificate in Elementary Hair Design

Angela Calder                                                        

Kameron Corbin

Brittany Flynn                                                         

Belinda Hand

Tayla Phillipson Stott                                              

Yvette Visser

Certificate in Travel

Tyler Allan

Rui Huang

Nicole Kay                                                              

Sevyn-Leigh Jackson

Eunsuk Kim                                                            

Yuexia Li

Shen Lin                                                                 

Jingyi Qian

 

National Certificate in Travel

Tyler Allan

Rui Huang

Nicole Kay                                                              

Sevyn-Leigh Jackson

Eunsuk Kim                                                            

Yuexia Li

Shen Lin                                                                 

Jingyi Qian

 

Certificate in Veterinary Nursing

Daniel Ang                                                              

Mianee Baldwin

Nicole Brand                                                          

Michaela Clarke

Laura Dalzell

Natalie Davey                                                        

Corrine Ellis

Mia Francis                                                            

Emma Healey

Rachel Humphries

Sarah Hunter                                                          

Amy McCabe

Melissa McDuff                                                      

Carmen McKay

Aleisha Mann                                                         

Tansy Morris

Gemma Nicholson                                                 

Georgia Rhind

Courteney Sinclair Baker                                       

Brooke Stringer                                                      

Charissa Takacs

Karla Thompson

Natalie Thomson

Anna Walsh                                                            

Kyra Williams

 

Certificate in Visual Hair Design

Ale’ssandri Groot                                                    

Taylah Hamilton

Bailey Hannen-Voice                                             

Courtney Irwin                                              

Natasha Jones

Sarah McDonald

Stormy-Lee McDonald                                          

Ashley Padget

Alysha Steel

Te Ata West                                                           

Jianchuan Yu

 

National Certificate in Animal Care

Alana Acott                                                             

Annabelle Atkinson

Greer Atwill

Jessica Downey                                                     

Mereana Fincher

Hayley Fowler                                                        

Anna Oosthuizen

Kashana Peterson

Kristen Reynolds                                                    

Emma Smith

Alex Thomson

 

Faculty of SIT2LRN​

Certificate in Basic Animal Care Science

Stacie Austin                                                          

Alex Baguley

Angela Batkin                                                         

Ruby Barker

Kimberley Beeby                                                   

Raylene Black

Emma Brandso                                                      

Megan Brewer

Nicola Burton                                                         

Chelsea Cameron-Rowe

Charlotte Castle                                                     

Alana Constable

Kailah-Paige Criglington                                         

Alicia Davidson

Kristel Day                                                              

Jamie De Kock

Zivarna Dixon Davis                                              

Drew Donaldson

Phillipa Espiner                                                       

Evangeline Foster

Hannah Gilmour                                                     

Elizabeth Godfrey

Charlotte Goldsworthy                                           

Emily Goomes

Hannah Grant                                                        

Esther Grotemarsink

Cynthia Figgess                                                     

Michelle Hancock

Michelle Harrison                                                   

Rachael Heberley

Nicole Hewitson                                                     

Jamie-Leigh Hill

Melody Hudson                                                      

Rachael Jeffery

Dylan Jones-Hockley                                            

Rebecca King

Angela MacLean                                                    

Deborah Madden

Kelly McDonald

Carla Morelli                                                           

Saskia Murray

Pamela Nattrass                                                    

Jana Nelson

Vaughn Pearse                                                      

Hayley Pike

Clarice Rigg                                                           

Jacinta Roberts

Claire Rouse                                                          

Faauma Sa

Annie Southern                                                      

Lucy Sudbury

Momoko Sugiyama                                               

Amber Taipiha

Caitlin Thompson                                                   

Emma Ward

Tania Watson                                                         

Mark Wilkinson

Sarah Williams-Cairns                                           

Chantelle Virtue

Brittanee Walburn

Hilary Youngman      

                                             

