2019 Graduate List & Award Recipients

Congratulations to our graduates and award winners. You have worked hard for your qualification, and your graduation ceremony marks this achievement. We are delighted to celebrate this important event with you and your family and friends

The faculty and staff at SIT have been delighted to have you studying with us, and we are very proud of you and your achievements and wish you well for the future.

For information about attending an upcoming graduation ceremony, please see the Graduation information page.

If you would like to purchase photos from the Invercargill graduation ceremonies or Awards nights please see the gallery here.

Please find below the list of students who have had a qualification conferred in 2019 and those that received awards.

SIT Awards Ceremony - 3 December 2019

FACULTY OF HEALTH, HUMANITIES AND COMPUTING

School of Computing

FOCUS TECHNOLOGY GROUP AWARD
Top Student - Year 1 Information Technology - Michael Duthie 

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD
Top Jade Programmer - Year 2 Information Technology - Benjamin King

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD
Top Student - Year 2 Information Technology - Xiaoxuan Chen 

JADE SOFTWARE AWARD
Most Outstanding Jade Project - Jun Su, Nikolai Kedrinski 

JENSEN TECH AWARD
Top Student - Year 3 Information Technology - Jaeseong Park 

JENSEN TECH AWARD
Top Network Student - Year 3 Information Technology - Yang Wang 

NEW ZEALAND ALUMINIUM SMELTERS LIMITED AWARD
Top Team Project - Year 3 Information Technology -  Joshua Hayes, Josiah Sweney, Jayden Beckham 

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD
Top Software Development Student - Year 3 Information Technology - Josiah Sweney 

SBS BANK AWARD
Academic Excellence - Master of Information Technology - Yoon Kin Cheah

School of Health, Exercise and Recreation

SPORT SOUTHLAND AWARD
Excellence in Sport and Recreation - Certificate in Sport and Recreation (Level 4) - Brayden Hardy 

SPORT SOUTHLAND AWARD
Excellence in Sport and Exercise - Year 3 Bachelor of Sport and Exercise - Katrina Scannell, Callum McNaughton 

KIWI WHEATBAGS/AURORA/TUI BALMS AWARD
Top Student - New Zealand Diploma in Wellness and Relaxation Massage (Level 5) - Victoria Morgan 

KIWI WHEATBAGS/AURORA/TUI BALMS AWARD
Top Student - New Zealand Diploma in Remedial Massage (Level 6) - Elisa Humitsch 

KIWI WHEATBAGS/AURORA/TUI BALMS AWARD
Top Research Project - Year 3 Bachelor of Therapeutic and Sports Massage - Delkon Woodhead 

MASSAGE NEW ZEALAND THERAPY CLINIC AWARD
Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Therapeutic and Sports Massage - Delkon Woodhead

School of Nursing

PHARMACO (NZ) LTD AWARD
Outstanding Academic Achievement - New Zealand Certificate in Study and Career Preparation (Level 4) - Esther Bower 

ENLIVEN SOUTHLAND AWARD 
Most Outstanding Student - New Zealand Diploma in Enrolled Nursing (Level 5) - Ashleigh Pearson

PHARMACO EMERGENCY CARE AWARD
Outstanding Achievement -Year 1 Bachelor of Nursing - Briar Smith

WARREN FORBES MEMORIAL AWARD
Excellence in the Field of Rehabilitation - Year 2 Bachelor of Nursing - Jaimee Harper

1999 CEN GROUP AWARD
Most Outstanding Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Nursing - Jolene Hendry

SOUTHERN DISTRICT HEALTH BOARD AWARD
Clinical Excellence - Year 3 Bachelor of Nursing - Oliver Alexander

THURSA KENNEDY MEMORIAL AWARD
Excellence in Advancing Nursing Practice - Postgraduate Diploma in Health Science - Tania Fairbairn

School of Social and Environmental Studies

FAMILY WORKS SOUTHLAND AWARD
Most Inspirational Student - New Zealand Certificate in Health and Wellbeing (Social and Community Services) (Level 4) - Erin Parkes

ROBYN DUGGAN AWARD
Excellence in Working with Families and Whanau in Mental Health Support Work - New Zealand Diploma in Health and Wellbeing (Practice/Applied Practice) (Level 5) - Belinda Hansell-Lesa

PACT SOUTHLAND AWARD
Diploma student who best identifies and utilises the principles of recovery when working with clients - New Zealand Diploma in Health and Wellbeing (Practice/Applied Practice) (Level 5) - Steven Cain

DEPARTMENT OF CONSERVATION AWARD
Best Progress - Year 1 Bachelor of Environmental Management - Abigail Godfrey

JASON MOORE MEMORIAL AWARD
Consistent Effort - Year 1 Bachelor of Environmental Management - Kelli Gerritsen

ENVIRONMENT SOUTHLAND AWARD
Best Progress - Year 2 Bachelor of Environmental Management - Hua Wan

NEW ZEALAND PLANNING INSTITUTE (SOUTHLAND BRANCH) AWARD
Best Student Project - Level 7 Environmental Management - Ryan Hodgson

SOUTHLAND DISTRICT COUNCIL AWARD
Outstanding Progress Over Three Years - Bachelor of Environmental Management - Jarred Matchitt

ENVIRONMENT SOUTHLAND AWARD
Best Student Over Three Years - Bachelor of Environmental Management - Samikshaben Patel

FACULTY OF NEW MEDIA, ARTS AND BUSINESS

School of Visual and Screen Arts

CRAIGS DESIGN & PRINT AWARD
Outstanding Student - Visual Arts (Level 6) - Gayle Clearwater

HURRING MEMORIAL AWARD
Amanda Hurring Award Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Visual Arts - Lucy Murdoch

READING CINEMAS AWARD
Best Digital Short Film - Screen Arts - Caleb Moody

VIKI BEKKER MEMORIAL AWARD
Overall Outstanding Student - School of Visual and Screen Arts - Nik Bartlett

School of Fashion

FROST TEXTILES FASHION AWARD
Top Design Student - Year 2 Fashion (Design and Technology) - George Borrie

FROST TEXTILES FASHION AWARD
Top Production Student - Year 2 Fashion (Design and Technology) - Stephanie Travis

CHARLES PARSONS AWARD
Top Design Student - Year 3 Fashion (Design and Technology) - Tulukava Mafile’O

CHARLES PARSONS AWARD
Top Production Student - Year 3 Fashion (Design and Technology) - Chloe McLeay

THURSA KENNEDY AWARD
Pattern Making and Costume Design - Fashion (Design and Technology) - George Borrie

SEWINGTIME AWARD
Academic Excellence - Fashion (Design and Technology) - Tracy Smith

