2021 GRADUATE LIST & AWARD RECIPIENTS

Image

Congratulations to all our graduates in 2021. You have all worked hard to gain your qualification and you should be very proud of your achievements.

As graduates, you are all now part of SIT’s alumni network, and I would encourage you to maintain your association with us. We would love to hear about your career progressions and be able to celebrate your future successes.

We wish you the best of luck as you move on to your next adventure.

Ngā mihi nui

Onno Mulder
Chief Executive

Add your study to LinkedIn

Are you a proud student or alumni of Southern Institute of Technology or Southland Polytechnic?

Linked In is a useful tool that can help connect you with a global business network.

Add your study at SIT to your Linked In profile with one click today! 

LinkedIn Add to Profile button

GRADUATE LIST

New Zealand Diploma in Adult and Tertiary Teaching (Level 6)

Sanjeev Acharya

Catriona Baker

Benjamin Dark

Robyn Gear

Nicholas Johnson

Syeda Kazmi

Craig Ludlow

Joanna Martino

Daniela McKeown

Louise Millar

Sarah Orr

Junel Padigos

Steven Spencer

John Stamps

Rachel Williams

Elisa Wood

New Zealand Diploma in Agribusiness Management (Level 5)

Stephanie Gray

Rachael Inch

Mike Ruaporo

Chloe Simpson

Nicole Wallace

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) (Administration and Technology)

Rodrigo Acevedo

Sheryl Barlow

Siew Fei Bong

Charlotte Chalman

Benjamin Corbett

Mathew Crow

Andrea Diaz-Poff

Tejaskumar Gandhi

Deborah Glover

Richard Grimwood

Cassie Hopping

Nicola Jones

Grace Leask

Mary McKillop

Leah Munyaka

Joshua Murphy-Suddens

Hugh Newbury

Irene Newport

Thi Thanh Tam Nguyen

Shweta Pratap

Tineke Reidie

Kristel Saul

Leigh Subritzky

Rachel Van Stockum

Autumn Walton

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) (Project Management and Administration and Technology)

Susannah Reddick

Rebecca Winder

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) (Leadership and Management)

Fauzia Ali

Rebecca Anderson

Rachel Bellew

Taylor Bignall-McNamara

Karimah Bradley

Victoria Chambers

Marc Doherty

Jak Fraser-Marshall

Hannah Frost

Nicky Harrison

Rebecca Honeyfield

Thomas Howie

Amee Lewis

Amy Maere

Kelly Morrison

Gemma Pearce

Lory Porter

David Russell

Lisa Saldivar-Urban

Jana Scarf

Dale Smith

Karla Smith

Andrea Staben

Bernard Wesselingh

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) (Leadership and Management and Project Management)

Andrew Beal

Alexandra McGregor

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) (Project Management)

Sasha Budd

Laura Claridge

Andrew Cockburn

Vickus Du Plessis

Diana Evans

Anthony Hall

William Johnson-Stark

Nicola Leslie

Karen Moulton

Shivashna Nand

Sean Smith

Karen Tewnion-Smith

Haleigh Vinicombe

Ashley Waghorn

Kirsty Walker

Cynthia Wheeler

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 6) (Administration and Technology)

Shuxin Li

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 6) (Leadership and Management)

Celine Fowler

Paulette Gouveia

Jessica Hamblin

Haley Harris

Ibrar Hussain

Shaun Liddy

Jesse McMillan

Karen McQuillan

Gurinder Minhas

Jordan Nu’u

Thomas Parrish

Jonathan Scott

Vanessa Slater

Sherri-Ann Towler

New Zealand Diploma in Photography (Level 5)

Ruby Albert

Lily Anderson

Martine Backhouse

Jnana Benge

Kim Blanchard

Michelle Bloem

Jessica Brockett

David Bull

Zoe Campbell

Azria Campbell-Watts

Emmanuel Chand

Natalie Chrystal

Adair Coe

Peter Cox

Angelo Damiao Neto

Chante Dixon

Alan Dunscombe

Ainsley Duyvestyn-Smith

Nadia Fovakis

Rebecca Gannon

Carole Garside

Dennis Gin

Rachelle Gray

Heidi Greenslade

Shana Groom

Rebbeca Hartley

Angela Hume

Debbie Hunt

Samantha Huston

Leanne Jackson

Margaret Larder

Sarah Lowry

Hannah Lowther

Monique Matthews

Hadassah Meadows

Nida Mehdi

Matthew Nunn

Aisling O’Brien

Tonya Pene

Sophie Pledger

Leonie Pouaka

James Proffit

Anne Pullar

Sarah Pullman

Rebecca Roderique

Sophie Rolleston-Smith

Rachel Ross

Lee Rowley

Vanessa Russell

Alyse Serfontein

Nichola Smith

Stephanie Smith

Lisa Sonders

Jessica Stanley

Ashley Strange

Russell Stronach

Karina Templeton

Saniya Thompson

Tyler Torrey

Aleksandra Turjak

Bonnie Turner

Rachel Vadigno

Luka Vogt

Shaoling Wang

Brendon Williamson

Jacob Wiringi

New Zealand Diploma in Screen Production (Level 5)

Sarah Francis

Juanita Nili

Kahra Scott James

Cheryl Tyler

Christine Umbach

New Zealand Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Level 5)

Lalaine De Guzman

Abbie Godkin-Wilson

Martine Hardaker

Courtney Luskie

Zoe Shannon

Masego Wilford

New Zealand Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Level 6)

Laura Milne

David Wills

New Zealand Diploma in Workplace Health and Safety Management (Level 6)