Certificate in Business Coaching

Jack Doyle

Ian Dunthorne                                                        

Lizzie Maundrell

Jannie MacDonald                                                 

Andrea McIntosh

Bryce Neil                                                              

Hazel Owen

Johanna Rhodes

Bruce Rogers                                                         

Donna Thomson

Frances Turner

Tina Van Den Bogaard                                          

Paula Walton

Tamsin Webb

Angela Williams                                                      

Shelley Whelan

 

Certificate in Environmental Management

Selvia Aickin                                                          

Jason Bevan

Roberta Campbell                                                  

Alan De Boeck

Todd Edwards                                                        

Rachel Hope

Rebecca Jacobs                                                    

Steven McGregor

Chontal Miller                                                         

Craig Millar

Tatenda Ndlovu                                                      

Melissa Perry

Rachel Somervell                                                  

Holly Spence

Gabrielle Stephenson

 

Certificate in General Horticulture

Neil Adcock                                                            

Irina Bayborodina

Scott Carr                                                               

Eoin Deasy

Lilian Davy                                                             

Jaimee Green

Daniel Harrington                                                   

Natalya Latysheva

Patrick Norton                                                        

Ashlee Peeters

Catherine Rayson                                                  

Sho Tsuji

Cameron Vincent                                                   

Rebecca Wilson

Lance Young

 

Certificate in Health Sciences (Pre-Entry)

Karina Anderson                                                    

Kathryn Anderson

Leisha Bell                                                              

Audrey Bonasich

Jasmine Brown

Danielle Burdon                                                      

Marie Burgess

Hollie Coote                                                            

Rhianne Corlett

Glenis Delemere                                                    

Macey Dent

Hayley Earle                                                          

Regina Forstner

Kimberely Geard                                                    

Amber Gleeson

Janine Grace                                                         

Brooke Harris

Aleisha Higgins

Nicola Hoerara                                                       

Tyneale Homewood

Gray Hunter                                                           

Kelly Hunter

Simon Jager                                                           

Kirstyn Jones

Rachael Kairau                                                      

Jana Kite

Stacy Ladbrook                                                      

Jana Maissin

Shauna McKinnon                                                 

Sarah Ngakuru

Morgan O’Fee                                                        

Niamh Osborne

Sarah Pamatatau                                                   

Jennifer Saunders

Samantha Sansom                                                

Caroline Simmons

Rita Stallknecht                                                      

Tikawe Robinson

Maninder Singh                                                      

Sarah Stephens

Melanie Suasua                                                     

Kelsey Trotter

Lydia Tutengaehe                                                  

Jeroen Van de Schoor

Victoria Wingrove                                                   

Carolyn Wu

 

Certificate in Health Sciences (Intermediate)

Erika Briones                                                          

Christine Clarke

Macey Dent                                                           

Tylia Dickison

Kathryn Earl                                                           

Disa Evans

Kylie Emery                                                           

Joanna Fisher

Kimberley Geard                                                    

Amber Gleeson

Jordan-Lee Hair                                                     

Anke Habgood

Aleisha Higgins

Morwenna Hill                                                        

Tyneale Homewood

Paige Kennedy-Hosie                                            

Ellis Kerr-Harris

Monique Lategan                                                   

Christine Lindsay

Rachael Luamanu                                                  

Atareta Manu

Edith Marova                                                          

Lauren McBride

Nicole McCabe                                                      

Asiya Mohammed

Jane Naylor                                                            

Sarah Ngakuru

Marina Neis                                                            

Natasha-Kate Postlewaight

Sarah Pritchard                                                      

Kalayanee Puangsee

Kim Pullan                                                              

Kim Rees

Clare Roberts                                                         

Nicole Roberts

Danielle Russel                                                      

Arti Sah

Sameer Shrestha

Lesley Sime                                                           

Amy Stowers

Debra Warburton                                                   

Donna Wardle

Georgina Whalen                                                   

Amy Wilson

Leah Woudberg

Jiaoyang Yang

 

Certificate in Interior Décor

Nigel Barr                                                               

Victoria Belcher

Fiona Brace                                                            

Roanna Dunn

Hayley Fibbens                                                      

Ngaire Fisher

Fakhreya Hameedi                                                

Cherryl Hamilton

Kerry Kingston-Sheehan

Justine McCall                                                       

Benjamin Rayner

 