School of Contemporary Music

LITTLE FIRE MUSIC WORKS AWARD
Contribution to the Music Department - Joshua Hansen

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD
Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Contemporary Music - Hanna Ott

SOUTHLAND MUSICIANS’ CLUB AWARD
Outstanding Live Performance - Bachelor of Contemporary Music - Travis Swann

School of Audio Production

ROCKSHOP AWARD
Top Engineering Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Audio Production - Noah Goddard

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD 
Academic Achievement - Year 3 Bachelor of Audio Production - Glis Tay

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD 
Student Excellence and Contribution - Bachelor of Audio Production - David Van Gooswilligen

School of Business and Management

HEWAT GALT AWARD
Top Law Student - Year 1 Commerce - Guzaliya Bakieva

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND AWARD
Top Accounting Student - Year 1 Commerce - Millie Tomlinson

FINDEX AWARD
Top Accounting Student - Year 2 Commerce - Shavaughn Casserly

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND AWARD
Top Accounting Student - Year 3 Commerce - Caitlin Ottley

OFFICEMAX AWARD
Top Management Student- Year 2 Commerce - Kahlia Duncan

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND AWARD
Top Accounting Student - New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) - Lachlan Watson

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD
Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Business (Small Business) (Level 4) - Shaun Flannery

CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND AWARD
Top Accounting Student - New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) - Lachlan Watson

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD
Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Business (Small Business) (Level 4) - Shaun Flannery

ASCOT PARK HOTEL AWARD
Top Student - Hotel and Hospitality Management (Level 5) - Petra Hannen Voice

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD
Top Student - Year 2 Bachelor of Hotel Management - Jessica Angelia

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD
Top Student - Year 3 Bachelor of Hotel Management - Neha Naidu

HILTON QUEENSTOWN AWARD
Top Student - Graduate Diploma in Hotel Management (Queenstown Campus) - Ramji Vaasanthi

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & SOUTH PORT NZ AWARD
Top Student - Master of Applied Management - Vineeta Mala

School of Hospitality

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD
Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 3) (Semester 1) - Michael Deepak

INVERCARGILL LICENSING TRUST AWARD
Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 3) (Semester 2) - Michelle Te Maro

SOUTHERN HOSPITALITY AWARD
Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 4) (July 2018 Intake) - Jesse Peterson-Wright

SOUTHERN HOSPITALITY AWARD
Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Cookery (Level 4) (Nov 2018 Intake) - Jessica Pearce

BIDFOOD AWARD
Top Student - New Zealand Diploma in Cookery (Advanced) (Level 5) (Nov 2018) - Yumeng Shi

FACULTY OF TRADES AND TECHNOLOGY

School of Hairdressing

WELLA NEW ZEALAND AWARD
First Place in Class- Salon Support 1 - Pauline Finnie

WELLA NEW ZEALAND AWARD
First Place in Class- Salon Support 2 - Ford Te Ngahue

WELLA/DATELINE AWARD
Top Full-time Student - Emerging Stylist - Tegan Thompson

NAK/SOUTHERN SALON SUPPLIES & DATELINE AWARD
Top Student Overall - Year 1 Hairdressing - Kelsey Miller

HAIRCARE NEW ZEALAND & TOTAL BEAUTY SUPPLIES AWARD
Top Student Overall - Year 2 Hairdressing - Tyler Dowling

NAK/SOUTHERN SALON SUPPLIES & DATELINE AWARD
Top Student Overall - Year 3 Hairdressing - Nikita Pohoiwi-Cockburn

School of Beauty Therapy

CS & CO/BEAUTY GALLERY AWARD
Top Theory Student - Beauty Therapy 2018 Semester 2 - Sherice Drain

CELTINE/CS & CO/HOUSE OF CAMILLE AWARD
Top Theory Student - Beauty Therapy 2019 Semester 1 - Tracey Woodford

WORLD BEAUTE & CS & CO AWARD
Top Practical Student - Beauty Therapy 2018 Semester 2 - Danielle Huntington

CELTINE/CS & CO/HOUSE OF CAMILLE AWARD
Top Practical Student - Beauty Therapy 2019 Semester 1 - Jessie Stratford

School of Architectural Technology

NEW ZEALAND INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS AWARD
Top Student - New Zealand Diploma in Architectural Technology (Level 6) - Brett Marsden

ADNZ - SOUTHLAND BRANCH AWARD
Best Presented Resolved Residential Design - Year 1 New Zealand Diploma in Architectural Technology (Level 6) - Fernanda Ehrat Meinert

AMALGAMATED BUILDERS LTD AWARD
Top Student - Year 1 New Zealand Diploma in Construction - Quantity Surveying (Level 6) - Charmaine Barnes

NEW ZEALAND INSTITUTE OF QUANTITY SURVEYORS AWARD
Top Overall Performance - Year 2 New Zealand Diploma in Construction – Quantity Surveying (Level 6) - Marcos Terra

JOHN EDMOND CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND AWARD
Most Outstanding and Deserving Diploma Student - School of Architectural Technology - Rafaela Poffo Pereira

School of Construction

MITRE 10 MEGA AWARD
Top Student - Carpentry Pre-trade Group 1 -Kyle Beck

CARTERS AWARD
Top Student - Carpentry Pre-trade Group 2 - Hannah Conway-Steel

SOUTHLAND REGISTERED MASTER BUILDERS ASSOCIATION AWARD
Top Student - Carpentry Pre-trade Group 3 - Brianna Morrison

MITRE 10 MEGA AWARD
Top in Pre-trade Class (Queenstown Campus) - Bin Qin

School of Joinery

OTAGO/SOUTHLAND MASTER JOINERS AWARD
Top Student Craftsperson - Apprentice Joinery - Samuel Watts

LAMINEX NEW ZEALAND AWARD
Top Student - Joinery Pre-employment - Nicola Brunold

BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING ORGANISATION AWARD
Most Improved Student - Joinery Pre-trade - Lynley Lott

School of Automotive Engineering

MACAULAY MOTORS AWARD
Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Automotive Engineering (Level 3) (Light) 2018 Semester 2 - Ben van der Lem

GWD MOTOR GROUP AWARD
Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Automotive Engineering (Level 3) (Light) 2019 Semester 1 - Jolene Meikle

APPCO AWARD
Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Automotive Engineering (Level 3) (Heavy) - Alexander Campbell

MOTOR TRADE ASSOCIATION (INC) (SOUTHLAND) AWARD
Top Student Overall - Automotive Engineering - Jolene Meikle