Thomas Andrews

Annarose Arulambalam

Randolph Beier

Rebecca Bennett

Mario Bestall

Kawaljeet Bhullar

Elizabeth Blaas

Rowan Blaas

Jason Borcovsky

Anita Brosnan

Melanian Brown

Martin Burger

Rebecca Cameron

Benjamin Campbell

Reynaldo Cayanan

Carolyn Chalklen

Michelle Chee

Simon Cleary

Vaughan Clyma

Ian Corder

Phillip Craig

Angela Davies

Kato Dentith

Sally Dobbs

Jacqueline Downs

Allison Drake

Jessica Driscoll

Lloyd Dube

Courtney Duff

Holly Elphick

Jill Evans

Tena Ferrari

Peter Finegan

Elizabeth Frater

Daniel Grantham

Krishnakumar Guda

Leanne Hacker

Lynley Hall

Sevasti Hartley

Jesse Haskins

Nigel Hatfield

Rouvierre Hattingh

Jacqueline Heapy

Latasha Hedley

Jordan Henderson

Lee Hernaez-Clark

Samantha Hobson

Jesse Hona

Joseph Horvath

Sahar Jaffery

Innocent Jonah

Blair Jones

Lisa Jones

Bozidar Kalinic

Matthew Kerr

Linda Lapwood

William Lawless

Camila Leonel

Lucy Leti

Sara Longhurst

Luana Loye

Patrice Lucas

Douglas Machado

Mark Mangham

Portia Matley-Field

Benjamin McCann

Laura McKay

Matthew McLean

Kirsty McLeod

Jyotpreet Mendes

Maria Mendoza Delgado

Te Arna Millett

Jonathan Moonga

Aidan Murphy

Sarah Murphy

Rachel Newman

Ian Noon

Cecilia Nunez

Nahshon O’Kane

Kathryn O’Neill

Saghar Osanlou

Rhonda Palten

Megan Parker

Johnathan Patchell

Frederic Pau

Jourdan Piacun

Connor Pike

Rachel Pitt

Neil Prasad

Graeme Reid

James Reynolds

Samantha Richardson

Martin Ridley

Sean Ross-Smith

Brook Rush

B Gunalan S Baskaran

Angelo San Miguel

Nichole Saunders

Catherine Scott

Seema Shandil

Xiaojie Shao

Kathryn Shaw

Olga Son

Denise Steele

Ferenc Szabo

Michael Taylor

Hana Terry

Raewyn Thomas

Rachel Thompson

Craig Tippett

Melissa Vandeyar

Elizabeth Voorend

Sasha-Leigh Watridge

Dwain Westbrook

Shelley Woisin

Charlotte Wouda

Rachel Wyatt

Rumiko Yano

Bachelor of Applied Management (Applied Management)

Eden Chandler-Knight

Adwoa Kumi Korsah

Jessica Sklenars

Sarah-Ann Swan

John Vazey

Jonathon Wallace

Bachelor of Applied Management (Applied Marketing)

Tracey Fredericks

Dane Graham

Bachelor of Applied Management (Event Management)

Rangiau Meti

Bachelor of Applied Management (Human Resource Management)

Kayle Baker

Peta Brown

Jihwan Moon

Rebecca Pitt

Bachelor of Applied Management (Occupational Health and Safety Management)

Kate Mortiaux

Bachelor of Applied Management (Project Management)

Kesty Bindya

Gaurav Kapoor

Choong Lim

Louise Sturgess

Bachelor of Applied Management (Applied Management and Agribusiness Management)

Harold Mayaba

Bachelor of Applied Management (Project Management and Occupational Health and Safety Management)

Robert Amtmann

Graduate Certificate in Agribusiness Management

Anna Vollebregt

Chi Wong

Graduate Certificate in Applied Management 

Laurel Belworthy

Conor Day

Kavindra Hettiarachchi

Krystie Lewis

Michael Westman

Chelsea Wong

Graduate Certificate in Applied Marketing 

Ainslee Carline

Maria Medina

Ashleigh Wright

Graduate Certificate in Event Management 

Steffi Brightwell

Graduate Certificate in Human Resource Management 

Alexandra Barrett

Christopher Dickson

Jonathan Gabriel

Zaytoon Jeftha

Ashley Matthews

Michelle McSoriley

Jonathan Mee

Carley Nicholson

Melissa Oakley

Erin O’Callaghan

Deidra O’Shea

Asami Takizawa

Charlotte Thomas-Kircher

Susan Van Zyl

Haishu Wang

Graduate Certificate in Occupational Health and Safety Management

Sufia Abdul Farooq

Diane Batchelor

Helen Brennan

Richard Clair

Diem Do

Justin Greeff

Hilary Johnston

Amrit Kaur

Ananda Khanal

Anju Kuckreja

Ruvimbo Magundani Rusere

Sanjay Marasini

Divya Singh

Nicholas Speedy

Pamela Speedy

Ernst Thomas

Julia Tolentino

Graduate Certificate in Professional Coaching

Mark Chavez

Angela Couch

Sarah Fenwick

Gaye Gray

Rebecca Johnson

Stephanie Jones

Heather Mann

Martyn Pearce

Deepak Sachdev

Zammerly Zamudio

Graduate Certificate in Project Management 

Louise Beer

Lawrence Davenhill

Rodelle Josol

Morgan Popham

Amber Robinson

Achala Samarasekara

Surinder Singh

Harvinder Sitwant Singh

Cesar Uribe Rozo

Shantanu Verma

Sven Wright

Graduate Diploma in Applied Management 

Kara Mae Hudson

Scott Palmer

Mazhar Qasim

Mohammad Shaikh

Graduate Diploma in Applied Marketing 

Ryan Barends

Hayleigh Burnett

Sarah Gill

Shaun Gill

Agnes Goto

Jamie Hamilton

Natasha Harte

Madeline Naylor

Sarah Reichardt

Rosemary Sergeant

Anna Turner

Victoria Williams

Graduate Diploma in Event Management 

Austin Cunningham

Sarah Kozien

Graduate Diploma in Human Resource Management 

Tallat Batool

Karen Easterbrook

Nicola Goddard

Parminder Kaur

Nicola McGregor

Lesly Tito

Te Kowhai White

James Woodcock

Graduate Diploma in Occupational Health and Safety Management

Nelson Aguirre Duarte

Christopher Alderson

Stephen Booth

Linda Buys

Ellyse Carnegie

Raja Chakrabarti

Keith Cornelius

Nicola Du Fresne

Mark Greene

Brogan Harvey

Chantell Horn

Mitchell Kemper

Gangambika Mallaiah

Gareth McDonald

John Moore

Sharon Nahman

Ashveen Nand

Lisa Oakley

Rahulkumar Patel

Komal Patil

Kathy Reid

Almari Rohlandt

Baljit Singh

Anastasiya Starodub

Ami Tonks

Maya Traill

Luke Urlich

Scott Wilson

TaeLim Yu

Graduate Diploma in Professional Coaching 

Amber Fisher

Glenn Livingstone

Graduate Diploma in Project Management 

Joshua Daniel Suseela

Suzanne Doran

Renatta Hardy

Anthony Kerr

Jaelim Kim

Dieter Kritzinger

Phillip Leach

Cheneso Madembo

Johanna Malchow

Gerard McNamee

Garry North

Esther Van Den Bosch

Bachelor of Professional Communication 

Rodney Barker

Michelle Brett

Belinda Gallagher

Rachel Posa

Graduate Certificate in Communication (Public Sector)