Certificate in Introduction to Teacher Aiding

Jennifer Hayes                                                       

Karen Hayward

Erica Leahy                                                            

Dolores McMaster

Kirsty Nicholls                                                        

Thushara Rajapaksha

Leonie Rapana                                                       

Lynley Shaw

Jeannere Smart                                                     

Kana Takahashi

Sera Terrazas                                                        

Cheyenne Waldron

Adriana Weepu

 

Certificate in Landscape Design

Alexis Bourgeois                                                    

John Burgos

Jason Butler                                                           

Caroline DeHar

Troy Edgecombe                                                   

Connie Fleiser

Ruth Greer                                                             

Brooke Harris

Lindsey Harris                                                        

Gala Hesson

Rodney Lamb

Heather Mann                                                        

Anna McCulloch

Anita-Marie McGhie                                               

Paul Nicholls

Jamie-Paul O’Brien                                                

Douglas Peddle

Anne Robertson

Heidi Stephens                                                       

Martina Sulak

Camilla Trainor                                                       

Rebecca Ward

 

Certificate in Organic Horticulture

Stephanie Craig                                                     

Rhonda Diggs

Damayanthi Jayasinghe                                        

Amir Daryaei

Christopher Martin                                                 

Jane McCall

Laetitia Michau                                                       

Emma Parker

Bridget Robinson                                                    

Jin Song

Christine Tierney                                                    

Winfried Van T Hul

Anna Webb

 

Certificate in Renewable Technology

Glen Alsop

Jane George                                                          

Christina Gibbons

Paul Davys                                                             

Suzanne Doran

Stephen Dunn                                                        

Nathaniel Hina

Thomas Lancaster                                                 

Carl Reynolds

Carl Robson                                                           

Michael Rowe

Daniel Skilton                                                         

Samuel Walton

 

Certificate in Sports Training and Development

Andrew Barrett                                                       

Brenda Davis

Darren Folau                                                          

Odette Frampton

Jennifer Jang                                                         

Ashton McGill

Jonathan Moody                                                  

Nicholas Phillips

Catherine Schedel                                                 

Rebecca Sparrow

Kay Stansbury-Ward                                             

Vehenga Tauraa Upu

 

National Certificate in Adult Education and Training
(Level 5)

Jegatheeswary Balachandra                                 

Angela Brangwin

Marc Brik                                                               

Tracey Burtenshaw

Richelle Davies                                                      

Emma Fraser

Sandra Hamilton                                                    

Susan Harris

Josephine Hempseed                                            

Joyel John Stephen

Madhup Khatiwada                                                

Paul Langdon

Sung Law                                                               

Alison Lessells

Christopher Marshall                                              

Shirley McKewen

Evan Michelson                                                     

Linda Norris

Jacomina Olivier                                                    

Michael Queenin

Alek Shields                                                           

Mark Squelch

Perry Sue

Mary Weir                                                              

Kirsty Winter

 

National Certificate in Business (Small Business Management)   

Helen Cameron-Neighbour                                    

Aileen Deoma-Intemann

Georgina Dixon                                                      

Rosalie France

Stephanie Girsberger                                             

Tyler Haines

Kala Hamilton                                                         

Leanne Jones

Russell Kinch                                                         

Rowan Kippen

Maureen Thomson                                                 

Portia Obi-Odu

India Ross                                                              

Jenny Sandiford

Rebecca Sparrow                                                  

Hilary Westeneng

National Certificate in Project Management (Level 4)    

Abraham Cepeda Arroyo                                       

Radhika Baptista

Allissa Barnes                                                         

Thomas Barnes

Denise Chandler                                                    

Victoria Clack

Geraldine Cole                                                       

Ian Dunthorne

Tanielle Gomes-Luis                                              

Daniel Hepburn

Mark Jones                                                            

Maria Kingham

Louise Lagunda                                                      

Angela Llauder

Karsten Maertzschink                                            

Laia Sastre Navarro

Dhevandree Pillay                                                  

Alison Robins

Seyed Hosseini Serajeh                                         

Sean Smith

Hinewairere Warren                                               

Suzanne Warren

 