School of Electrotechnology

HAMER DISTRIBUTION AWARD
Top Student - Electrical Pre-trade - Tailah Boniface

POWERNET LIMITED AWARD
Most Improved student - Electrical Pre-trade - Nathalie Lowe

School of Mechanical Engineering

DAIKEN SOUTHLAND LIMITED AWARD
Top Student - New Zealand Certificate in Mechanical Engineering (Level 3) -Aidan Weaver

TRADE TOOLS AWARD
Most Improved Pre-trade Student in Mechanical Engineering - Jesse Muir

BOC TROPHY AWARD
Excellence in Welding - Kent Lines

PPS INDUSTRIES LIMITED AWARD  
Excellence in Machining - Aidan Weaver

NDA SHEETMETAL LIMITED AWARD
Top Student - Year 1 Apprentice Fabrication - Joshua Tippett

SHEET METALCRAFT AWARD
Top Student - Year 2 Apprentice Fabrication - Victorio Cacdac

E-TYPE ENGINEERING AWARD
Top Student - Year 3 Apprentice Fabrication - Zak Hendry

SCOTT MACHINERY AWARD
Top Student - Year 2 Apprentice General Engineering - Daniel MacManus

GRAEME SUTHERLAND MEMORIAL AWARD
Top Student - Year 3 Apprentice General Engineering - Lachlan Ker

SOUTHERN GROUP TRAINING AWARD
Top Student Overall - Apprentice Engineering - Lachlan Ker

School of Plumbing, Gasfitting and Drainlaying

MASTERLINK AWARD
Top Stage 1 Apprentice - Benjamin Smith

MASTER PLUMBERS, GASFITTERS AND DRAINLAYERS NZ AWARD
Top Stage 2 Apprentice - Andrew Anderson

SOUTHLAND MASTER PLUMBERS ASSOCIATION AWARD
Top Stage 3 Apprentice Michael Coulter

School of Business Administration and Tourism

HOUSE OF TRAVEL - LAKERS AWARD
Top Student - New Zealand in Certificate in Travel (Level 4) - Thiago Ferreira Sa

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD
Most Improved Student - Progress in Computing - Julie Waters

SOUTHLAND CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AWARD
Top Student - Aptitude in Office Procedures - Jane Terrinoni

School of Veterinary Nursing

BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH AWARD
Excellence - New Zealand Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 6) - Jennifer Lowther

NEW ZEALAND VETERINARY ASSOCIATION (SOUTHLAND BRANCH) AWARD

Academic Distinction - New Zealand Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 6) - Jennifer Lowther

SHOOF INTERNATIONAL LTD AWARD
Excellence in Clinical Animal Care - New Zealand Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 6) -Brianna Clarke

ROYAL CANIN AWARD
Best Practical Student - New Zealand Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 6) - Brooke Hargest

BAYER ANIMAL HEALTH AWARD
All Round Distinction - New Zealand Certificate in Animal Technology (Level 5) – Veterinary Nursing Assistant - Min Hu

ROYAL CANIN AWARD
Best Practical Student - New Zealand Certificate in Animal Technology (Level 5) – Veterinary Nursing Assistant - Nadine Badache

INVERCARGILL CITY COUNCIL AWARD
Best Academic Student - New Zealand Certificate in Animal Technology (Level 5) – Rural Animal Technician - Emily Gunn-Jillet

WAIKIWI VET SERVICES LTD AWARD
Top Student Overall - New Zealand Certificate in Animal Technology (Level 5) – Rural Animal Technician - Jemimah Jongkind

Norman and Barbara Clearwater Awards

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER JOINERY AWARD
High achiever who progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement - New Zealand
Certificate in Construction Trade Skills (Level 3) - Joinery Strand - Tayla Clamp

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER CARPENTRY AWARD
High achiever who progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement - New Zealand
Certificate in Construction Trade Skills (Level 3) - Carpentry Strand -Chycane Collins

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER CARPENTRY AWARD
High achiever who progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement - New Zealand
Certificate in Construction Trade Skills (Level 3) - Carpentry Strand -Bailey Handley

NORMAN AND BARBARA CLEARWATER CARPENTRY AWARD
High achiever who progressed to an Apprenticeship Training Agreement - New Zealand
Certificate in Construction Trade Skills (Level 3) - Carpentry Strand -Samuel Egan

SIT Overall Awards
SIT RESEARCH AWARD
Three Minute Thesis Competition Winner -Keanu Kahukura, Huaihui Zhou

SIT TOHU MANAKURA MĀORI AWARD
SIT Māori Leadership Award - Mia Morgan

FLETCHER TRUST AWARD
Outstanding Progress in a Full-time Full-year Programme - Katrina Scannell

Degree & Diploma Graduations 13/12/19 - Ceremony One

Ceremony One

Faculty of Trades and Technology

 

New Zealand Diploma in Architectural Technology

Jinyan Chen

Alicia Chung

Vaisiliva Kaufononga

Fei Lin

Rhomina Pascual

Rafaela Poffo Pereira

Tegan Ramage

Amy Simpson

Elizabeth Small

Megan Tee         

                                                 

New Zealand Diploma in Construction (Quantity Surveying)

Maria Grace

Xi Hu

Daigwon Jang

Hojeong Kim

Mengqi Li

Ying Ma

Ashika Reddy

Albert Reid

Ewan Syme

Marcos Terra

Jin Wang

Ethan Yong Yih Wei

Dohee Yoon

Xue Yu

Yi Zhang

Ziyang Zhang

Ying Zhu

 

New Zealand Diploma in Engineering (Civil)

Mikhail Abramov

Jethro Ariola

Yingnan Jiang

Younghak Kim  

Andrei Kostylev

Cairan Lee         

Heejin Shin

Lai Yuan

 

New Zealand Diploma in Engineering (Mechanical)

Jos Abrams

Arya Kenandi Purwanto

Joshua Clarke

Simon De Long

Christopher Horasia

Natham Smith

Anjelo Withanage Don 

                                                 

Graduate Diploma in Engineering Technology (Civil)

Qingsong Lin

Chun Siu

Huaihui Zhou

 

Graduate Diploma in Engineering Technology (Mechanical)

Tony Thomas

 

New Zealand Diploma in Veterinary Nursing (Level 6)

Renelito Jr Bucad

Brianna-Rose Clark

McKeely Findlay

Brooke Hargest

Rebecca Lipp

Jennifer Lowther

Seori Ellis McGown

Tanya Selwyn

Victoria Sexton

Christine Sherborne

Alexandra Smith

Faculty of New Media, Arts and Business

 

Diploma in Audio Production

James Moodie

                                                 