Lisa Glass

Daniel Hanson

Laura Johnstone

Sophie Morris

Kate Nolan

Hazel Reid

Amelie Schuberth

Michelle Smith

Traci Stanbury

Anne Taylor

Aleisha White

Zammerly Zamudio

Graduate Certificate in Communication (Corporate Sector)

Kirsten Robben

Graduate Diploma in Communication (Public Sector)

Derek Collord

Alexander Douglas

Postgraduate Diploma in Business Enterprise

Juliet Boone

Laura Curragh

Vishav Preet

Samantha Russell-Tulip

Roderick Turner

Michele Wilson

Postgraduate Certificate in Applied Management 

Louise Amey

Kelsi Bookless

Suk Chan

Sione Kaufusi

Ishaan Kolbaker

William Potter

Edirimuni Silva

Petra Stolz Baskett

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Management 

Aldrin Arguelles

Marcos Fasuolo                                                              

Prastita Andhiyani Santoso

Jill Sinclair

Frances Steel

Master of Applied Management 

Nathan Chicken

Maytinee Coe

Awhina Creswell

Pubudu Dias

Mariska Du

Olympia Fazakerley

Yaser Hasayen

Whitney Irwin

Kathryn Jackson

Aleksandra Krstevska

Driden Kunaka

Manukulasuriya Balapuwaduge Nisansala Sona Mendis 

Stephen Morton-Jones 

Maania Niha 

Adefolake Onademuren 

Christopher Robinson 

Muriel Rusike 

Francisco Serrano  

Anne Sinclair 

Gavaskaran Swamy

Michelle Watt

Ryan Whitehouse

Peijun Yao

Bachelor of Environmental Management

Sharon Anaru Hill

Samantha Edwards

Kelli Gerritsen

Abigail Godfrey

Jasmine Kubala

Renee Lamb

Brittany Lewis

Dan Li

Gengyun Lyu

Hua Wan

Etsuko Yoshino

Minnan Zhao

Ting Zhao

Graduate Diploma in Environmental Management

Alexa Harrington

Paula Lopez Iturra

Victoria Naboka

Yoonhwan Ra

New Zealand Diploma in Information Technology Technical Support (Level 5)

Aelex Ashby

Quintin Carr

Philip Latham

Nicholas Lawler

Seulgi Lee

Selvarasu Letchumanan

Seoyeon Park

Patrick Ware

Chengming Zheng

Bachelor of Information Technology

Morgan Armitage

Sean Cruickshank

Benjamin Geddes

Sandeep Gullapalli

David Harris

Nikolai Kedrinski

Kunhui Li

Xeuju Li

Samuel Logan

Mathew McDonald

Thomas Marshall

Blake Purdue

Dan Qi

Sharmaine Rufford

Benjamin Thompson

Thany Trann

Wielder Wagan

William Edwin

Graduate Diploma in Information Technology (Networking)

Yesid Valenzuela Lozano

Yun Wang

Postgraduate Diploma in Information Technology

Ian Bezzubov

Dileep Kumar

Felipe Gonzalez Cardona

Nirmalsingh Rawat

Gurpreet Singh

Rakesh Veginati

Zequi Yin

Master of Information Technology

Preeti Agarwal

Jonghwan Bang

David Cartman

Thanh Do

Victor Ferreira Da Silva

Susan George Kurian

Kuda Herath

Juan Islas Aguilar

Jie Liu

Shuangjun Ma

Charitha Maha Baththanaralalage

Rodney Naro

Sumith Samaraweerahetti

Sadhana Verma

Sang Yoon

Qing Yuan

New Zealand Diploma in Sport, Recreation and Exercise (Multi-sector) (Level 5)

Jamie Bryant

Charles Davis

Ethan Dunn

Travis Gard

Vincent Kemp-Chappell

Bachelor of Sport and Exercise

Jessie Beaumont

Anataia Brown

Emily Coll

Megan Dawson

Samuel Mackey

Oliver McKenzie

Jonty McKinnel

Blake Melhop

Levi Timperley

Graduate Diploma in Sport and Exercise

Benedict Crossley-Pritchard

Charles Davis

Abdulla Rezaev

Postgraduate Certificate in Applied Health Sciences (Wellness and Rehabilitation) 

Anataia Brown 

Cole Stacey

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Health Sciences (Wellness and Rehabilitation)

Francine Immaculata Palendeng

Jaskarandeep Kaur

Akhil Krishna Prasad Sylaja Devi

Abhishek Kumar

Madison Robertson

Gerson Siqueira Filho 

Praveen Sudhakaran Thushara 

Tinto Thomas 

Colin Warnock

Master of Applied Health Sciences (Wellness and Rehabilitation) 

Pavan Dissanayake Mudiyanselage

Xuehan Gao

Amber Hookway

Chayse Leith

Nitin Swami

Te Rōnakitanga ki te Reo Kairangi (Level 5)

Ronnie Apaapa

Wayne Bennison

Taika Brooks

Jenny Burke

Khan Chalmers

Alice Conway

Lisa Counsell

Sean Drader

Jacqueline Eales

Shane Edmonds

Kane Fletcher

Alexa Forbes

Amber Frith

Richard Goodson

Wikitoria Graham

Chris Harvey

Patricia Heng

Melissa Hinves

Lesley Horder

Nicky Horrell

Haranui Karetai

Cheryl Kemp

Hayley Landreth

Sam Lee

Tia Matchitt

Lloyd McCall

Susan Milne

Stuart Ogilvy

Ngarimu Paraki

Murray Radka

Cory Ratahi

Yvonne Rutland

Kelly Saxton

Manu Sinclair

Julie Stretch

Mason Stretch

Emma Turner

Chenell Waihape

Rangiputa Wallace

Fiona Wallen

Mihi Watson

Niki White

Ngau Wikaira

New Zealand Diploma in Wellness and Relaxation Massage (Level 5)

Kate Hartley

Sarah Hoffman

Panchita Khamseewas

Karen Van Miltenburg

Sadie Wech

Madison Williams

New Zealand Diploma in Remedial Massage (Level 6)

Georgia Berben

Yumiko Horigome

Dana Logan Leach

Lauren Story

Bachelor of Therapeutic and Sports Massage

Ethan Adams

Wayne Armour

Nicole Berry

Sandee Clark

Elizabeth Harpelton

Junko Kobayashi

Hosanna Leituala

Callum Sefo

Terreis Sierra

Courtney Taylor Hartley

Tennille Wharewaka

New Zealand Diploma in Enrolled Nursing (Level 5)