Faculty of New Media, Arts and Business

Certificate in Applied Arts

Maigan Brown

Josh Smart                                                             

Dongwen Song

 

Certificate in Foundation Art and Craft                  

Caitlin Ashton                                                         

Teressa Hansard

Jialin Li                                                                   

Misato Osugi

Royce Trounson

 

Certificate in Audio Production

Simon Edwards                                                      

Kristian Hoori

Matthew Kearins

Mangkorn Kaewya                                                 

Keane Kaukasi

Liana Marie                                                            

Tyler McPherson                                                   

Samantha Moodie

Teveiti Teihotaata

Certificate in Music and Sound Engineering - Pre Entry

Reuben Diack

Braden Johansen                                                   

Nataleea Murphy

Eruera Neal

Douglas Peipi-Tepou

John Ranstead                                                       

David Sagmyr-Channing

Dandan Wang

 

Certificate in Business (Semester 2)

Hone Adams

Patricia Cuff                                                           

Cairo Devey

Grascilla Gibson

Petra Hannen Voice

Anastasia Henry                                                     

Mere Koroheke-Edwards                                       

Mary Lowe

Reneh Makar

Kazera Manu

Jenni Pointing

Cayla Pou                                                              

Danielle Powell

Maverick Sian                                                        

Michelle Walton

 

National Certificate in Clothing Manufacture (Level 4)

Rouru Chen                                                            

Riley Goodman

Linda Lamb                                                            

Jody Stewart

 

New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 3)

Haley Barnsdale                                                     

Bonnie Gill

Jian Huan                                                               

Zhicheng Huang

Dillon Humphreys                                                  

Jacob Hyde

Tatiana Ilina                                                            

Hyunji Kwon

Seungho Lee

Ngoc Phan                                                             

Tudor-Rose Rai

Stella Rozario                                                         

Epindonta Tarigan

Opas Viratchai

 

New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 4)

Sarthak Arora                                                         

Kasamon Banyatlerttawon

Tori Batt                                                                  

Jonty Burgess-Heald

Woongsuk Choi                                                      

Geovani Imanuela

Joo Lee                                                                  

Songrui Li

Zesong Li                                                                

Jooyoung Lim

Bin Liu                                                                    

Hannah McDonald

Moksh Mehta

Ahipene Morrison                                                   

Deepak Nagpal

Hoang Nguyen                                                       

Trong Quang

Dupinder Saroya                                                    

Jaskarn Singh

Yaze Wang

Jordon Webb-Ballantyne                                       

Hao Yan

Jonghyun Yoo                                                        

Chengyu Zhang

Chenyang Zhang                                                   

Liwei Zuo

 

New Zealand Certificate in Food and Beverage Service (Level 3)

Joeleen Abey                                                         

Aileen Buyayo

Jessie Daly-McLachlan

Miecha Emerson                                                    

Natasha Fraser                                                      

Casey Gordon

Shakyna Henry Karetai                                         

Alexander Robinson

Craig Terei

Aimiee Thompson                                                  

Mina Toss

Nathalia Wade

Christchurch Graduation - 16 December 2016

Faculty of Christchurch
Certificate in Automotive Engineering

Jake Baxter
Aaron Bennetts
Benjamin Brown
Temuera Burton
Yvonne Cadman
Jayden Crofts
Wade Dyer
Daniel Edwards
Alexander Farquhar
Yunhao Feng
Aaron Gunn
Luke Hamilton
Brody Harraway
Benjamin Harwood
Samuel Higinbottom
Daniel Huls
Raman Johal
Leo Kendrick
Amit Kumar
Jamie Lawrence
Joshua Lee
Janaka Liyanapathirana
Robert McCaw
Jack McIntosh
Jon Narciso
Connor Palmer
Alexander Powell
Divnesh Prasad
William Ryan
Travis Shelton
Mark Stringer
Makoto Toonen
James Van Den Tillaart
Andre Vlasveld