Bachelor of Audio Production

Marcus Crowe

Aaron Freshwater

Noah Goddard

Richard Goodwin

Connor Maessen

Chaitanya Rajapurkar

Glis Tay

                                                 

Graduate Diploma in Audio Production

Michael Reid

Gerard Sweeney

Jin Yu

                                                 

New Zealand Diploma in Music (Level 5)

Susan Neil

                                                 

Bachelor of Contemporary Music

Jorja Lawson

Eruera Neal

John Ranstead

Christina Van Dyk

                                                 

Graduate Diploma in Contemporary Music

Davi Lopes Amorim

                                                 

Bachelor of Audio Production and Bachelor of Contemporary Music

Cameron Foster

Niko Heydenrych

Han Wen Lee

Lili Meihana

Hanna Ott

Teina Strongman

                                                 

New Zealand Diploma in Animation (Level 6)

Craig Chinembiri

                                                 

Bachelor of Screen Arts

Megan Askew

Nik Bartlett

Marcus Beirowski

Ryan Bosch

Matthew Butler

Glenn Fredric

Kiarne Heydenrych

Phillip Keidge

Chloe Tapp

Matthew Wilmshurst

 

Graduate Diploma in Screen Arts (3D Animation)

Sonam Lama

                                                 

New Zealand Diploma in Arts and Design (Level 5) and (Level 6)

Ema Hoeft 

                                 

New Zealand Diploma in Digital Media and Design (Level 5)

Janette Rust

                                                 

New Zealand Diploma in Digital Media and Design (Level 6)

Jeremiah Westaway

                                                 

Bachelor of Visual Arts

Sharla Clynes

Lucy Murdoch

Ying Quan Tan

Royce Trounson

                                                 

Graduate Diploma in Visual Media

Kevin Reid

                                                 

Bachelor of Fashion (Design and Technology)

Chloe McLeay

Tulukava Mafile’O

Alimanisha Oti

Rosa Pili                               

                                                 

New Zealand Diploma in Cookery (Advanced) (Level 5)

Jirayu Ayuwat

Venessa Laetita Casta

Maylanie Gelacio

Sany Jauharini

Agatha Sherly Kurniawan

Seungheon Lee

Stefenpon Sitinjak

Anthony Sulystio

Nabin Thapa

Cleopatrah Zvinowana

                                                 

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Accounting) (Level 5)

Jade Dovey

Hayley Edmonds

Caitlin Miller

Lachlan Watson

 

Bachelor of Commerce

Ariffin Abidin

Geena Bragg

Harriet Brankin

Tayla Cook

Angela Cooper

Philip Dablio

Lisa Hasan

Joyce Ho

Lingxin Kong

Dawnea Kyle

Alex Marshall

Haylee McCallum

Alice Menzies

Jordan Perzewski

Alvi Nanat

Amy Oldenhof

Caitlin Ottley

Alice Perniskie

Dawn Plunkett

Cayla Pou

Tamara Powell-Bhaskaran

Damien Pritchard

Kok Jing Tan

Jennifer Winchcombe

Iku Yoshida

                                                 

Graduate Diploma in Accounting

Christine Cabonce

Anna Calder

Rui Huang

Tony Huynh

Anthony Van Der Lem

Qi Zhang

                                                 

Graduate Diploma in Management

Baolin Bao

Yu Chu

Varun Mahesh Gajani

Dhanuth Jayasinghe

Irina Kydyrbaeva

Nga Ting Lau

Fanghua Li

Thuhini Makevita Appuhamilage

Jerin Nadar

Guang Shi

Arumadura Silva

Jian Situ

Zhiyuan Tong

Pik Lee Wong

Wenling Wu

Kun Zhang

                                                 

Graduate Diploma in Marketing

Erika Astried

Ronald Oflaria

Hongliang Qiu

Jianshuang Xu

                                                 

Graduate Diploma in Professional Accounting

Rosalind Phebevanessia

Divya Thanoch

                                                 

New Zealand Diploma in Hospitality Management (Level 5)

Emily Burney

Petra Hannen Voice

Sevyn-Leigh Jackson

Seulki Kim

Isaac Lindsay

Rachel Miranda

Siobhan Moore

                                                 

New Zealand Diploma in Hospitality Management (Level 6)

Jessica Angelia

Frances Chan

Zinur Dochshanov

Krizia Egipto

Ming Zhang

                                                 

Bachelor of Hotel Management

Jeerapat Alexandro Arthan

Danielle Banzuelo

Ebony Beard

Yoo Cho

Yaxin Du

Ya Duan

Mingjun Hou

Kaiheng Lin

Shuting Liu

Neha Naidu

Dang Pham

Erika Vajna

Linyi Wang

Siyu Wang

Zeqi Yin

                                                 

Graduate Diploma in Hotel Management

Manathunga Chamith Nilanga De Silva

Xiaolan Chen

Shella Destiana

Yang Dong

Supanut Khuntee

Biquan Liu

Ai Mu

Thi Que Nguyen

Liwei Zeng

                                                 

Bachelor of Hotel Management and Bachelor of Commerce

Bridget Kay

Nathan Laurie

India Reid

                                                                                                 

Postgraduate Certificate in Applied Management

Blessy Varghese

                                                 

Postgraduate Diploma in Business Enterprise

Zairal Abdul Rajak

Nibha Acharya

Franciele Alegre Quaresma

Pavithra Arambewelage

Guzaliya Bakieva

Kristina Benipayo

Jessica Budiawan

Yu Cao

Amber Chambers

Gurpreet Chawla

Haowu Chen

Jinglan Chen

Lu Chen

Chee Chong      

Wendy Craig

Lucas Da Silva

Helias De Menezes Pinto Soares

Arlene Delgado

Claire Dizon

Lokumanage Erabadda

Wickramagalla Kankanamalage Fernando

Mario Ferreira De Menezes

Karlin Frew

Keshab Giri

Marcio Haefliger Da Silva

Sajala Handunneththi

Bei He  

Duminda Jayasinghe Arachchige

Sahan Kahatapitiya

John Kammanankada

Thanuja Kariyawasam Wanniarachchige

Jithani Karunanayake

Ganesha Kolonne

Weda Kulasekera

Chae Tuk Lee

Yeqiu Li

Yinjuan Lin

Chao Liu

Kun Liu

Edna Lobo

Gustavo Macedo Fischer

Priyanka Hemal Madduma Amarasekara Arachchige

Basha Mahaboob

Weiguo Mao

Mahamendige Dimuthu Chamika Mendis

Mahamendige Gayan Mendis

Gavin Moodley

Oresta Motha   

Xiaoting Nie

Hoang Nguyen

Stefann Oentung

Jade Onayan

Dhawal Parashar

Kandage Perera

Kahingalage Perera

Medagama Perera

Deelip Pun

Xiang Qi

Shweta Raj

Dinushi Ratnayake

Muhandiramge Rodrigo              

Selviyana Selviyana

Chenglin Shang

Gurpreet Singh

Chunyu Song

Priya Srivastava

Jiong Sun

Aljane Taylor

Ganesh Thapa

Chun To

Nripesh Varma

Liria Villanueva

Nuwan Vithanage

Dengyu Wang

Hanyin Wang

Wei Wang

Shehara Weda Mesthrige

George Weerakoon

Mary Wickramasinghe

Cuidan Xiao

Yue Xu

Fan Yan

Jun Zheng

Julie Zhou

 