Ashleigh Cole

Niamh Hunt

Scott Jacks

Nicole Renton

Kathy Rolfe

Khyla Rupapera

Jenna Shuttleworth

Kendal Sim

Brooke Witham

Bachelor of Nursing

Georgina Aitken

Gimo Alcala

Natasha Allan

Melanie Brierley

Maighan Brown

Gemma Buzzard

Sara Chapman

Mckenzie Clark

Olivia Clark

Carmela Cudal

Rekha Dawson

Amber Dobbin

Brenna Edmonds

Hayley Fluerty

Meg Fotheringham

Tracy Fraser

Rebecca Gollan

Nikita Haywood

Tori Henigan-Patterson

Teri Hume

Kate Johnson

Emily Joyce

Annette Kershaw

Sarah Lavin

Sowoon Lee

Daniel Leslie

Georgia Lewis

Christine McLean

Poppy McLeay

Kimmel Manning

Hannah Moir

Rose Morris

Ada Nelson

Tori Pascoe-Lane

Meghan Pink

Alessandra Raper

Georgia Raynel

Georgia Robertson

Linda Satoro

Kamini Selvarasu

Megan Shaw

Kylan Simpkins

Macaela Sinclair

Briar Smith

Rebekah Spence

Kim Spooner

Anna Taylor

Gemma van Hulst

Victoria Willard

Postgraduate Certificate in the Art and Science of Health Care

Patricia Abao

Sara Beel

Ellen Clearwater

Jody Clements

Dallas Cruickshank

Paige Gilmore

Mary Guevarra

Mottu James

Stephanie McCormack

Nykia Miles

Mitzie Morales

Erica Rae

Jessica Reid

Jane-Anne Turner

Postgraduate Diploma in the Art and Science of Health Care

Ines Bonjoc

Daylinda Durango

Olivia Fraser

Sara Gentle

Danielle Gregg

Nicola Holborow

Stephne Joyce

Mandeep Kau

Kerry Lee

Ma Lerios

Klarnette Madula

Sharon O’Dell

Shawna Stephens

Nibi Thomas

Bachelor of Architectural Technology

Mariana Damasceno Vasques

Tamar Mareroa

Benjamin Miller

Jenni Pointing

Bachelor of Construction

Chen Liang

Bachelor of Engineering Technology (Civil)

Yu Han

Cairan Lee

Bin Liu

Bachelor of Engineering Technology (Mechanical)

Joshua Clarke

Timothy de Mare

Sung Jin Han

Ashin Jose

Niki Ketankumar Shah

Yongjie Zhao

Graduate Diploma in Architectural Technology

Seungyeon Kim

Erika Martinez Ayerbe

Graduate Diploma in Construction (Construction Management)

Lillian Sant Anna Rodrigues De Lima

Graduate Diploma in Construction (Project Management)

Kanittha Patjaiyo

Graduate Diploma in Construction (Quantity Surveying)

Brian Arnedo Naranjo

Shyamkumar Patel

Juan Villalba Ayala

Longfan Wu

Graduate Diploma in Engineering Technology (Civil)

Jaime Arpasi Cerna

Eduardo Gouveia Queluz

Herbert Lima Melo

Pardeep Singh

Guo Yan

Jin Yao

Graduate Diploma in Engineering Technology (Mechanical)

Mohamed Fahim

Mauricio Hirata

Innobelle James

Jong-wook Kim

Juan Pinto Fajardo

New Zealand Diploma in Architectural Technology (Level 6)

Erin Calder

Samuel Carter

Benjamin Masterton

Dominic Mckenzie

John Nicholson

Keegan Phillips

Mark Rugue

Bronwyn Tilson

Norman Tudor

Ashleigh Walker

New Zealand Diploma in Construction (Level 6)

Hengjian Dou

Xu Guo

Mitchell Holden

Tom McCleary

Timoteo Perez Coronel

Chen Qu

Huimin Ran

Miao Su

Campbell Tongs

Xuechun Wang

Chunxue Wei

New Zealand Diploma in Engineering (Level 6) (Civil Engineering)

Louree Gamboa

Stephen Geremia

Aaron McCormick

New Zealand Diploma in Engineering (Level 6) (Mechanical Engineering)

Laura Greenaway

Daniel Hathaway

Will Kelly

Wijesinghe Perera

New Zealand Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Level 5)

Qian Hua

Chia-Lin Li

Blake Prattley

New Zealand Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 6)

Ruby Billyard

Keryn Casserly

Bree Chilton

Daneil De Guzman

Tabetha Driver

Jenna Dunnett

Tasmin Hepburn

Jaimee King

Levi Mitchell

Terrie Paterson

Luana Pereira Silvestre

Kelsey Sandford

Zoe Steyn

Pepa Whitteker-Edgar

New Zealand Diploma in Audio Engineering and Production (Level 5)

Kevin Tairaki

New Zealand Diploma in Audio Engineering and Production (Level 6)

Jesse Booth

Malachi Tamepo

Graduate Certificate in Audio Production

David Sheppard

Graduate Diploma in Audio Production

Ryan Abraham

Bachelor of Audio Production

Richard Bray

Liam Cloughley

Jake Galletly

Christine Lindsay

Joshua Mackay

Thomas Tutahione

Bachelor of Audio Engineering and Production 

Sandy Gunn

New Zealand Diploma in Music (Level 5)

Reuben Diack

Tessa Smith

Kevin Tairaki

Thomas Tutahione

Bachelor of Contemporary Music

Jenny Burke

Lilah Ferguson

Joshua Hansen

Tane Hewett

Danielle Hookway

Corrina James

Thomas Kilkelly

Summer Milner

Sol Radley

Travis Swann

Bachelor of Contemporary Music and Bachelor of Audio Production

Jesse Brand

Paul Downs

Corban Shields

Graduate Certificate in Contemporary Music

Joanna Divett

Tessa Rowland

New Zealand Diploma in Animation (Level 5)

Francis Tagle

Shizuka Ueda

New Zealand Diploma in Animation (Level 6)

Akshay Shrestha

Prabjot Singh

New Zealand Diploma in Digital Media and Design (Level 6)

Mengting Zhou

New Zealand Diploma in Screen Production (Level 5)

Jordyn Pe’a

Bachelor of Screen Arts (Animation)

Rebecca Akersten

Zeta-Rose Aldridge

Max Candy

Sorcia Forgan

Ian Jenkins

Sarah Kaiser

Emma Mitchell

Melissa Montoya

Edwin Nicholson

Isabella Ranstead

George Thomas

Vantious Webb

Bachelor of Screen Arts (Film)