Certificate in Collision Repair
Tyler Ackland
James Aldridge
Rodderick Andrew
Chey Cardinalli
Keiran Herbert
Shelvin Kumar
Martin Muhinda
Ibrahim Musa


National Certificate in Building, Construction and Allied Trade Skills (Level 2)
Hyeon Cha
Jared Hadwin
Ethan Hayes
Mikaere Kohu
Clifford Muza
Henare Reihana
Tamati Reihana
Certificate in Construction
Sean Bolger
Andrew Brown
Sean Brownlee
Andrey Burnett
Jaydee Byrne
Aaron Church
Lucas Clark
Walter Cloete
George Cooper
Samuel Cottam
Taliya Croucher
Isaac Davies
Simon Day
Sir-reno Day Frogley
Nathan Dick
Gavin Downs
Kristian Emnas
Nicolas Hampton
Robert Harvey Smith
Hemi Hikawai
Camden Hill
Silao Ilalio
Myung Jeon
Sergio Kauil Caamal
Ilisapeci Korovulavula
Seungho Kwon
Sang Lee
Simeon Mawson
Mostafa Mohamed
Timothy Newth
Cheryl Porter
Cameron Powell
Christopher Rawling
Monish Reddy
Paul Robb
Keenan Sullivan
Jesse Thompson
Matt Yosores


Certificate in Electrical Trade Skills
Liam Downes
Naseem Fazal
Sukhjinder Gill
Mason Griffiths
Tessa Hendrie
Jesse Johnson
Fabian Kairua
Georgina Lowe
Tao Mo
Oliver Numan
Ciaran O'Connell
Khero Sodusta
Scott Taege
Donald Weston


Certificate in Refrigeration and Air Conditioning
James Arthurs
Luke Bennett
Robin McArthur
Nicholas McIlraith
Shane Prest
Eufronio Reforial
Robin Rocha
Kevin Sunter
Diploma in Beauty Therapy
Tamar Brunt
Kristy Davis
Chelita Fonmoa
Valerie Henderson
Ella Houghton
Kate Howie
Ashley Kempthorne
You Jin Lee
Carolyn Macey
Charlotte McKenzie
Alicia Senior
Rupinder Sidhu
Jessica Watson


Certificate in Elementary Hair Design
Chelsea Barker
Sonia Devi
Delia Elliott
Rna Lotfy Ahmed
Roxanne Love
Tamara McBride
Koreti McManus
Xiaofang Ruan
Teresa Sharpe
Soni Singh
Rozalin Soliman
Cassandra Swannell-Stewart


National Certificate in Mental Health and Addiction Support (Level 4) with strands in Addiction, Family/Whānau, and Kaupapa Māori
Ashleigh Blair
Brian Brookes
Jessica Edwards
Deborah Price
Maureen van Venrooy


National Certificate in Fitness (Group Fitness Instruction) (Level 3)
Ian Bell
Kaitlin De Geest
Theresa Nolan
Chi Hung Sun


Certificate in Personal Training
Leon Borcoskie
James Crowther
Shammah Gawith
Sophie Gough
Eugene Harris
Anita Henry
Jesse Kundan
Jane Leckie
Liam McArthur
Kathryn Pope
Rebecca Ridgen
Connor Smith
Simon Stronach
Johnny Tihema
Max Wilson


National Certificate in Fitness (Group Fitness Instruction) (Level 3) /Certificate in Personal Training
Anita Henry
Kathryn Pope