                                                 

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Management

Ruslan Borshchevskii

Viktoriia Bragina

Viviane Celestino Ivo

Igor De Araujo Rodrigues

Chandra Durairaj

Fenglian He

Lukas I Made Agung Wisnunda Susila

Vishal Joshi

Wenli Li

Yi Liu    

Jay Mijares

Irene Moneda

Pritam Patangrao

Ishan Samarakkody

Hasangi Vitharana Pathirana

Ryan Whitehouse

Miao Yang

                                                 

Master of Applied Management

Gerard McNamee

Hao Chen

Ali Jafri

Madusha Kaluarachchi

Vineeta Mala

Mouzzama Nasir

Dan Ouyang

Andrew Park

Dushani Ranasinghe

Debra Rankin

Degree & Diploma Graduations 13/12/19 - Ceremony Two

Ceremony Two

FACULTY OF SIT2LRN

 

National Diploma in Adult Education and Training (Level 6)

Marc Brik

Paul Brown

Scott Henderson

Collette O’Malley

Lisa Robinson

Kirsty Winter

 

New Zealand Diploma in Adult and Tertiary Teaching (Level 6)

Sunita Maharaj

 

New Zealand Diploma in Agribusiness Management (Level 5)

Rex Dance

Grace Jones

Morag Tippett

 

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) Administration and Technology

Anna Andrews-Tasola

Victoria Arkell   

Leanna Awahou

Zoey Boag

Erin Cartwright-Cummings

Sarah Dunn       

Marc Futter

Aleshia Genever

Christine Goyen

Peter Johnson  

Rose Madden

Bailey Mason

Ricky Oliver

Ni Luh Patterson

Cornelia Potgieter

Molly Rufford    

Samantha Smith

Donald Thomson

Rachel White

               

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) Leadership and Management

Rajwinder Athwal

Hamish Bocock

Jennifer Bromley

Michelle Byrne

Alison Carnaby

Christiani

Katrina Clark

Allysha Coburn

Fallon Coburn

Tammie Coombs

Jo-Anne Devantier

Elle Dickson

Stephanie Elder

Emelie Escanan

Rochelle Finlayson

Helen Flett

Melissa Fouche

Elizabeth Gallacher

Sophie Gibson

Indiana Gough

Justin Grobler

Michelle House

Jaehee Jeong

Natasha Johns

Sarah Johnson

Hayoung Lee

Gerard Linklater

Matthew Mclean

Karen McQuillan

Pallavi Malik

Kirsty Milne

Jihwan Moon

Gandhar Naik

Jonathan Nuttall

Erana Plusa

Sarah Pratt

Tori Sadler

Jason Sellaiah

Abigail Shirley

Lovejit Singh

Morgan Stacey

Michael Sweet

Dahlene Symons             

Joel Thompson

Yi Xie

 

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5) Project Management

Kayle Baker

Jack Burmester

Rachael Clarke

Helen Cook

Benjamin Cruickshank

Travis Dale

Justin Fuller

Kubantheran Govender

Karyn Kelley

Terence Moffatt

James Panckhurst

Kerri Rattenbury

Dinesh Sahu

Rowena Smith

Leah Stockford

Gerald Wilke

Ulrike Zoellner  

 

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 6) Leadership and Management

Wynand Foot

Chaithanya Gunturu

Ashmita Khatry

Jan Kivell

Chaofan Liu

Shiou Loh

Shay Mathew

Asthaben Patel

Mazhar Qasim

Thalahiti Silva

Harpreet Singh

 

Diploma in Digital Film (Level 5)

Piers Bayley

Craig Bell

Marney Brosnan

Braam Compton

William Jenkins

Josh Kennedy   

Karishma Kumar

Raewyn Peart

Sunil Sapkota

Marc Swain-Rogatski

Christine Umbach

Hendrik Van Wyk

Luke Wesbonk

 

Diploma in Digital Photography (Level 5)

 

Amanda Barron

Susannah Black

Gretchen Chapman

Lindy-Marie Clarbull

Jennifer Cook

Jadzia Frith

Michelle Gousmett

Andrew Hamblyn

Debra Hunt

Nicola MacNee

Gary Marchant

Erin McNamara

Bailey Mes

Cushla Moorhead

Nichola Morrell

Juliette Nelson

Acacia Nightingale

Nadia Sharifi

Ling Song

Michael Sylvester

Paul Taylor

Rayna Terziyska

Christine Umbach

Catherine Weir

Megan Wells

Susan Wilkins

 

New Zealand Diploma in Photography (Level 5)

Musa Ahmadov

Rebecca Attwood

Fiona Bowden

Joanna Broadhead

Heike De La Rey

Willem Delport

Maree Dreadon

Darnel Eparaima

Joshua Finnie    

Dennis Gin

Vicki Goodall

Rebecca Guyton

Marie Jankowska

Christina Jennings

Rossiland McIntosh

Hamish McKay

Brian Milner

Charlotte Moise Cretney

Emma Nickels

Tracey Perrin

Miguel Porteous

Gabriel Robinson

Trent Reyburn

Patricia Sattamini Guimaraes De souza

Christopher Sharpe

Jessica Shields

Katelin Simpson

Joanne St Just

Benjamin Te Rangiita

Kirsten Walker

Tanisha Webb

Robert Williams

Deborah Wilson

 

Diploma in Occupational Health and Safety (Level 6)