Zara Samuel

Bachelor of Visual Arts

Jayeon Chung

Johanna Pryde

Fiona Forrest

Graduate Diploma in Screen Arts (3D Animation)

Nathaniel Pennington

Graduate Diploma in Visual Media

Serena Casey

Corrie Du Preez

Rach Snowdon

New Zealand Diploma in Cookery (Advanced) (Level 5)

Ryan Aprivian

Ricca Casingal

Cheng Chen

Kwong Chen

Yongcai Chen

Hui Choo

Kirsten Conner

Mike Deepak

Rumesha Galbodage

Fariz Hermawan

Gang Lu

Chew Seen

Shuoxun Wang

Xianrui Wang

Minghan Wu

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) (Accounting)

Amelia Cameron

Vicki-Leigh Fryer

Siobhan Moore

Sujani Mudiyanselage

Hannah Wilson

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) (Human Resource Management)

Estelita Lewis

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) (Marketing and Sales)

Sharmaine Rufford

Bachelor of Commerce (Accounting)

Christian Broadmore

Emma Glasson

Hannah Gray

Meg Kissell

Christine Madrid

Grace Muirhead

Gladys Muwunganirwa

Donald Thomson

Millie Tomlinson

Shagne Vega

Bronwyn Ward

Lachlan Watson

Ying Yang

Bachelor of Commerce (Accounting and Management)

Martine Hunter

John McLennan

Bachelor of Commerce (Management)

Joel Philpot

Tori Sadler

Bachelor of Commerce (Management and Marketing)

Liam Balneaves

Dionelle Belza

Kennedy Sinclair

Zara Wills

Bachelor of Commerce (Marketing)

Cairo Pennicott

Graduate Diploma in Accounting

Tatiana Akhmatova

Jui-Feng Chen

Elvira Valeeva

Graduate Diploma in Professional Accounting

Vibin Idicula

Chen Jing

Pranathi Katasani

Zalakben Patel

Jeff Souw

Graduate Certificate in Management

Cheryll Hernandez

Victoria Holroyd

Graduate Diploma in Management

Shuang Han

Jingjing Zhou

Graduate Diploma in Marketing

Marat Badrutdinov

New Zealand Diploma in Hospitality Management (Level 5)

Jade Agnew

Nadia Chandra

Russker Degamo

Madeleine Hewland

Sua Jeong

Monique Nolan

Candice Scarlett

Samara Steentjes

New Zealand Diploma in Hospitality Management (Level 6)

Halie Allan

Sagar Ambre

Niraj Bhat

Danielle Huntington

Prilius Nagata

Rangga Putra

Stefani Stefani

Jennifer Suyanto

Bachelor of Hotel Management

Ben Buckingham

Tao Xu

Graduate Diploma in Hotel Management

Seungjoon Byun

Tiran Dissanayake

Uditha Don

Eunice Esperancilla

Postgraduate Diploma in Business Enterprise

Kaumadie De Silva

Heleema Gamachcheege

Rashida Hashmi

Patikiri Jayatillaka

Rebecca John

Jaspreet Kaur

Dinusha Mudiyanselage

Indrajee Mudiyanselage

Shivani Nair

Krunalkumar Patel

Manoj Pathiranage

Ramari Paul

Surage Perera

Nikhil Rane

Chamila Ratnayake

Rachel Robertson

Neidu Suarez

Andrew Teguh

Takdir Thakur

Samantha Walia

Yujia Wu

Shanshan Zhao

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Management 

Renan Avila

Bharat Bhushan Bhushan

Linda Cui

Marcia De Almeida

Anuradha Gamage

Sandeep Gawali

Nancy Gaytan

Sagar Khatana 

Patricia Mani-Hagen

Ranuka Nambiralalage

Hitesh Nayyar 

Hyunyoung Park 

Joon Park

Juan Parra

Anneke Post

Pedro Ribeiro

Surjeet Singh

Adara Valente

Handy Winata

Samantha Wu

Ni Zhang

Nickel Zhang

Master of Applied Management

Fadhilah Alika

Agatha Almeida

Deepa Ansari

Aman Arora

Liyanaralalagegedara Arulalan

Arshaque Ashraf

Agatha Astari

Wickrama Bandara

Aldy Bhaskara

Malavika Cassiere

Maria Catu

Hyeon Suk Cha

Flavio Da Silva

Dilushan Dahanayake

Davi De Lima

Roberta De Silva

Isabella De Souza

Dulani Dissanayaka 

Suresh Dissanayake

Kosala Don

Shanaka Don

Marcel Dore

Sarjana Duwal

Thehani Egodawatte

Surong Fang

Shabina Farnaaz

Raphael Fernandes

Nalin Fernando

Ganwarige Fernando

Yudheesha Fernando

Sebastian Silva Fuentes

Anton Garnyk

Frank Godden

Deepika Goswami

Conrado Quiroga Granillo

Anuradha Hewage

Osmar Ilho

Luiza Jilkibayeva

Jinny Jin

Praseetha Kandathil

Jaswinder Kaur

Manpreet Khushdil

Pamela Espinoza Larrea

Mindy Li

Chao Liu

Jian Liu

Dinindu Liyanage

Uddeepa Liyanage

Lideven Lobo

Yiu Lui

Karen Macaraeg

Chathura Manathunge

Jisha Manoj

Florence Marumani

Eunice Mayo

Monica Munakata

Karunavati Nabar

Geraldo Miranda Neto

Julie Oh

Annie Oswald

Gayan Premathilaka

Ninushi Rathnayaka

Inoka Ratnayake

Felipe Ribas

Faryal Rosa

Sree Sambasivan

Lavanya Sarisa

Marcelo Sereno

Iris Shao

Celia Shi

Vinod Surendran

Rodrigo Borges Teodoro

Jose Contreras Vargas

Subashni Veeramuthu

Fathima Wahab

Andy Wu

Nathan Xu

Shirley Xue

Don Yapa

Karishma Yonzon

Yan Yu

Luisa Puerto Zambrano

Xuemei Zhang

Kai Zhen

Graduate Diploma in Hotel Management

Vinicius Asinari Sigray Di San Marzano

Anamika Biswas

Roshan Chakatu

Ziqian Chen

Zichao Deng

Shilpa Dewan

Awatar Dhakal

Tiran Dissanayake

Uditha Don

Prashanth Gadam

Lakshi Gunasinghe

Shubham Gupta

Mahima Gurung

Ajish Hada

Avishkar Jekte

Jiwong Jung

Padmaj Katwankar

Amardeep Kaur

Pradip KC

Seongmi Kim

Larissa Leal Gusso

Suhee Lee

Juan Felipe Martin Guzman

Emilia Mazziotti

Yiming Qiu

Brishan Rai

Rupita Rani

Ritu Sharma

Vrushabh Shirke

Devendra Shrestha

Preeti Singh

Nitesh Thakur

Sanam Thapa

Sushil Thapa

Kalindi Thorat

Pankaj Vichare

Liu Yang

New Zealand Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Level 6)