National Certificate in Project Management (Level 4)
Firdows Abrahams
Mogamat Abrahams
Ashwina
Amanda Barnden
Gerardus Botha
Duncan Bourne
Fan Chiang
King Chong
Vincent Chong
Ty Christian
Brenton Crittenden
Caius David
Willem Els
Nicholas French
Hailee Gentleman
Kim Glover
Glenn Glover
Quartly Gunn
Timothy Heyworth
Peter Hippolite-Webber
Trent Hodgson
Jun Huang
Marearai Ioata
Vanessa Kelland
Daniel Kennedy
Drucilla Kingi-Patterson
Michael Landy
Nicholas Maartens
Georgia McClung
Angus McKellar
Cameron Miller
Jessica Mitchell
Kumam Mohammedi
Kevin Monk
Christopher Moon
Kleins Mouithys Mickalad
Dale Munting
Maria Naylor
Paul Naylor
Mariana Nel
Noel Oelofsen
Tyrone O'Halloran
Karl Perry
Sean Pieterse
Maija-Ilona Ravenscroft
Ronier Rocha
Emma Rolleston
Martin Salaberry Hernandez
Janina Schenck
Jimmy Sciascia
Sara Shand
David Sinclair
Philip Snape
Olivia Spence
Josefina Trujillo Romero
Johannes van Graan
Monique Van Rooyen
Ngawhai Waihi
Philip Wilkes
Luke Wolter
Daniel Youngman


National Diploma in Project Management (Level 5)
Flavio Adriano
Benita Alexander
John Allan
Michelle Biddle
Lisa-Maria Biggar
Nigel Boulton
William Clouston
Paul Iggulden
Pieter Pieters
David Pottinger
Michael Rogers
Kaylia Sayce
Brian Schimke
Louise Sturgess
Brendon Temple
Warwick Veiqaravi
Edmund Wasilowski


National Certificate in Project Management (Level 4)/National Diploma in Project Management (Level 5)

Thomas Brodie
Suleiman Moosa
Jonathon Westbury


Diploma in Project Management (Level 6)
Kobra Alavi
Maria Carbon
Michael Corbett
Stephen Davison
Aodhan de Faoite
Celia Falloon
Mownuddin Mohammed
Jailos Ndlovu
Sejal Patel
Jake Richmond
Michael Rogers
Elsabe Steyn
Aaron Symonds
Callum Thwaites
Borja Uranga Pastor
Reghardt van der Walt


National Certificate in Project Management (Level 4)/ Diploma in Project Management (Level 6)
David Greenwood
Kevin Murphy Hansen


National Certificate in Project Management (Level 5)/ Diploma in Project Management (Level 6)
Elizabeth McKenzie
Faculty of Queenstown


Graduate Diploma in Hotel Management
Chere Harris


Faculty of SIT2LRN
Certificate in Health Sciences(Pre-Entry)

Ayla Bennett-Kincaid
Janina Duessler


Certificate in Health Sciences (Intermediate)
Monique Arts


Certificate in Introduction to Teacher Aiding
Elsie Moore
Maria Rickerby


National Certificate in Business (Small Business Management)
Leanne Jones
Deborah Wilding


Certificate in Environmental Management
Stephen Briggs


Certificate in Interior Décor
Izel Wordsworth


National Diploma in Business (Level 5)
Cassandra Massey
Nicola Peddie
Jeremy Pope
Yvonne Prowse


Diploma in Digital Photography
Dawn Kirk
Glenn Potter


Diploma in Digital Photography and Diploma in Digital Film
Saiyuri Chetty


Diploma in Occupational Health and Safety
Hayley Brasell
Christina Carroll
Patricia Copp
Wayne Couchman
Jennifer Ewing
Jane Grace
Tafadzwa Gwaze
Shane Kilgour
Glen McGuire
David Mitchell
Robyn Moses
Sarah Ram
Yvonne Reinheimer
Matthew Sadgrove
Sonia Sunger
Christine Tavai
Angela Venn
Philippa Wallace
Rosemary Watts


Diploma in Professional Coaching
Paula McFarlane
Gail Prileszky
Carmen Susa

Graduation Ceremonies - Video

Graduation Ceremonies - Photos

Networking with SIT

Are you a proud student or alumnus of Southern Institute of Technology or Southland Polytechnic?

Linked In is a useful tool that can help connect you with a global business network.

Add your study at SIT to your Linked In profile with one click today! LinkedIn Add to Profile button