Bradley Alsup

Ojonile Atuge

Carel Aucamp

Allison Beadle

Renee Berger

Joanne Box

Markus Brooks

Aaron Brown

Alexander Brown

Pia Carpenter

Kelly Collins

Vivian Couper

Thi Anh Dang

Jenny Davis

Anthony Donahoe

Zoe Eld

Graeme Evans

Sarah Fletcher

Benjamin Fulford

Shaun Galway

Tanya Glavas

Peter Hart

Raewyn Healey

Scott Hellyer

Darren Hodgetts

Ian Horne

Ramil Ilumin

Evan Jenkins

Eugene Jooste

Grant Kearns

Judy Lee

Katie Mitchell

Paula Morice

Dara Mosely

Alaa Osman

Raniera Paenga

Parth Patel

Brendan Price

Kathleen Saimoni

David Salt

Aaron Scott

Angela Sheahan

Robert Sinclair

Imogen Smith

Sean Smith        

Ida Strawbridge

Tracey Van Den Berg

Johan Van Der Vyver-Ras

Hannah Unsworth

Rodney Ward

Richard Watson

Craig Wilkie

Angela White

Carolyn Wood

Rosemary Wyse

Richard Yardley

               

New Zealand Diploma in Workplace Health and Safety Management (Level 6)

Thomas Adams

Christopher Anderson

Tallat Batool

Angela Bell

Frances Boyce

Stephen Cameron

Steven Carpinter

Emily Carter

Deborah Claridge

Nicola Collings

Lindsay Cook

Erin Cresswell

Shelley Dunphy

Susan Easther

Tamara Eggers

Rachel Evans

Talia Farquhar

Cathy Farrell      

Priyanka Gahlot

Julie Geange

Nathan Gordon

Cameron Gray

Christopher Jenkins

Grant Johnston

Breanne Kindred

Amanda Kirkaldy

Paula Kunac

Robert Lubbe

Brent Maru

Tremayne McLeod-Ratana

Sharayah Mischeski

Monisha Mohan

Siteri Nabakewa

Belinda Novata

Aurora Peralta Galvez

Shaun Petterson

Lisa Polaschek

Erin Price

Daniel Reinke

Josie Rose

Steven Schroder

Kerry Snowden

David Smit

Rachel Smith

Penelope Tregear

Ricki-Lee Teague

Angela Tunley

Dean Uren

Tracey Van Den Berg

Joseph Vickers

Lisa Wall

Scott Williams

Jennifer Wood

 

Diploma in Professional Coaching (Level 6)

Josephine Askin

Christie Black

Simon Bleach-Wood

Sharon Boag

Tanya Carr-Smith

Prajesh Chhanabhai

Stephen Coates

Jaime Court

Carissa Davies

Helen Day

Catherine de Jong

Elizabeth de Vegt

Bhavna Desai

Marion Dixon

Robert Emerson

Katherine Findlay

Chelsea Fisher

Alaina Gillies

Kelly Gough

Carina Gwynne

Kathryn Hammond

Wallace Hau

Meijing He

Christine Jackson

Suzanne Keene

Corine Knol

Karen Loughnan

Nadine Manning

Ruth McNulty

Trudy Neilsen

Shayne O’Connor

Barbara Peterson

Tulletha Pollett-Scott

Yvonne Rosney

Marina Shearer

Susan Shepherd

Wendy Shipman

Diana Siderova

Tessa Sillifant

Tania Smith

Janice Spearritt

Sharon Stewart

Elisabeth Stiller

Krismarliyanti Supangat

Karl Tusini-Rex

Alexandra Ukanwa

Xiaojun Wang

Julia Watson

 

New Zealand Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Level 5)

Pamela Askew

Davina Blackley

Sarah Chalmers

Robyn Dunbar

Dee-Anna Kerr

Xingyu Li

Chérie Palm

Samantha Proffit

Pamela Rogers

Christine Shepherd

Yukiko Taniguchi

Joanne Tilsley

Rowena Tuigamala

Zelda Vermaak

Neelam Yaseen

 

New Zealand Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Level 6)

Rena Akapita

Anil Chandra

Gewen Ge

Chenjie Guo

Tian Jiang

Digvijay Khopkar

Xiang Li

Xingyu Li

Hongyin Liang

Anchal Monga  

Lory Porter

Yuhao Qi

Jia Wei Tan

Yin Wei

Zhixiang Xiang

Youqin Xiong

Xiao Zhao

 

Bachelor of Applied Management (Applied Management)

Munjoso Shato

Nalintip Yakunmoon

 

Bachelor of Applied Management (Applied Marketing)

Naomi Deans

 

Bachelor of Applied Management (Human Resources Management)

Amanda Flynn

Rebekah Malyon

Rayna Singh

 

Bachelor of Applied Management (Occupational Health and Safety)

Rakesh Chand

Stephen Journee

 

Bachelor of Applied Management (Project Management)

Michelle Biddle

Michael Corbett

 

Bachelor of Applied Management

Robert Amtmann

 

Graduate Certificate in Applied Management

James Crombie Robert Taylor

 

Graduate Certificate in Applied Marketing

Hannah Stuart

 

Graduate Certificate in Human Resource Management

Selena Glen

Kerry Glockling

Tariq Humayun

Manjalina Jayasinghe

Parminder Kaur

Michelle Kerley

Kylie MacKenzie

Troy Mckeown

Shruti Pateriya

Alister Stevic

 

Graduate Certificate in Occupational Health and Safety Management

Stephen Booth

Michael Bronlund

David Carr          

Kalyvanie David

Martin Dean     

Emma Dryland

Steve Jenkins

Rachel Leadbeater-Bailey            

Eduard Theron

Arnoldus van Heerden 

Scott Wilson

Deanna Yearbury

 

Graduate Certificate in Project Management

Jessica Barr

Deneitz Geyser

Joseph Harrison

Elisa Miller

Adam Moore

Mostyn Sumner

 

Graduate Diploma in Applied Management

Devanshiben Chudgar

Danilo De Souza Ferreira

Renish Hadwani

Peng Hu

Sanmati Jain

Jayasekara Jayasekara

Amandeep Kaur

Olesia Kuvaldina

Huifang Li

Sha Li

Yunita Lie

Nathalia Lima Paiva Rodrigues

Ying Ma

Tsz Or

Axaykumar Patel

Devan Patel

Tingting Sun

Olga Tkachenko

Rakesh Tripathy

Ankita Vig

Gert Volschenk

Wen Wei

Johanna Wessels

Yu Zhang

Bowen Zhao

 

Graduate Diploma in Applied Marketing

Laura Hetherington

Robert McLea   

Kate Martin

Nicholas Negri

Elizabeth Redwood

 

Graduate Diploma in Human Resource Management

Tammy Annabell

Diem Do

Julia Juhasz

Rachel Koopman-Gough

Candice-Lee Maree

Larisa Meshcheriakova

Donnalee Ritchie

Christine Shears

Baljit Singh

Kirsten Steinbring

Gemma Trezise

 