Krishna Bista

Samman Chhetri

Nischal Dahal

Sanjib Karki

Deepa KC

Gaurav KC

Binita Khanal

Ajay Magranti

Prabhu Malbul

Jinitkumar Patel

Chabin Pun

Pradip Rai

Sushmita Shripali

Ishmita Subedi

New Zealand Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Level 5)

Constance Caruzzo

Jamie Coyle

Esteban Guzman

Ji Yeon Han

Bronte Hayes

Sanjib Karki

Rhys Khan

Daniel Lake

Seyeon Maeng

Prabhu Malbul

Joan Salonga

Somil Sharma

Peiyu Wang

New Zealand Diploma in Software Development (Level 6)

Anush Badwal

Sanjeev Bardewa Darji

Tilak Chhantyal

Javier Gibert

Nijendra Giri

Guilherme Jacobus

Balaram Mahato

Ralph Montefalcon

Julie Morris

Manoj Rai

Kabin Tamang

Prakash Tamang

Amanda Wanderley

Thomas Woodward

New Zealand Diploma in Web Development and Design (Level 5)

Guilherme Jacobus

Dana St George-Scott

Kabin Tamang

Prakash Tamang

Thomas Woodward

AWARD RECIPIENTS

FACULTY OF HEALTH, HUMANITIES AND COMPUTING

FOCUS TECHNOLOGY GROUP AWARD

Top Student - Year 1 Information Technology

Philip Latham

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD

Top Jade Programmer - Year 2 Information Technology

Matthew Fearon, Ponifasio Sula, Theo McMullien                     

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD

Top Student - Year 2 Information Technology

Yuhei Fujisawa, Oliver Schweikert

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD

Most Outstanding Jade Project - Year 2 

Riley Howley, Oliver Schweikert, Kurtis Denning

JENSEN TECH AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Information Technology

Morgan Armitage

JENSEN TECH AWARD

Top Network Student - Year 3 Information Technology           

Philip Snedden

NEW ZEALAND ALUMINIUM SMELTERS LIMITED AWARD 

Top Team Project - Year 3 Information Technology                  

Morgan Armitage, Blake Purdue, David Harris

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD

Top Software Development Student - Year 3 Information Technology

Morgan Armitage, David Harris

SBS BANK AWARD

Academic Excellence - Master of Information Technology

Shuangjun Ma, Jonghwan Bang

ACTIVE SOUTHLAND AWARD 

Top Student - Excellence in Sport and Exercise - Year 3 Bachelor of Sport and Exercise 

Jonty McKinnel

KIWI WHEATBAGS/AURORA/TUI BALMS AWARD

Top Student - Therapeutic and Sports Massage (Level 5)

Mark Smith

KIWI WHEATBAGS/AURORA/TUI BALMS AWARD

Top Student - Therapeutic and Sports Massage (Level 6) 

Clara Schork

NZ MASSAGE THERAPY RESEARCH CENTRE AWARD

Top Research Project - Year 3 Bachelor of Therapeutic and Sports Massage

Junko Kobayashi, Victoria Morgan

MASSAGE NZ SIT CLINIC AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Therapeutic and Sports Massage

Sandee Clark

PHARMACO (NZ) LTD AWARD

Outstanding Academic Achievement - NZ Certificate in Study and Career Preparation (Level 4) (Health and Wellness Careers)

Jeremaia Matubis

ENLIVEN SOUTHLAND AWARD

Most Outstanding Student - NZ Diploma in Enrolled Nursing (Level 5)

Avon Baker

ENROLLED NURSE NZNO SECTION AWARD

Demonstrating Leadership Skills - NZ Diploma in Enrolled Nursing (Level 5)

Scott Jacks

SOUTHERN REGION ENROLLED NURSE SECTION AWARD

Contribution in an Acute Environment - NZ Diploma in Enrolled Nursing (Level 5)

Brooke Witham

MARY PATRICIA O’CONNOR AWARD

Essay Competition: James K Baxter prose and poetry work - Year 1 Bachelor of Nursing

Petra Weston

ENLIVEN SOUTHLAND AWARD

Outstanding Contribution - Year 1 Bachelor of Nursing

Olivia Farrelly

PHARMACO EMERGENCY CARE AWARD

Outstanding Achievement - Year 1 Bachelor of Nursing

Kalindi Foster

WARREN FORBES MEMORIAL AWARD

Excellence in the Field of Rehabilitation - Year 2 Bachelor of Nursing 

Kendyl Richmond

1999 CEN GROUP AWARD

Most Outstanding Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Nursing

Kim Spooner

SOUTHERN DISTRICT HEALTH BOARD AWARD

Clinical Excellence - Year 3 Bachelor of Nursing

Georgina Aitken, Georgia Raynel

SOUTHLAND MEDICAL FOUNDATION INC THURSA KENNEDY MEMORIAL AWARD

Excellence in Advancing Nursing Practice - Postgraduate Diploma in the Art and Science of Health Care

Shawna Stephens

FAMILY WORKS SOUTHLAND AWARD

Most Inspirational Student - NZ Certificate in Health and Wellbeing (Social and Community Services) (Level 4)

Jie Tang

ROBYN DUGGAN AWARD

Excellence in Working with Families and Whanau in Mental Health Support Work - NZ Diploma in Health and Wellbeing (Practice/Applied Practice) (Level 5)

Kazera Manu

DEPARTMENT OF CONSERVATION AWARD

Best Progress - Year 1 Bachelor of Environmental Management

Kate Dwek

JASON MOORE MEMORIAL AWARD

Consistent Effort - Year 1 Bachelor of Environmental Management

Alysha Nevard

ENVIRONMENT SOUTHLAND AWARD

Best Progress - Year 2 Bachelor of Environmental Management

Shing Chau, Natasha Miller

NZ PLANNING INSTITUTE (SOUTHLAND BRANCH) AWARD

Best Student Project - Level 7 Environmental Management

Jasmine Kubala

SOUTHLAND DISTRICT COUNCIL AWARD

Outstanding Progress Over Three Years - Bachelor of Environmental Management

Brittany Lewis

ENVIRONMENT SOUTHLAND AWARD

Best Student Over Three Years - Bachelor of Environmental Management

Renee Lamb

FACULTY OF NEW MEDIA, ARTS AND BUSINESS

CRAIGS DESIGN & PRINT AWARD      

Outstanding Student - Year 2 Bachelor of Screen Arts             

William Sutherland

HURRING MEMORIAL AWARD

Amanda Hurring Award Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Visual Arts       