Graduate Diploma in Occupational Health and Safety Management       

Morgan Anderson

Alison Bond

Lisa Brock

Joanna Bryson

Antonio Chadinha

Jason Gillespie

Courtenay Hurt-Suwan

Damon Jacobsen

Sona John

Paul Johnson

Bevan Johnstone

Adrian Kilian

Driden Kunaka

Karla Mendiburu Lecuona

Lee Nicolson

Jessica Silvaraj

Maninder Singh

Roy Stewart

Ajit Surjupersad               

Nenad Trifkovic

 

Graduate Diploma in Project Management

Christopher Blythe

Magdalena Bredenkamp

April Broderick

Andre De Godoy Nunes

Rahul Deshmukh

Juan Dione Saint Romain

Helen Eschenbruch

Olympia Fazakerley

Brad Limmer

David Macleod

Rebecca Main

Charlotte McGimpsey

David Mitchell

Sue Surjupersad

Gareth Thomas

Maureen Warikandwa

 

Bachelor of Professional Communication

Aileen Findlater

 

Graduate Certificate in Communication (Local Government)

Olileanya Ogbonna

 

Graduate Certificate in Communication (Public Relations)

April Dell

Julie Geange

Yuxuan Liu

Sean Mahoney

Jessica Murray

 

Graduate Diploma in Communication (Public Relations)

Hanna Jackson

Clare Marks

Louise May

Felicity Moore

Sophia Porteous-Gregory

Brandon Schwass

 

QUEENSTOWN CAMPUS

 

New Zealand Diploma in Web Development and Design (Level 5)

Anush Badwal

Dinesh Bhaltarai

Krishna Bhandari

Tracey Gould

Bhim Mahat

Ralph Montefalcon

Wellington Moreira Da Silva

Shubham Paudel

Julian Reyes Sanmiguel

Dikshant Shrestha

Vladimir Stepanov

Nimantha Suddachchari Nakathige

Zaine Woolf

 

New Zealand Diploma in Software Development (Level 6)

Chenzhong Hu

Yameng Huang

Kaushal Prajapati

 

New Zealand Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Level 5)

Daria Belanova

Lixian Chen

Aude Dea

Arogya Gartaula

Akash Gurung

Nissan Gurung

Li-Hsuan Huang

Roshan Karki

Tsering Dhondup Lama

M A Jailad Muhannad

Abhay Uttam Patil

Anish Paudel

Aakash Poudel

Sulav Regmi

Bishal Sapkota

Nozomi Sato

Santosh Sharma

Bipin Shrestha

Bishnu Shrestha

Nikhila Shrestha

Hyohyeon Shin

Laxmi Thapa

Sajan Thapa

Tej Bahadur Thapa

Tao Xu

New Zealand Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Level 6)

Akshit Abrol

John Baniya

Yuying Guo

Ajit Gurung

Suman Gurung

Sushant Gurung

Bibek Khatri

Sanjaya Khatri KC

Shivamkumar Kumbharana

Yao Lu

Ashim Parajuli

Rejeena Sherchan

Roshan Shrestha

Sonam Singh

 

New Zealand Diploma in Tourism and Travel (Level 5) and (Level 6)

Milan G C

Nisha Gurung   

Anil Thapa

 

Graduate Diploma in Hotel Management

Nawaraj Bastola

Yugam Behl

Abhishek Bendre

Atin Bhardwaj

Roanna Catalan

Xiaoqing Chen

Yue Chen

Chin Kang Chia

Daneela Dhimal

Cecilia Gintings

Kajal Gurung

Sujan Gurung

Peiyun He

Daneshprasad Kadakol

Rajat Kumar

King Yu Kwok

Sushma Lama

Rehan Li

Jeonghwan Lim

Ishwor Magar

Jithin Mani

Regina Rini Lie

Bruno Rolim Nery

Jaskaranbir Singh

Ralph Salvador

Gautam Sharma

Manik Sharma

Nikhila Sharma

Jian Shen

Kamalpreet Singh

Sajan Singh

Somnath Solanki

Soleha  

Octaviana Tjoa

Ramji Vaasanthi

Gaurav Vij

Xiaowei Wu

Sonali Wijesinghe

Zhongyue Zhang

Jie Zhou

 

 

 FACULTY OF HEALTH, HUMANITIES AND COMPUTING

 

Diploma in Environmental Management                         

Siau Chua

 

Bachelor of Environmental Management                                   

Rebecca Crack  

Niamh Edginton

Debra Ellis

Bradley Gibson

Aurora Grant

Luke Greenfield

Troy Kendall

Jarred Matchitt

Samikshaben Patel

Yingyu Ye

                                                 

Graduate Diploma in Environmental Management

Jeremy Bond

Catherine Catherine Ongko

Ryan Hodgson

Sianne Kusumawati

Mia Morgan

Nur Yusya Tresnahadi

Arun Thomas

                                                 

New Zealand Diploma in Information Technology Technical Support (Level 5)

Jarvi Beltejar

Timothy Bode

Scott Delaney

Gerry Frans

Salesi Pauu

                                                 

Bachelor of Information Technology

John-William Barrow

Jayden Beckham

Bryan Beltejar

Josh Bird

Nicholas Camp

Denzel Cardinoza

Campbell Dickson

Luke Dolamore

Michael Eade

Dylan Erskine

Colton Goodall

Samuel Grant

Joshua Hayes

Eamonn Hayward

Rui Huang

Samuel Jackson

Hee Kim

Calvin Little

Minh Le

Brendon Lines

Lachlan MacKenzie

Cullen McVicar

Joshua Nielsen-Vold

Jarran Osborne Cooper

Yan Ouyang

Jaeseong Park

Kyla Pikia

Nina Poelman

Mitchell Quarrie

Min Ra

Dylan Ross

Yelizaveta Shulzhenka

Brett Smith

Suwarjo

Josiah Sweney

Kevin Tan

Gagandeep Virk

Jordan Walker

Hao Wang

Daniel Ward

Bingsong Wei

Cristhoper Yonardy

Ye Yuan

Yuanbo Zhang

 

Graduate Diploma in Information Technology

Ronggeng Chen

Yahang Fan

Hobin Kwag

Sundaran Punnam

Wehan Song

Yang Wang

Qian Zhang

Huguo Zheng    

                                                 

Postgraduate Certificate in Information Technology

Holly Lucas

                                                 

Postgraduate Diploma in Information Technology

Ramil Francisco

Dmitry Ikonnikov

Kee Kang

Arjun Ramesh Kumar

Atul Damke

Jordan Hamilton

Furong Huang

Hongying Li

She Li   

Zhengtao Li

Xiaoqiang Lin   

Solomon Marshall

Vernon Menezes Walmsley

Rambo Reyes

Di Tian

Marianne Tirante

Yogaraj Uvarajan

Shaopeng Wen

Jihao Zhu            

                                                 