Emma Mitchell

READING CINEMAS AWARD

Best Digital Short Film - Bachelor of Screen Arts

Mengting Zhou

LITTLE FIRE MUSIC WORKS AWARD

Contribution to the Music Department

Corrina James

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Contemporary Music

Taneatua Hewett

SOUTHLAND MUSICIANS' CLUB AWARD

Outstanding Live Performance - Bachelor of Contemporary Music

Abigail Penrose

ROCKSHOP AWARD

Top Engineering Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Audio Production

Thomas Tutahione           

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Academic Achievement - Year 3 Bachelor of Audio Production

Thomas Tutahione           

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Student Excellence and Contribution - Bachelor of Audio Production

Daniel Aldersley

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD

Top Student - NZ Certificate in Business (Small Business) (Level 4)

Asta O'Callaghan-Reeves

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND AWARD

Top Accounting Student - NZ Diploma in Business (Level 5) (Accounting)

Vicki-Leigh Fryer

HEWAT GALT AWARD

Top Law Student - Year 1 Commerce

Josiah Sweney

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND AWARD

Top Accounting Student - Year 1 Commerce

Josiah Sweney

FINDEX AWARD 

Top Accounting Student - Year 2 Commerce

Connor Ross

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND AWARD

Top Accounting Student - Year 3 Commerce        

Ying Yang

STABICRAFT BUSINESS EXCELLENCE AWARD

Top Management Student -Year 3 Commerce

Liam Balneaves

NAKED CREATIVE AWARD

Excellence in Marketing

Zara Wills

ASCOT PARK HOTEL AWARD

Top Student - Year 1 Bachelor of Hotel Management and NZ Diploma in Hospitality Management (Level 5)

Khiara Jacquier

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Student - Year 2 Bachelor of Hotel Management and NZ Diploma in Hospitality Management (Level 6)

Rangga Putra

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Hotel Management

Finn Hannen Voice

HILTON QUEENSTOWN AWARD

Top Student - Graduate Diploma in Hotel Management (Queenstown Campus)

Preeti Singh

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & SOUTH PORT NZ AWARD

Top Student - Master of Applied Management

Marcelo Sereno

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Student - NZ Certificate in Cookery (Level 3) (Semester 1)

Doreen Makoni

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD

Top Student - NZ Certificate in Cookery (Level 3) (Semester 2)

Lachlan Boyd

SOUTHERN HOSPITALITY AWARD    

Top Student - NZ Certificate in Cookery (Level 4) (June 2020 Intake)

Shruti Gorain

SOUTHERN HOSPITALITY AWARD    

Top Student - NZ Certificate in Cookery (Level 4) (Nov 2020 Intake)

Eun Hyang Cho

BIDFOOD AWARD

Top Student - NZ Diploma in Cookery (Advanced) (Level 5) (May/Sept 2020)

Chew Seen

FACULTY OF TRADES AND TECHNOLOGY

WELLA/DATELINE AWARD

First Place in Class - Salon Support 1

Paige Robertson-Brown

WELLA/DATELINE AWARD

First Place in Class - Salon Support 2

Paige Matika

WELLA/DATELINE AWARD

Top Full-time Student - Emerging Stylist

Ashlee Honeybone

SOUTHERN SALON SUPPLIES/WELLA AWARD

Top Student Overall - Year 1 Hairdressing

Paris Stanley

GHD NEW ZEALAND/ DATELINE AWARD

Top Student Overall - Year 2 Hairdressing

Ella Humphrey

DATELINE/GHD NEW ZEALAND AWARD 

Top Student Overall - Year 3 Hairdressing

Kelsey Miller

ARROW BEAUTY AWARD

Top Theory Student - Beauty Therapy 2020 Semester 2

Meg Johnstone

CS & CO/WENDY HILL AWARD

Top Theory Student - Beauty Therapy 2021 Semester 1

Janine Rutland

WORLD BEAUTÉ/HOUSE OF CAMILLE AWARD

Top Practical Student - Beauty Therapy 2020 Semester 2

Meg Johnstone

BEAUTY GALLERY/ BEAUTY SPA WELLBEING AWARD

Top Practical Student - Beauty Therapy 2021 Semester 1

Charlotte Tutty

HOUSE OF CAMILLE/CS & CO/ARROW BEAUTY AWARD

Top Theory Student - Beauty Therapy (Queenstown Campus)

Thuy Trang Nguyen

WORLD BEAUTÉ/HOUSE OF CAMILLE/CS & CO AWARD

Top Practical Student - Beauty Therapy (Queenstown Campus)

Katie Stevens

NEW ZEALAND INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS AWARD

Top Student - NZ Diploma in Architectural Technology (Level 6)

Bronwyn Tilson

ADNZ OTAGO - SOUTHLAND BRANCH AWARD

Best Presented Resolved Residential Design - Year 1 NZ Diploma in Architectural Technology (Level 6)

Penelope Barnsdale

AMALGAMATED BUILDERS LIMITED AWARD

Top Student - Year 1 NZ Diploma in Construction - Quantity Surveying (Level 6)

William Angkawidjaja

NEW ZEALAND INSTITUTE OF QUANTITY SURVEYORS AWARD

Top Overall Performance - Year 2 NZ Diploma in Construction - Quantity Surveying (Level 6)

Chen Qu

JOHN EDMOND CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND AWARD

Most Outstanding and Deserving Student - School of Architecture and Built Environment

Benjamin Miller

PLACEMAKERS AWARD 

Top Student - Carpentry Pre-trade Group 1

Hyrum Raivaru

CARTERS AWARD

Top Student - Carpentry Pre-trade Group 2

Niko Heydenrych

OTAGO/SOUTHLAND MASTER JOINERS AWARD

Top Student Craftsperson - Apprentice Joinery

Andrew Carson 

NEW ZEALAND PANELS GROUP AWARD

Top Student - Joinery Pre-employment

Caleb Wolf

BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING ORGANISATION AWARD

Most Improved Student - Joinery Pre-trade

Mikayla Swanson

MACAULAY MOTORS AWARD

Top Student - NZ Certificate in Automotive Engineering (Level 3) (Light) 2020 Semester 2