Master of Information Technology

Yoon Cheah

Long Huang

Oscar Irene Rivas

Prabhjot Kaur

Kalum Perera

Heman Romero Sanchez

Ning Yang

Yazhou Zhou

                                                 

New Zealand Diploma in Health and Wellbeing (Practice/Applied Practice) (Level 5)

Virginia Boyle   

Steven Cain

Kama Devlin

Samantha Dunick

Mihaela Erdelyi

Meiana Gardiner

Michelle Gutschlag

Belinda Hansell-Lesa

Arnica Harris

Tiffany Jenkins

Neihana Kahukura

Kyla McLachlan-More

Marion Matenga

Cameron Oetgen Whittaker

Simone Spriggs

Sunita Tamang

Lisa Wilson

Karina Winter

Allen Woodrow

 

Diploma in Sport and Exercise Science (Level 5)

Megan Harper

Louis Hodgkinson

Jonty McKinnel

Grant Mataira

 

Diploma in Sport and Exercise Science (Level 6)

Neel Devgan

Joshua Gerken

George Lodge

                                                 

Bachelor of Sport and Exercise

Ora Baker

Sina Balzer

Amelia Comerford

Rachel Crago

Masada Ernst

Amber Hookway

Keanu Kahukura

Chase Leith

Nicola Macic

Callum McNaughton

John Officer

Katrina Scannell

Jessica Smith

Nikia Upson

                                                 

Graduate Diploma in Sport and Exercise

Nachiket Agashe

Lahiru Dias

Gargi Lele

Olivia Victorius Ng

Jerin Paul

Prashant Rajawat

Pratik Sawant

Mehul Sethi

Ashish Sharma

Yudi Suseno

Abin Xavier

                                                 

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Health Sciences (Wellness and Rehabilitation)

Jehanna Callosa

Sachini Hettiarachchi

Anna Jainga

Satya Lachireddi

Charlene Lardizabal

Johairah Mangondato

Maya Niravathu Daniel

Cristiane Nogueira Siqueira Vieira

Swetlana Patel

Mayuri Samant

Alleli Santos

Vaishak Satheesh Nair

Marat Shaikhutdinov

Nishant Sharma

MD Kamrul Shimul

Sanidha Sree Kumar

Davi Virgilio Carvalho S Veiga

Jian Wang

                                                 

Master of Applied Health Sciences (Wellness and Rehabilitation)

Reshama Chamakkalayil Surendran

Isaiah Dayman

Loong Sze Xuen

Cristina Mikami

Mark Reyes

 

New Zealand Diploma in Te Ara Reo Māori (Level 5) Hapūtanga o te Reo Kairangi (Te Rōnakitanga)

Murray Barkman

Rimamaki Brown

Wendy Brown

Rosanna Burkitt

Evelyn Cook

Oliver Craig

Kirsten King

Ruth Lieshout

Graham Madoc

Julie Mador

Mana Matchitt

Te Arohatai Matiaha

Jonathan Milnes-Win

Catherine Newton

Aroha Niania-Blair

Honey Ormond-Taane

Ricky Paul

Miringa Popham

Theresa Ratima

Tracy Reed

Hannah Rikiti

Vanessa Spooner

Bell Tairi-Whatuira

Simon Tukaki

Jeromy Van Riel

Tarn Ward-Paterson

                                                 

New Zealand Diploma in Wellness and Relaxation Massage (Level 5)

Brooke Heslip

Yumiko Horigome

Katherine Karamaena

Masayo Kawaguchi

Stephanie Lysaght

Victoria Morgan

Ashlee Sutherland

                                                 

New Zealand Diploma in Remedial Massage (Level 6)

Michael Davis

Rene De Joux

Elisa Humitsch

William Jordan

Terreis Sierra

Natalie White

                                                 

Bachelor of Therapeutic and Sports Massage

Aleina Beer

Yufeng Liu

Trina Woodcock

Delkon Woodhead

                                                 

New Zealand Diploma in Enrolled Nursing

Grace Blair

Renee Carson

Tori Dobias

Alesha Goldsworthy

Jordan-lee Hair

Miriama Harman

Gretchen Harwood

Chloe Hollister

Caitlin Kennedy

Gladys Maromo

Anna Oosthuizen

Kseniia Ovechkina

Jessica Popham

Izabella Presling-Cook

Constance Reid

Simone Shallard

Cassandra Taufa

Kaiataake Tebakia

                                                 

Bachelor of Nursing

Kathryn Alexander

Oliver Alexander

Khellsey-Anna Atley

Gael Barthelet

Georgia Bartlett

Kate Brinsdon

Karly Brough

Hema Chandra

Eun Chang

Annika Costello

Katie Deacon

Elden Debuyan

Azzah Duncanson

Rose Ewing

Ashiyana Farook

Debbie Frost

Georgena Gunn

Polly Hanson-Friend

Raquel Harland

Jolene Hendry

Susan Hunt

Sophie Johnson

Rangarirai Mahere

Sky Mans

Allyse Moffat

Sonya Muirson

Desmond Olson

Anne-Marie Owen

Charlotte Pearce

Ella Reid

Tikawe Robinson

Rose-Anna Saunders

Sahara Shrestha

Jhacki Thompson

Leetisha-Jane Van’t Wout

Paskall Walker-Ellens

Alisha Waters

Tyler Williams

Sarah Young

                                     

Postgraduate Certificate in Health Science

Ciara Corrigan

Rebecca Curtis

Jacqueline Davidson

Marian Dela Cruz

Amanda Dodd

Daylinda Durango

Stacey Hood

Merlin Joseph

Stephne Joyce

Meaghan McCallum

Simone McFadzien

Hannah Mackay

Nicole McLeod

Kimberly Nicholson

Melanie Pirie

Joy Ringor

Dhon Sales

Michelle Shortall

Michael Sobrevilla

Jennifer Stevenson

Stacy-Maree Thwaites

                                                 

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Science

Meera Alex

Lizabelle Caminade

Abner De La Cruz

Jessica Dixon

Jessica Fahey

Mini Jose

Dhanya Kaithakattu Sadan

Rosemary Linwood

Sarah Manson

Bevan Michie

Rachel Nally

Stacey Porter

Julie Worner

SIT MAIN GRADUATION 2019

SIT Certificate Graduation 2019

Networking with SIT

Are you a proud student or alumni of Southern Institute of Technology or Southland Polytechnic?

Linked In is a useful tool that can help connect you with a global business network.

Add your study at SIT to your Linked In profile with one click today! 

LinkedIn Add to Profile button