Andy McDermott

GWD MOTOR GROUP AWARD

Top Student - NZ Certificate in Automotive Engineering (Level 3) (Light) 2021 Semester 1

Jayden Stevenson  

NAPA AWARD

Top Student - NZ Certificate in Automotive Engineering (Level 3) (Heavy)

Kurtis Orr

MOTOR TRADE ASSOCIATION (INC) (SOUTHLAND) AWARD  

Top Student Overall - Automotive Engineering 

Andy McDermott

KLEIN TOOLS NZ AWARD

Top Student - Electrical Pre-trade

Dylan Watson

POWERNET LIMITED AWARD

Most Improved Student - Electrical Pre-trade

Evan Stephens

DAIKEN SOUTHLAND LIMITED AWARD

Top Student - NZ Certificate in Mechanical Engineering (Level 3)

Sam Unahi

TRADE TOOLS AWARD

Most Improved Pre-trade Student in Mechanical Engineering

Carlos Gin

BOC TROPHY AWARD

Excellence in Welding

Bryant McKenzie

PPS INDUSTRIES LIMITED AWARD    

Excellence in Machining 

Adam Oosthuizen

NDA SHEETMETAL LIMITED AWARD

Top Student - Year 1 Apprentice Fabrication

Paul Buchanan

E-TYPE ENGINEERING AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Apprentice Fabrication

Joshua Tippett

SOUTHERN GROUP TRAINING AWARD

Top Student Overall - Apprentice Engineering

Joshua Tippett

WSP NZ AWARD

Top Student - Year 1 NZ Diploma in Engineering

Darren Lyall                        

WSP NZ AWARD

Top Student - Year 2 NZ Diploma in Engineering

Daniel Hathaway              

INVERCARGILL CITY COUNCIL AWARD

Most Outstanding NZ Diploma in Engineering Project - Civil 

Louree Gamboa

NEW ZEALAND ALUMINIUM SMELTER LIMITED AWARD 

Most Outstanding NZ Diploma in Engineering Project - Mechanical

Laura Greenaway

FINNEGAN & ASSOCIATES AWARD

Excellence in Engineering Project Management - NZ Diploma in Engineering               

Laura Greenaway             

PB TECH NZ AWARD

Top Student - Year 1 Bachelor of Engineering Technology     

Yen Jet Hua 

PB TECH NZ AWARD

Top Student - Year 2 Bachelor of Engineering Technology     

Sujan Maharjan

SOUTH PORT NZ LTD AWARD

Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Engineering Technology     

Bin Liu

SOUTH PORT NZ LTD AWARD

Most Outstanding Engineering Project - Level 7 Civil Engineering

Jaime Arpasi Cerna          

NEW ZEALAND ALUMINIUM SMELTER LIMITED AWARD 

Most Outstanding Engineering Project - Level 7 Mechanical Engineering

Ashin Jose

SOUTHWOOD EXPORT LIMITED AWARD

Top Student - Graduate Diploma in Engineering Technology - Civil

Eduardo Gouveia Queluz                      

SOUTHWOOD EXPORT LIMITED AWARD

Top Student - Graduate Diploma in Engineering Technology - Mechanical                     

Mohamed Fahim              

FINNEGAN & ASSOCIATES AWARD  

Excellence in Engineering Project Management - Level 7 Engineering 

Herbert Lima Melo          

INVERCARGILL CITY COUNCIL AWARD

Engineering NZ SIT Student Ambassador

Joshua Clarke

MASTERLINK AWARD

Top Stage 1 Apprentice

Bailey Harris

MASTER PLUMBERS, GASFITTERS AND DRAINLAYERS NZ AWARD 

Top Stage 2 Apprentice

Veronika Krietner

SOUTHLAND MASTER PLUMBERS ASSOCIATION AWARD

Top Stage 3 Apprentice

Wilson Driver

REAL JOURNEYS NEW ZEALAND AWARD

Top Student - NZ Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Level 5) - Southern Experience       

Chia-Lin Li

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD

Most Improved Student - Progress in Computing 

Fuamoli Aliivaa

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD

Top Student - Aptitude in Office Procedures

Dashane Du Plessis

BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH AWARD

Excellence - NZ Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 6)

Pepa Whitteker-Edgar

NEW ZEALAND VETERINARY ASSOCIATION (SOUTHLAND BRANCH) AWARD

Academic Distinction - NZ Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 6)

Terrie Paterson

SHOOF INTERNATIONAL LTD AWARD

Excellence in Clinical Animal Care - NZ Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 6)

Terrie Paterson

ROYAL CANIN AWARD

Best Practical Student - NZ Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 6)

Levi Mitchell

ELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH AWARD

All Round Distinction - NZ Certificate in Animal Technology (Level 5) - Veterinary Nursing Assistant

Meisha Prouting

ROYAL CANIN AWARD

Best Practical Student - NZ Certificate in Animal Technology (Level 5) - Veterinary Nursing Assistant

Chloe Kane

WAIKIWI VET SERVICES LTD AWARD

Best Academic Student - NZ Certificate in Animal Technology (Level 5) - Veterinary Nursing Assistant

Robyn Pouw

INVERCARGILL CITY COUNCIL AWARD

Top Student Overall - NZ Certificate in Animal Care (Level 3)

Ian Grigg

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER JOINERY AWARD

High achiever who progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement - NZ Certificate in Construction Trade Skills (Level 3) - Joinery Strand

Mikayla Swanson

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER CARPENTRY AWARD

High achiever who progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement - NZ Certificate in Construction Trade Skills (Level 3) - Carpentry Strand

Sam Eustace

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER CARPENTRY AWARD

High achiever who progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement - NZ Certificate in Construction Trade Skills (Level 3) - Carpentry Strand

Tia Harris

SIT RESEARCH AWARDS

SIT RESEARCH AWARD

SIT Research Poster Award - Student Research Competition (1st Place)

Kelli Gerritsen

SIT RESEARCH AWARD

SIT Research Poster Award - Student Research Competition (2nd Place)

Jaime Arpasi Cerna

SIT RESEARCH AWARD

Three Minute Thesis Competition Winner - Graduate Diploma in Environmental Management

Paula Lopez Iturra

SIT OVERALL AWARDS

SIT TOHU MANUKURA MĀORI AWARD

SIT Māori Leadership Award

Anataia Brown

FLETCHER TRUST AWARD

Outstanding Progress in a Full-time Full-year Programme                            

Jonty McKinnel